Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/C. Kaufmann/B. Hudome/R. Lippa
14.6 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden/P. Pugliese
16.8 (56)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Beattie/P. Watrelot/D. Wolf/J. Van Der Tuin
3.4 (40)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
I. Duthie/E. Dannemann/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield
19.2 (58)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Hood/T. Helmkemp/J. Jensen/B. Walker
10.6 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm/W. McCord/C. Blessing
27.4 (64)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Devoe/P. Klose/E. Molitor
3.9 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway/D. Johnson/J. Leonard
9.7 (49)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
25.9 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Everett/V. Petrecca/D. Krez/B. Pasternak
33.6 (68)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
R. Glass/B. Cohen/J. Moran/J. Nelson
32.0 (67)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
F. Smith/T. Davies/D. Donovan/F. Ryan
15.7 (55)
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
14.6 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/H. Pohl
22.1 (59)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Watrelot/D. Wolf
3.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Senst/B. Ambrette
0.0 (28)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
28.0 (63)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/E. Ryan
25.0 (61)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Klose/E. Molitor
2.6 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
15.7 (54)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
J. Suter/K. Suter
7.0 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
34.6 (67)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Van Der Tuin/J. Beattie
4.2 (41)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
P. Sikes/J. Watkins
0.5 (32)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Franklin/J. Lauren
31.2 (65)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. LaFauci/C. Kane
7.0 (45)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
D. Dowd/B. Canha
13.5 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
T. Hood/T. Helmkemp
9.5 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Webster/J. Wilcox
32.9 (66)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
T. Taylor/A. Vafaee
23.5 (60)
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
16.9 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley/C. DelSavio
2.6 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
7.0 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Ensor
15.7 (54)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Pelliciotti/L. Hermey
5.5 (43)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
2.6 (38)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
0.0 (27)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
18.2 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
6.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
36.3 (68)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/J. Wilson
19.4 (57)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
K. Becker/J. Clark
4.9 (42)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
G. Gasser/S. Colodny
11.4 (50)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. DiLena/B. Pugel
19.4 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Foale/S. Hedges
3.1 (39)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber/V. Leinfelder
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
L. Fischetti/R. Ford
9.5 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Dowd/K. Rockwood
25.0 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
C. Riker/I. MacDonald
11.4 (50)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
J. Brocki/J. Caird
1.7 (36)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
A. Skor/N. Tippins
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
P. Kitty/N. Paquette
15.7 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
16.9 (55)
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change