Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Crooks
4.9 (41)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Faigen
16.9 (53)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Soller
30.6 (62)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
44.1 (69)
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders
0.4 (31)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
18.2 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
1.6 (35)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins
10.0 (47)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor
21.0 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Schofield
25.6 (59)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
2.0 (36)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
62.5 (77)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
24.0 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
C. Tropp
28.9 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Devitt
16.9 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Foale
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Brennan
10.0 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
B. Picard
10.0 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Tippins
3.0 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
J. Knoblauch
0.4 (31)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
M. Bourque
7.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Skor
4.9 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
H. Marcus
11.0 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
H. Schley
15.6 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
P. Raila
12.1 (49)
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Oliver
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Sepe
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Miros
13.2 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
15.6 (52)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Pokorny
30.6 (62)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
G. Mount
36.1 (65)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
J. Moore
9.0 (46)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik
25.6 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
32.4 (63)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
38.0 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
19.6 (55)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
6.4 (43)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
60.0 (76)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Senst
0.0 (27)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
T. Amano
0.4 (31)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
50.6 (72)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
62.5 (77)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar
22.5 (57)
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Herman
10.0 (47)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman
27.2 (60)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
S. Gould
19.6 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Ives
13.2 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Potts
15.6 (52)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
G. Freimarck
19.6 (55)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
R. Dyer
50.6 (72)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Ambrette
0.1 (29)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Blessing
30.6 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Ryan
21.0 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
B. Flynn
21.0 (56)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
B. Canha
15.6 (52)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
I. Duthie
28.9 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
J. Watkins
1.2 (34)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Davies
32.4 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
A. Vafaee
18.2 (54)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D)
I. Hawkins
11.0 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
46.2 (70)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
Y. Kuban
11.0 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (E)
D. Dowd
15.6 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
T. Rossi
7.2 (44)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (I)
R. Sargent
44.1 (69)
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
16.9 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley/C. DelSavio
2.6 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
7.0 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Raheb-Gileta/L. Ensor
15.7 (54)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Pelliciotti/L. Hermey
5.5 (43)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
2.6 (38)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
0.0 (27)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
18.2 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
6.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
36.3 (68)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/J. Wilson
19.4 (57)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
K. Becker/J. Clark
4.9 (42)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
G. Gasser/S. Colodny
11.4 (50)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. DiLena/B. Pugel
19.4 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Foale/S. Hedges
3.1 (39)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber/V. Leinfelder
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
L. Fischetti/R. Ford
9.5 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Dowd/K. Rockwood
25.0 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
C. Riker/I. MacDonald
11.4 (50)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
J. Brocki/J. Caird
1.7 (36)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
A. Skor/N. Tippins
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
P. Kitty/N. Paquette
15.7 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
16.9 (55)
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change