Hoover Invitational
- Apr 17, 2010
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
2 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 11 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 4+ A | 23 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Linder/J. Carder/N. Billmaier/J. Howard/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Fillman/B. Basham/M. Minns/S. Grisvard/K. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Tilden/K. Eghbalnia/J. Groh/S. Bertele/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Two/S. Bow/S. Bow/P. Four/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Fuller/D. Suma/Z. VonSeeger/C. Campbell/C. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Francis/K. Luther/C. Lien/S. Johnsonsa/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
R. Meinert/M. Crow/M. Lombardo/J. Landry/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. Rezek/E. Pagan/F. Miles/K. Orr/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tallis/J. Garcia/C. Grant/J. Tomaska/M. Pins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Figura/T. Murphy/J. Nye/M. Mayer/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
N. Pietrone/B. Miller/B. Stark/J. Braun/B. white (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Choe/A. Hammer/P. Gibbs/J. Carvell/P. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kennedy/C. Darnton/A. Psarouthakis/S. Blackburn/A. Barrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Kaiser/C. Fase/C. Gaigalas/B. Pitts/J. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Christy/P. Engel/W. Hrabak/L. Manglano/R. Sheehy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
T. McKinstray/j. wroblewski/C. MCALEAR/J. Hendricks/Z. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Reichard/D. Drees/R. Turcotte/J. Tanis/D. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
T. Laipply/K. Johar/A. Kumaran/D. Cox/A. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Francis/B. Francis/L. Mengal/B. Brotherton/B. Kothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Davis/J. Hockenberry/N. Jackson/L. Nypaver/W. Graff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Chin/C. Ciotola/Z. Cooke/S. Fisher/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ B | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
9 | Mens 2x | 10 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Miller/J. Woodall
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Donelsbernd/K. Donelsbernd
|
|
|||
Hawken School (A) |
B. whitehead/G. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Daugherty/B. Scott
|
|
|||
Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pritchard/A. Collins
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. Jenkins/L. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/R. Cohen
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
P. Skrobot/R. Phillips
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
H. Ryan/W. Lerums
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
W. Smith/A. Kiehl
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Dupont/A. Zeigler/S. Boose/P. Huntsman/S. Kookoothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. Cassady/S. Glassmoyer/E. Sullivan/A. Preston/K. Lortz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Voltmann/M. Hake/J. Vellky/B. Mehl/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Steffan/S. Shanks/K. Reitzel/L. Ethun/K. Pschesang (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
B. Rrompa/B. Czuma/R. Shanker/L. Gerth/J. Maley (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Amos/L. McCaleb/K. Halvorson/H. Carlson/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
k. veluscek/H. Murrell/S. Riccio/G. MacKinnon/J. Yeager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Joy/A. Boot/K. Hoover/V. Morgan/L. Boothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Wrona/A. Galloway/L. Gleghorn/M. Guthrie/D. Tefft (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Westervelt/I. Grigsby/A. Westervelt/M. Powers/A. Fiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Grandjean/D. West/S. Scott/G. Bachmann/A. Mercurio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
G. Wannamacher/K. Thompsen/E. Dannemiller/B. McCormick/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
E. Prus/R. Alberta/K. Fugate/S. Sawicki/S. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
T. Signorino/M. Hackmann/C. Fedyk/L. Schultz/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 4+ A | 24 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Wesolowski/K. Betz/E. Helton/S. Sangal/S. Kookoothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
P. Meacham/B. Irelan/M. Levine/M. Postlewaite/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Westerfield/C. Petera/K. Rajagopal/G. Kroner/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Tomlinson/E. Bridgman/M. Hadaway/K. Settich/G. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
H. Heidebrink/A. Platt/M. Brennan/A. Cobau/E. Cobau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Biederman/B. Sauerwein/J. Godber/M. Towers/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
R. Finigan/K. Schuetz/A. Wateska/A. Malongowski/A. Ecoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
k. knapp/C. Dowden/C. Kryder-Reid/M. Angstadt/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bergin/M. Dillon/E. Ocweija/K. Ruiz/J. Wrzosek (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
S. Lee/C. Marquart/S. Marchuk/O. Gignillat/C. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
N. Nyman/L. Cottington/S. Fulvi/T. Sahr/B. white (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Peters/F. Harris/J. Amos/C. Henry/B. Bourbon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Miller/E. Held/E. Smith/K. Tasfelski/A. Eades (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
E. Higgins/E. Serkes/D. Human/G. Handler/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A) |
M. Steed/A. Eddy/A. Grady/J. Artherhults/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
B. Affolter/S. Glodowski/V. Morgan/S. Leach/L. Boothe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Basham/A. Owens/S. Sieren/B. Timbrook/N. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
R. Emberling/M. Polovick/A. Kleinheksel/D. Wright/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Levin/K. Belmore/L. Marvin/B. Shears/a. keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wallis/I. Benduski/C. Mueller-Weinitschke/N. Grimm/S. Lasini (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sheehan/B. Less/L. McCormick/S. Vermeulen/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Michaels/C. McGowan/P. Puyana/H. Meier/K. Smrekar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
k. burkley/a. myer/J. Hays/J. kurvink/M. Scholz (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ B | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 19 |
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
J. Monahan/c. Johnson/L. Garrity/J. Rossi/C. Russell/L. Marcus/C. Jones/E. Pennington/W. Zammerilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/B. Basham/M. Minns/S. Grisvard/G. Fillman/T. Savoie/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/K. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Ouweleen/A. Nicodemus/A. Kapenik/M. Piano/P. Herman/O. Luke/J. Kim/C. Coyle/E. Eidelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McCarthy/P. Schneider/C. Tilden/S. Bertele/J. Groh/C. Thompson/N. Bailey/K. Eghbalnia/T. Kratzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Trudel/D. Suma/S. Ziemba/C. Campbell/C. Simon/T. Berg/G. Lutz/J. Heide/R. Pawlowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Francis/A. Miller/S. Johnsonsa/J. hale/N. Huffman/J. Herb/C. Lien/K. Luther/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
T. Daily/S. Bucherel/D. Wurdeman/J. Schedler/B. Kay/C. Watson/B. Bechtold/J. Milan/G. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Hedges/B. Alston/R. Hays/N. Reiter/A. NIMON/I. Luetzow/w. jones/B. Christ/C. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
B. Murphy/S. Durkin/J. Hocter/M. Sullivan/H. Klauke/J. O'Sullivan/N. Sonnier/C. Walsh/M. Pins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Figura/M. Mayer/J. Nye/J. Schmitt/J. O'Donnell/T. Murphy/J. Josellis/C. Harris/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/Z. Chen/G. niemiec/D. Clark/C. Yung/L. Ying/D. Morin/L. Rimanelli/A. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Choe/A. Hammer/A. Stanwick/T. Ketchem/B. Affolter/S. Glodowski/P. Gibbs/J. Carvell/P. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. DePriest/C. Darnton/R. Hiner/C. Adams/A. Psarouthakis/S. Blackburn/B. Kennedy/I. Aslani/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Kaiser/C. Fase/K. Clinthorne/J. Tarrants/M. Powers/T. Vanfossen/J. Conroy/A. Walker/J. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Reichard/D. Drees/R. Turcotte/J. Tanis/J. Rogers/K. Foley/C. Gulasey/D. Shea/T. Wimbiscus (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
T. Laipply/A. Andreshak/N. Carlson/K. Johar/A. Kumaran/A. Prephan/D. Cox/A. Mack/C. Nofziger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Francis/B. Francis/L. Mengal/L. Rudawsky/A. Rucker/J. Nelson/J. Perkins/B. Brotherton/A. Healey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Davis/J. Hockenberry/M. Kreps/N. Jackson/D. Redzanic/T. McNamara/S. Volosky/P. Meier/R. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Moran/M. Caspers/T. Lee/R. Kesselring/B. Weilbacher/P. Lecorgne/A. Radecki/W. Kelly/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens 4x | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Flower/K. King
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. VanSyoc/E. Melton
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Chrumka/A. Declercq
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Browning/H. Priscu
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Joy/C. Newell
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
S. Hlass/B. Clifton
|
|
|||
20 | Mens JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
M. Monahan/R. Meder/G. Maher/G. Volosky/M. Williams/J. O'Connor/C. Wawrzonek/J. Dawson/M. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Johnston/G. Gepphardt/A. Hayano/R. Newman/D. Lyubasheski/M. Pitts/J. Kenny/K. Wulkan/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Spaulding/N. Jaroszewicz/J. Pieper/B. Record/G. Olscamp/D. Puttmann/P. Kenkel/S. Boyle/J. Rau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
M. Trebilcock/D. Conroy/R. Salisbury/A. Moldovanyi/D. Weinberger/D. Horning/C. #1/C. #2/A. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Jatkowski/A. Fildes/P. Cornillie/C. Mott/J. Blanzy/N. Wilson/T. Duncan/I. Thompson/C. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gordon/N. Schroer/R. Porter/D. Fields/B. Fields/E. Fain/E. Hildebrandt/A. Miller/C. Wertepny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Phillips/A. Hornung/R. Morrison/D. Kilmartin/T. Crush/J. Medley/R. Goetz/M. Burianek/C. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hinkamp/T. Kenly/P. Muto/N. Hill/K. Kluckman/I. Buchanan/J. Hanna/T. Hocter/W. Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Nelson/J. Kopelman/C. Jones/W. Rosenbloom/A. Dern/T. Denton/C. Smith/T. Morrison/P. O'Hara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A) |
N. Pritchard/B. Wells/J. Goodwin/J. Stevenson/J. Rexroad/C. Howard/L. Holbert/P. Hammond/J. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Blazevic/Z. Seelig/K. Manz/J. Simon/L. Robinson/T. Shield/A. Pope Starnes/D. Wright/T. Dickieson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. Jenkins/L. Smith/M. Choe/A. Hammer/J. Liebau/C. Smith/P. Gibbs/J. Carvell/P. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. DePriest/G. Perrett/A. Washabaugh/D. McMillan/S. Burdick/J. Merrell/Z. Miller/L. Kennedy/M. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Burris/Z. Haugen/J. Madsen/T. Jacobs/M. Griffis/N. Harrison/B. Vanderberg/T. Paskiewicz/M. Saelens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
T. Hess/C. Ranney/J. Williams/B. Kitko/T. Watts/P. Leneghan/A. Tolbert/C. Reyes/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atassi/L. Armbruster/K. Long/K. Dauson/N. Naveen/J. Nowicki/M. Santry/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dater/J. English/A. Greene/R. Greene/R. Pritchard/J. Hrynda/J. Murcek/C. Belanger/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Miller/B. Jones/D. Just/B. Leonard/T. Lucas/M. Murdock/J. Sobiech/J. WEISS/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
D. Rodgers/J. Noyes/W. Roberts/M. Sorensen/K. Vassilos/C. Denton/A. Thompson/A. Galvin/Q. Pelletier (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change