Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 7, 2009 | |||||
NOTE | Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens JV 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gibbons/A. Samuels/R. Libretti/G. Maire
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gibbons/G. Maire/R. Libretti/Y. Bendris/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/A. Margherio/A. Ingber/M. Cyprus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. O'Boyle/S. Santiccioli/S. Preputnik/M. Purcell/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
N. Moreira/M. Manis/K. Keane/K. Wilhouski/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
V. Gehring/K. Blanda/M. Allen/M. Walker/J. Yampol (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
C. Haas/P. Hubbell/I. Iverson/R. Macalon/A. Maire/N. Manoussos/A. Quinn/S. Sweeney/C. Lombardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Jaworowski/M. Christesen/M. Prescia/T. Canfield/M. Klinger/B. Betz/C. Ellenbogen/R. Flug/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/D. Soyak/M. Yu/B. Mansfield/T. Kuehn/J. Schiefele/M. Harris/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Puig/P. Peck/B. LiVicchi/K. Durfy/C. Cordillo/B. ALLEN/M. Matheis/M. Reilly/S. Schwck (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 2x | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 4x | 1 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. Limongelli/D. Schwartz/B. Sachs/B. Sweeney
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
M. Missano/C. Beach/D. Moran/J. Gulitti
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
T. Haas/C. McLaughlin/Z. Birzon/J. McDonough
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
M. Missano/D. Moran/C. Beach/T. Haas/C. McLaughlin/J. Gulitti/B. Sachs/D. Schwartz/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Caderas/A. Korine/K. Bel-Summer/B. Larsen/C. West/B. Berger/E. Kadioglu/J. Burkert/A. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/J. Izzo/H. Brown/M. Lobello/S. McIntee/C. Yiachos/M. Johnson/R. Hogan/N. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
B. McCarthy/T. Simon/R. Totta/P. McAleer/B. Raux/F. Romano/J. Walsh/C. Coyal/C. Cardillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
V. Larson/J. Russell-Yeh/E. Weinstein/K. Smith/S. Haegeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Gillman/A. Derasmo/R. Stern/S. Mateyunas/D. Rubenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/D. Lapins/C. McIntee/L. Serres/A. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
E. Grim/c. McGoldrick/K. Salvo/D. Gehring/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Marzlack/S. Schwck/J. Karn/K. Darma/K. VanDyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
G. Piatek/M. Giannopoulos/A. Nikolaidis/D. Karagiannis/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens 1x | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 2x | 3 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. Limongelli/B. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
S. Moslow/M. Gambardella
|
|
|||
27 | Mens JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
M. Reymann/T. Klein/W. Campbell/J. Doherty/M. D'Agostino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
R. Daly/C. Leek/S. Drakulich/M. Serbanoiu/J. Leek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Kasabian/M. Cerrone/C. Voto/A. Delaney/B. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Matheis/B. ALLEN/M. Reilly/K. Durfee/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
D. Sostar/J. Erb/M. Guild/P. Thatos/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
M. Buglione/C. Cardillo/J. McDesmott/P. Peck/K. Darma (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (C) |
N. Pecoraro/T. Gentile/N. Nolan/J. Alser/B. Raux (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change