Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 10, 2009
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2009 | |||||
1A | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 7 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. Jacobs
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Wisniewski
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Browder
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Melnik
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
K. Richter
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Baldry
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
1B | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Henriques
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Krmpotich
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Platt
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Allen
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Stolper
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Wegryn
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Gribbin
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
F. McAleer
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
R. Boyd
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Cook
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. Oestreich
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
F. Mraz
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
D. Greenspan
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club (D) |
R. Goudy
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J) |
P. Hein
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
1C | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 10 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Oliver
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Long
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Paradine
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
W. Vanderlinde
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Schneider
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Willemin
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. French
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
H. Pass
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
2A | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
2B | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 6 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andersen
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bell
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Lawrence
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Kocher
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Cooney
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
2C | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
3 | 8:48 AM | Mens Open 1x | 22 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. D'Alba
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. McElwee
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Clinton
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Bratton
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
A. Madden
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ryan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
R. Strauss
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Biddle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (B) |
B. Jones
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
W. Nowak
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
C. Lambert
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G) |
T. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J) |
J. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
4 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Goldsack
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Gunn
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Colgan
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Spinks
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
E. Mcintee
|
|
|||
5A | 9:04 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
5B | 9:04 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Calandro/T. Young
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson/P. Simone
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
5C | 9:04 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
6A | 9:12 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
6B | 9:12 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
6C | 9:12 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/S. Cohen
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
8 | 9:28 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
R. Perry/R. Gebely
|
|
|||
Lehigh River Rowing (A) |
D. Julian/E. Meltzer
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Treser/M. Crammond
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
T. Regan/L. Roszits
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Simons/K. Rohloff
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Young/M. Rice
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Keyser/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
K. Herdmann/A. Wollman
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
D. Brady/C. Greway
|
|
|||
9A | 9:38 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
9B | 9:38 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
9C | 9:38 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 0 |
||
10A | 9:48 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
10B | 9:48 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
10C | 9:48 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:56 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
12 | 10:04 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:12 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
14 | 10:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:34 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 20 |
||
16 | 10:46 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
17 | 10:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
18 | 11:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 11 |
||
20 | 11:32 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 15 |
||
21A | 11:44 AM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
21B | 11:44 AM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
21C | 11:44 AM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 3 |
||
22A | 11:56 AM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
22B | 11:56 AM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
22C | 11:56 AM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
23A | 12:06 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
23B | 12:06 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
23C | 12:06 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
24A | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Wesson/U. Dubas/A. Cutler/D. Mullen/E. Hanbidge/M. Meigs/S. Elliott/E. Smith/D. Culhane (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Holdsworth/L. Welsch/A. Golashewski/A. Podgorski/K. Ennis/E. MacCormick/K. Cunningham/A. Phillips/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
24B | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
24C | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
||
25A | 12:26 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
25B | 12:26 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
25C | 12:26 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Greenspan/S. Cohen/K. Tetlow/M. Kowitt
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
26 | 12:34 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
27 | 12:42 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
29 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 26 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 9 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 14 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 18 |
||
34 | 2:10 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 15 |
||
36 | 2:32 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 23 |
||
37 | 2:44 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 24 |
||
38 | 2:54 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 21 |
||
39 | 3:04 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 17 |
||
40 | 3:14 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 16 |
||
41 | 3:24 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
42 | 3:36 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
43 | 3:48 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
44 | 3:56 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 26 |
||
45 | 4:11 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
M. Mahoney/E. Downs/H. Brunner/P. Dennis/C. Schickel/C. Jewett/S. Martin/M. Roberts/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. Jackson/G. Lofgren/C. Webb/M. Sykes/J. DeMarici/E. Coyle/C. Clawson/D. Haneman/C. Khella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
L. O'donnell/K. Hunt/E. Brown/K. Riley/K. Karver/D. Cappuccio/E. Zielinski/K. Mergard/J. Demareo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh River Rowing (A) |
D. Julian/D. Philipova/J. Lonchar/B. Yannes/J. Guzman/C. Porcaro/E. Meltzer/R. Guzman/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
K. Auletta/C. Bird/J. Covey/A. Gonsiorowski/J. Lance/J. Ogden/E. Phyfe/C. Reid/W. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
K. Winiarczyk/S. Marsicovetere/K. Mcdermott/M. Ajello/L. Perez/E. Staub/D. Carter/C. Miller/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
S. Rockford/V. Crabbe/C. Lanouette/E. Phillips/M. Romero/M. Walsh/A. Lowery/A. Davis/K. Lyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
M. Agnew/B. Zelinski/M. McDevitt/C. Watrous/R. Rozaieski/K. Knox/C. Connors/L. Catov/M. Dondero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A) |
H. Becz/A. Ehrlich/J. Ford/L. Ford/K. Geithman/M. Gromlowicz/S. Grumet/C. Hannigan/W. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
D. Brady/C. DiSanto/C. Greway/K. Herdmann/B. Kammerman/L. Roszits/C. Smith/J. Shillington/C. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
C. Magee/S. Hawk/H. Murphy/K. Bohrman/C. McSweeney/J. Tarbox/A. Nichols/P. Trinchera/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
B. Chick/M. Webster/K. Jackson/T. Wasserleben/K. Dickenson/J. Lees/B. Moore/N. Wagner/E. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Rooney/L. Yuengert/K. Willson/L. Senteno/L. Bullis/S. Butler/V. Lundberg/B. Withers/M. Pfohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Rubin/D. Finnerty/R. Adrien/M. Maggiano/K. Huber/R. Conway/C. McGrath/S. Lynch/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
K. Milton/L. Cisek/E. Hancock/V. Toadvine/D. Gandarillas/M. Gibbons/L. Cutler/S. Nathan/H. Laughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald/E. Fitzgerald/A. Kendall/N. Bedos/J. Werkmeister/M. Gilley/M. King/R. Pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Welsch/S. Klem/K. Ennis/A. Golashewski/A. Podgorski/E. MacCormick/K. Cunningham/A. Phillips/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
J. Drossner/M. Brauer/K. Barone/K. Burke/S. Foelster/M. Reick/S. Hallett/A. Matta/A. Caffrey (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change