Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 20, 2009
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 20, 2009 | |||||
1 | Dragon Boats | 1 |
|||
2 | Tribal Canoe | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
92.5 (56)
|
||||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
C. Holloway/B. Dahn/M. Palmer/L. Desrosiers/C. Sheehan/C. Fawley/S. Kelly/K. Kelly/D. Byron (Cox)
|
39.7 (46)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
I. Baker/E. Toso/V. Voss/C. Hartwig/M. Scully/J. Helgeson/P. McArdle/B. Upton/A. Lippitt (Cox)
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
R. Goulet/J. Jacobson/L. Dickson/B. Heichel/M. Keaty/V. Glowalski/M. Stewart/M. Taubeneck/A. Overland (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Cooper/S. Esayian/K. Billings/C. Stettinius/E. Johnson/H. Byrd/W. Livesley/C. Brunner/J. Forssen (Cox)
|
8.9 (36)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
V. Crynes/C. Fahrenbruch/M. Kruse/C. Mahoney/P. Carr/A. Dalton/B. Schmidley/A. Rollins/K. Prohasksa (Cox)
|
99.0 (57)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
B. Smith/M. Berg/N. Andreadis/R. Meier/S. Heid/K. Fay/A. Vandor/K. Manderbach/T. Langois (Cox)
|
99.0 (57)
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club |
M. Swindley/A. Malott/M. Laliberte/M. Booth/E. Copperinger/N. Jordan/A. Wolfe/J. Miller/D. Bartron (Cox)
|
119.8 (60)
|
|||
PT Crewsers |
E. Springstead/P. Jensen/D. Roberts/B. Hager/M. Friend/L. Johnson/H. Poulsen/M. Meyers/S. Klock (Cox)
|
105.7 (58)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
63.4 (51)
|
||||
9 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
16 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Open 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
K. Hart/P. Sparling/L. Ford/S. Clark
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
T. Batty/K. Dietz/D. Andreycchuk/K. Wicklund
|
39.7 (46)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
S. Maher/K. Weisman/G. Calvin/J. Stachowiak
|
44.0 (47)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Kahan/L. Christian/T. Gavrylyuk/K. Chan
|
35.6 (45)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
28.2 (43)
|
||||
25 | Womens Masters 4x coxed | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
42 | Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
R. Pratt
|
159.0 (61)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
S. Ryan
|
2.2 (31)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Wopat
|
115.6 (56)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Lang
|
60.6 (48)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
A. Holroyd
|
132.1 (58)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Stone
|
242.6 (69)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Wilson
|
220.0 (67)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Hardee
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Howard
|
100.2 (54)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
V. Hatfield
|
66.6 (49)
|
|||
49 | Mens High Performance Kayak | 0 |
|||
50 | Womens High Performance Kayak | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Fast Sea Kayak (single) | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Fast Sea Kayak (single) | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Fast Sea Kayak (double) | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Fast Sea Kayak (double) | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens Sea Kayak (single) | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens Sea Kayak (single) | 0 |
|||
57 | Mens Sea Kayak (double) | 0 |
|||
58 | Womens Sea Kayak (double) | 0 |
|||
59 | Mens OC1 | 0 |
|||
60 | Womens OC1 | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens OC2 | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens OC2 | 0 |
|||
63 | Womens OC6 | 0 |
|||
64 | Mens OC6 | 0 |
|||
65 | Mens Open Water Canoe I | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Open Water Canoe I | 0 |
|||
67 | Mens Open Water Canoe II | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Open Water Canoe II | 1 |
|||
69 | Mens Open Water Canoe III | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens Open Water Canoe III | 0 |
|||
71 | Mixed Triple | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change