OARS Youth Invitational
- Mar 13, 2010
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 13, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens 1x | 12 |
||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
K. Noya Reyes
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Nutter
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Meireles
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
R. 6
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Goldberg
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
L. Day
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
M. Gilo
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (B) |
R. Viacava Murguía
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Debose
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Niffenegger
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
J. Koehler
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
R. McCormick
|
|
|||
2 | 8:24 AM | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
Christchurch School (A) |
J. Radcliffe
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
J. Morote de Vivanco
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Zettler
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Sails
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
J. Willis
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Silva-Urbaneja
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
R. 1
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Sobotka
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Whitmer
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Leininger
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
R. Vickers
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
W. Samela
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Preston
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Rogers
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (B) |
M. Weber
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (B) |
J. Piotraszewski Blancas
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (B) |
M. Kim
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
O. Cortes
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
H. Leeming
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Richardson
|
|
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
||
4 | 9:04 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
5 | 9:28 AM | Womens Freshman 4+ | 15 |
||
6 | 9:44 AM | Mens Freshman 4+ | 15 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:16 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:32 AM | Womens 4x | 8 |
||
10 | 11:28 AM | Mens 4x | 13 |
||
Christchurch School (A) |
J. Radcliffe/K. Byrd/W. Wilhelm/M. Weber
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
G. Conroy Ferreccio/J. Morote de Vivanco/S. Gálvez Schoobridge/R. Letts Taboada
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Martin/S. McLean/D. Wetzel/J. Futral
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fort/P. Petzold/V. Tarrau/C. De la Cruz
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Meireles/O. Cortes/S. Hoyos/R. Silva-Urbaneja
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/R. 4
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Sobotka/J. Schmidt/M. Dupuis/H. Leeming
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Landis/S. Murphy/C. Davenport/R. Houser
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Justis/D. Murphy/C. Ward/T. Summers
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Carwell/J. Johnson/R. Page/A. Lopez
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kallman/L. Di Lena/D. Pinedo/J. Blacher
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. Arce/S. Keesep/T. Nemic/J. Suarez
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
R. Bruner/A. Bragg/M. Schmit/P. Dodd
|
|
|||
11 | 12:32 PM | Womens 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | 12:40 PM | Mens 3rd 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 12:56 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | 1:04 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 1:12 PM | Womens 2x | 13 |
||
16 | 1:28 PM | Mens 2x | 17 |
||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
G. Conroy Ferreccio/R. Letts Taboada
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Landauer/B. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Condo/C. Moshler
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Meireles/S. Hoyos
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
T. Suh/G. Workman
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
R. 5/R. 1
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
B. Blake/T. Delahunty
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Davison/M. Hon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Scheibel/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Nye/I. Mingus
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Justis
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
D. Collins/B. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (B) |
M. Pacheco Carrillo/M. Martínez Feliu
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (B) |
D. Lee/M. Willis
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
L. Martinez/L. Hoxsie
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
A. Manchester/B. Hecht
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
T. Summers/M. Powell
|
|
|||
17 | 1:44 PM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 1:52 PM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
19 | 2:08 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
||
20 | 2:32 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
||
21 | 3:04 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 22 |
||
22 | 3:28 PM | Mens JV 4+ | 19 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
D. Nielsen/D. Digby/J. Tocco/M. Zizzamia/M. Demkow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
N. Cabrera/A. Cepeda/H. Jeon/M. Alvarez/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
Q. Pruitt/S. Miles/A. Metziere/R. Rose/B. Ley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
S. Haas/S. Borenstein/D. Czech/G. Nelson/C. Pohlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. GARNER/N. ESTERLINE/J. COMBS/J. THOMAS/C. JOHNSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
J. Gutierrez/C. Lopez-Blanco/J. Kahler/A. Horn/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School |
R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School |
R. 8/R. 9/R. 10/R. 11/R. 7 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
R. Messer/J. Furukawa/D. Danos/B. Mojica/D. D'Argenio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
D. Goodpasture/C. Villarroel/C. Harris/E. Holzhauser/J. Shubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
N. Duncan/R. Anderson/G. Scheibel/D. Natarajan/E. Brooksbank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
E. Nye/D. Stegenga/C. Bilder/J. Black/C. Grooms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
B. Grimison/J. Keltner/J. Tucker/N. Gama/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
A. Funaro/N. Roberts/K. Day/D. D'Agostino/R. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
R. Delacruz/B. Gauthier/A. Stearns/E. Shaffer/E. Maynard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
T. Philpot/D. Jorgenson/J. Yntema/S. Florescu/L. Ramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
I. Roberts/R. Sterling/A. Sizemore/M. D'Errico/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
D. Cifredo/L. Lindawan/R. Evans/W. Bethmann/T. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School |
D. Rice/L. Chen/G. McCutcheon/A. Muzaurieta/A. Wulbern (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 3:44 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
24 | 4:00 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
25 | 4:16 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
26 | 4:40 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 25 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
C. Murphy/B. Kleinhans/B. McLean/F. Migliore/S. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
|
||||
Christchurch School |
J. Radcliffe/T. Johnson/W. Wilhelm/K. Byrd/M. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
S. Gálvez Schoobridge/M. Martínez Feliu/J. Piotraszewski Blancas/M. Pacheco Carrillo/B. Seat (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
B. Whitenack/S. Webb/J. Pauly/J. Nemenyi/D. Wetzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
D. Ryan/M. Fly/J. Yaldor/E. Martin/A. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association |
T. Johnson/J. Condo/C. Fernandez/M. Winn/F. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Del Vecchio/M. Outlaw/A. STEBBINS/M. Draper/S. Weiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
W. Valle/M. Gossele/F. Juncadella/C. Gongora/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
R. Ellis/B. Haas/H. Webster/G. Workman/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School |
R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
R. Furey/m. alli/J. Eicher/J. Smith/W. Kacheris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
A. Banks/G. Greene/J. Thorne/J. Graham/W. Shubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
A. Borrelli/M. Loveland/M. Kunz/D. Suberman/J. Whyld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
B. Davison/J. Davison/A. Manchester/K. McDonald/M. Hon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Sobotka/H. Leeming/J. Schmidt/M. Dupuis/M. York (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
J. Pantera/T. Marryott/H. Laud/K. Norder/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
M. Sattawa/K. Funnell/W. Grimison/K. Funnell/A. Dasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
M. Celuzniak/M. Atherden/R. Kagel/T. Grote/R. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
J. Fleming/S. Treiber/R. Shaffer/C. Carver/E. Finer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
J. Dickens/R. Everest/D. Cronk/M. Dickens/C. Shipeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
J. Gibel/S. Debuys/D. Murphy/M. Powell/R. Bruner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
B. Sullivan/P. Wrenn/C. Searcy/D. Collins/D. Leasure (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School |
M. Taylor/C. White/A. Bennett/J. Beacom/W. Leeser (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change