Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 31, 2009
101 Mens Open 2x
3
102 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
4
103 Mens Masters 2x D-J
6
104 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
105 Mens Jr 4x
10
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Meier/N. Reimold/A. Boonyachai/J. Wood
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
N. Carbajal/C. Bokorney/J. Koch/T. Eastwick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Vanderford/C. Kim/D. Carter/C. Adams
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Laba/P. Jamieson/D. Schluckebier/B. Yen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
 
106 Womens Jr 1x
8
107 Mens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
108 Mens Novice 4+ w/Cox
8
109 Womens Jr 4+
4
110 Mens Open 8+ w/Cox
8
111 Mens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
112 Womens Open 8+ w/Cox
11
113 Womens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
114 Mens Jr Novice 1x
12
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Johnson
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Kalescky
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
H. Gomez
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. Larsen
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Stukalin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
J. Telford
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
J. Temple
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
C. Pernice
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (D)
P. Holgado
 
115 Mens Novice 1x
2
116 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
201 Womens Jr Novice 4x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/A. Lieb/H. Winton/C. Talbot
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Carbajal/J. Wethington/C. Bolen/S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
J. Syken/G. Lozano/M. Merrick/K. Van Scoter
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Van Blargan/K. Bentley/K. Brown/S. Campbell
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
N. Johnson/L. Goodwin/M. Porter/P. Queralt
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
K. Crossland/C. Bubel/R. Schwarz/E. Stephens
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
K. Chen/V. Trejo/M. Anderson/C. Gunn
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
 
202 Mens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
3
203 Mens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
5
204 Womens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
13
205 Womens Jr 8+ w/Cox
3
206 Mens Open 4x
1
207 Mens Masters 4x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Mabley/D. Simmer/R. Weiss/C. Brady
113.1 (61)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/A. Lloyd/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
94.0 (58)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean/P. MacPherson/G. Knight/M. Pedowicz
66.1 (53)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Schrick/G. Longbottom/C. Dixon/P. Eisner
22.0 (42)
    Rowing Dock (A)
B. Fleming/K. Krakow/J. Maxwell/B. Galloway
61.1 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Minnigerode/K. Murphy/O. O'Bryan/P. Tongate
47.3 (49)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
E. Cornet/P. Strouthes/R. Yaw/V. Perez
39.1 (47)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
R. Bauge/J. Gonzalez/S. Thomas/A. Werle
6.3 (35)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
P. Burns/A. Santamaria/D. O'Hara/O. Hsu
11.8 (38)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Ritchie/K. Barry/J. Haller/H. Witzky
94.0 (58)
208 Mens Open 4+ w/Cox
8
209 Mens Jr 4+ w/Cox
4
210 Mens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
211 Mens Jr 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Dallas RC Juniors (A)
O. Salonna/M. Hartman
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Reimold/A. Boonyachai
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/B. Britten
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Holgado/A. Rakla
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Byrne/J. Byrne
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
W. Meier/J. Wood
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/J. Zacarias
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
S. Reddell/P. Noonan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
212 Mens Open 1x
3
213 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
14
214 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
215 Womens Open 1x
1
216 Womens Ltwt 1x
0
217 Womens Masters 1x
11
218 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4+
0
301 Womens Jr 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Gallegos/C. Sikes
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Baldwin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
J. Klion/A. Cromwell
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Andrews/A. Sterling
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Huffman/K. Ashbrook
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
O. Leonard/H. Moore
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
S. Seifrick/S. Meals
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
L. Hodge/S. Jurado
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
A. Fierro/A. McElhone
 
302 Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Lindsley/B. Beagles/C. Kob/C. Radford
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Hunt/J. Telford/C. Pernice/H. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/J. McGregor/J. Zacarias/J. Schelfhout
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Racioppi/S. Reddy/N. Johnson/P. Holgado
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
303 Womens Open 4+ w/Cox
14
304 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
1
305 Womens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
306 Womens Open 4x
4
307 Womens Masters 4x
5
308 Mens Jr 8+ w/Cox
7
309 Mens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
2
310 Womens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
1
311 Womens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
3
312 Womens Open 2-
2
313 Mens Masters 1x AA-B
5
314 Mens Masters 1x C-D
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis
59.2 (49)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Lloyd
39.6 (45)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
31.3 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
76.4 (52)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Schrick
48.9 (47)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Gutierrez
53.9 (48)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
31.3 (43)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Hamner
89.1 (54)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Hoffmann
35.3 (44)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
M. Wilson
70.4 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
P. Gosh
59.2 (49)
315 Mens Masters 1x E-F
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Durkin
102.8 (56)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Parkman
102.8 (56)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
133.1 (60)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight
102.8 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Woodruff
185.9 (66)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
141.3 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Yin
149.8 (62)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
P. Gowen
102.8 (56)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
P. Buckland
117.5 (58)
316 Mens Masters 1x G-J
4
317 Mens Rec 1x
6
    Highland Park Crew (A)
C. Storm
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
S. Thompson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
B. Belcher
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
X. Denis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
318 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4x
1
319 Mens Open K1
3
320 Womens Open K1
0
401 Mens Jr 1x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Dallas RC Juniors (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
B. Yen
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
C. Powers
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Holgado
 
    Utah Crew (A)
D. Asparouhov
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Kim
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
P. Noonan
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
J. Byrne
 
402 Womens Open 2x
3
403 Womens Masters 2x AA-B
3
404 Womens Masters 2x C-D
3
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
42.2 (47)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
S. Jones/C. Cannady
71.4 (53)
    Rowing Dock (C)
0.1 (28)
405 Womens Masters 2x E-J
2
406 Womens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
407 Womens Novice 4+ w/Cox
10
408 Womens Jr 4x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Carry/K. Naidu/A. Gallegos/C. Sikes
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Bandera/C. Kirby/H. Bachmann/C. Sumodobile
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Gudmundsson/K. Kennedy/C. Watters/E. McCombs
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Andrews/S. Fox/C. Riggins/A. Sterling
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Wilson/S. Jurado/L. Hodge/L. Vanderford
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Kline/C. Turner/S. Kuhn/M. Rojas
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Walker/E. Hsu/P. Hughes/T. Tarpley
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
S. Seifrick/E. Gleim/C. Meenan/S. Meals
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C)
E. Van Blargan/K. Bentley/C. Bubel/S. Campbell
 
409 Mixed Novice 8+ w/Cox
2
410 Mixed Open 8+ w/Cox
4
411 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
W. Meier/J. Wood
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Adams/W. Kalescky
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
N. Carbajal/C. Bokorney
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Byrne/C. Adams
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
H. Litz/C. Thiebaud
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
412 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
K. Bentley
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
F. Desmond
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
C. Bolen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (F)
 
413 Womens Novice 1x
1
414 Mens Open 2-
5
415 Mixed Jr 4x
7
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone/J. Koch/T. Eastwick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
O. Salonna/M. Hartman/C. Watters/E. McCombs
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Racioppi/S. Reddy/A. Millheim/P. Rosman
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
T. D/T. D/M. Carranza/R. Kim
 
416 Mixed Open 4+ w/Cox
2
417 Mixed Masters 4+ w/Cox
0
501 Mixed Masters 8+ w/Cox
8
502 Mixed Masters 4x AA-B
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Villamin/T. Poole/M. Caswell/L. Austin
0.4 (29)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom/N. Dixon/C. Dixon
11.8 (38)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Crawford/E. Hays/S. Russell/R. Crawford
0.0 (25)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Jackson/K. Swope/L. Harris/G. Hoffmann
6.3 (35)
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
0.4 (29)
    Texas Rowing Center (F)
4.8 (34)
503 Mixed Masters 4x C-D
5
504 Mixed Masters 4x E-J
2
505 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
506 Mixed Open 2x
10
507 Parent-Child 2x
7
508 Mens Open K2
0
509 Mixed Open K2
0
510 Womens Open K2
0
511 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
512 Womens Rec 1x
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change