Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 31, 2009
101 Mens Open 2x
3
102 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
4
103 Mens Masters 2x D-J
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
66.0 (52)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Parkman/H. Hofer
82.8 (55)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
169.0 (67)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
G. Sipple/E. Cosio
77.0 (54)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean/O. Hsu
46.6 (48)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
J. Trimble/L. Smith
169.0 (67)
104 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
105 Mens Jr 4x
10
106 Womens Jr 1x
8
107 Mens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
108 Mens Novice 4+ w/Cox
8
109 Womens Jr 4+
4
110 Mens Open 8+ w/Cox
8
111 Mens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
112 Womens Open 8+ w/Cox
11
113 Womens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
114 Mens Jr Novice 1x
12
115 Mens Novice 1x
2
116 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
201 Womens Jr Novice 4x
16
202 Mens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
3
203 Mens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
5
204 Womens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
13
205 Womens Jr 8+ w/Cox
3
206 Mens Open 4x
1
207 Mens Masters 4x
10
208 Mens Open 4+ w/Cox
8
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
D. Alviar/A. Edwards/R. Chambers/D. Nutt/L. Takagi (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Holmes/J. Blalock/S. Shen/J. Brame/K. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Stone/A. Gregor/W. Xu/K. Beale/C. Bayer (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
W. Garvey/G. O'hara/C. Billman/C. Ross/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. Allison/A. Mitrowski/S. Dickie/W. Brown/N. Burak (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
B. O'neal/C. Williams/A. Visconti/M. Finley/K. Alex (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
R. Strong/Z. Boven/F. Pan/T. Jesse/E. Lim (Cox)
 
209 Mens Jr 4+ w/Cox
4
210 Mens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
211 Mens Jr 2x
14
212 Mens Open 1x
3
213 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
14
214 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
215 Womens Open 1x
1
216 Womens Ltwt 1x
0
217 Womens Masters 1x
11
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
C. Roullet
3.1 (32)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
17.6 (39)
    Rowing Dock (A)
M. Robinson
9.9 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson
110.0 (57)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Swanson
64.7 (50)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Haefner
70.4 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Wilson
141.3 (61)
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
V. Hoffman
89.1 (54)
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
N. Lee
102.8 (56)
    Dallas Rowing Club (K)
L. Rankin
70.4 (51)
    Dallas Rowing Club (L)
L. Zuczek
35.3 (44)
218 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4+
0
301 Womens Jr 2x
13
302 Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
303 Womens Open 4+ w/Cox
14
304 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
1
305 Womens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
306 Womens Open 4x
4
307 Womens Masters 4x
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Krueger/H. Boisseau/Z. Griffin/J. Beatty
9.8 (37)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/C. Roullet/T. Miranda/P. Edwards
2.4 (32)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/J. Winkler/L. Thomas/B. Wolf
25.0 (43)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Lyons/E. Kirkwood/Y. Queralt/S. Kho
11.8 (38)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
V. Black/D. Swinford/S. Radia/C. Adams
25.0 (43)
308 Mens Jr 8+ w/Cox
7
309 Mens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
2
310 Womens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
1
311 Womens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
3
312 Womens Open 2-
2
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Mulloy/S. Cork
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
S. Jones/L. Takagi
 
313 Mens Masters 1x AA-B
5
314 Mens Masters 1x C-D
11
315 Mens Masters 1x E-F
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Durkin
102.8 (56)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Parkman
102.8 (56)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
133.1 (60)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight
102.8 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Woodruff
185.9 (66)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
141.3 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Yin
149.8 (62)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
P. Gowen
102.8 (56)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
P. Buckland
117.5 (58)
316 Mens Masters 1x G-J
4
317 Mens Rec 1x
6
318 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4x
1
319 Mens Open K1
3
320 Womens Open K1
0
401 Mens Jr 1x
12
402 Womens Open 2x
3
403 Womens Masters 2x AA-B
3
404 Womens Masters 2x C-D
3
405 Womens Masters 2x E-J
2
406 Womens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
407 Womens Novice 4+ w/Cox
10
408 Womens Jr 4x
14
409 Mixed Novice 8+ w/Cox
2
410 Mixed Open 8+ w/Cox
4
411 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
412 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
413 Womens Novice 1x
1
414 Mens Open 2-
5
415 Mixed Jr 4x
7
416 Mixed Open 4+ w/Cox
2
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Takagi/P. Edwards/R. Chambers/D. Nutt/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
H. Harris/C. Moore/R. Gahring/K. Nevels/A. Bisson (Cox)
 
417 Mixed Masters 4+ w/Cox
0
501 Mixed Masters 8+ w/Cox
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Hale/T. Butler/S. Ritchie/M. Penic/P. Ramirez/T. Harper/M. Zhang/M. Bennett/J. Park (Cox)
28.3 (44)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Cleveland/K. Baireuther/K. Ackerman/F. Roessner/H. Witzky/K. Sepulveda/K. Straube/H. Hudson/S. Chang (Cox)
7.9 (36)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
P. Edwards/L. Takagi/D. Alviar/A. Edwards/R. Chambers/D. Nutt/T. Miranda/A. Hielscher/S. Jones (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
9.8 (37)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
J. Chou/G. Allen/D. Sturt/R. Munoz/J. Derrick/D. Oconnell/E. Garcia/A. Powell/M. Stollenwerk (Cox)
6.3 (35)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
7.9 (36)
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
A. Garretson/J. Burgess/J. Dodd/G. Morrison/J. Stegall/B. Sampson/W. Stegall/T. Jung/R. Schweitzer (Cox)
9.8 (37)
    Austin Rowing Club (F)
C. Mabley/E. Cornet/P. Mueller/C. Brady/M. Flanagen/A. McClosky/M. Barksdale/S. Smith/C. Barksdale (Cox)
39.1 (47)
502 Mixed Masters 4x AA-B
6
503 Mixed Masters 4x C-D
5
504 Mixed Masters 4x E-J
2
505 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
506 Mixed Open 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. De Haas/K. De Haas
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
C. Roullet/H. Hofer
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
T. Simmons/A. Armstrong
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
P. MacPherson/A. Harvey
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/J. Sanders
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Haynes/G. Bramlett
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
T. Hamilton/J. Beatty
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
A. Santamaria/S. Peltier
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
L. Zachary/A. Zachary
 
507 Parent-Child 2x
7
508 Mens Open K2
0
509 Mixed Open K2
0
510 Womens Open K2
0
511 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
512 Womens Rec 1x
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change