Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 31, 2009
101 Mens Open 2x
3
102 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
4
103 Mens Masters 2x D-J
6
104 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
105 Mens Jr 4x
10
106 Womens Jr 1x
8
107 Mens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
108 Mens Novice 4+ w/Cox
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/D. Bradford/P. Marsh/B. Sampson/V. Perez (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
L. Borg/L. Farbiak/M. Larson/M. Veselinovic/K. Alex (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Kanik/S. Franks/J. Couch/P. Creamer/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
D. Burnett/Z. Birdsaw/D. Figueroa/M. Finley/K. Segovia (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
D. Tomasz/L. Villasenor/J. Amos/P. McIlveen/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
A. Franca/T. Gaytan/C. Stevens/P. Grayson/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (D)
S. Vasquez/M. Aranke/N. Wood/J. Quintanilla/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
109 Womens Jr 4+
4
110 Mens Open 8+ w/Cox
8
    Baylor Crew (A)
B. Smith/T. Underwood/K. Hermesch/S. McEndree/R. Richards/A. Khalaf/M. Coker/L. Wilkens/K. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Lupascu/D. French/N. Ogden/P. Goetschel/I. Hernandez/K. Beale/W. Xu/T. Gray/G. Leano (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
W. Garvey/G. O'hara/M. Marshall/N. Redmond/A. Deidehba/R. Abeln/C. Billman/C. Ross/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
R. Gahring/M. Saunders/S. Mettauer/J. Monnig/P. Manias/B. Krus/A. Valle/C. Moore/K. Nevels (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. McDonald/C. Pham/T. Allison/C. Saum/S. Dickie/A. Mitrowski/N. Athey/W. Brown/E. Lim (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Meyer/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/J. Ullrich/K. Villamin/J. Julio/D. Lambert/R. Lynch/K. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
L. Simmons/P. Rottman/H. Montoya/A. Baca/R. Strong/J. Rameswaran/F. Pan/T. Jesse/N. Burak (Cox)
 
111 Mens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
112 Womens Open 8+ w/Cox
11
113 Womens Masters 8+ w/Cox
3
114 Mens Jr Novice 1x
12
115 Mens Novice 1x
2
116 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
201 Womens Jr Novice 4x
16
202 Mens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
3
203 Mens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
5
    Baylor Crew (A)
P. Oneil/M. Alexander/B. Dunker/J. Russell/K. Martin/P. Reppond/D. Burnett/J. Pemberton/E. Rickord (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
A. Martin-de-Nicolas/D. Costeira/L. Lin/A. Pegues/L. Dai/M. Mutonga/A. Navlekar/S. Chee/D. Geldbach (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
P. Hyde/J. Cigala/C. Blanchard/C. Fraser/T. Heitbrink/T. Mink/S. Estrada/B. Brendel/K. Nevels (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Rottman/P. McIlveen/S. Kanik/S. Franks/J. Couch/L. Villasenor/D. Tomasz/P. Creamer/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
204 Womens Novice-1 8+ w/Cox
13
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
M. Dasari/C. Coravos/C. Hughes/Y. Dong/A. Galvan/K. Karvonen/H. Bosley/E. Adkins/G. Leano (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
H. Learned/E. Kolkman/D. Regan/M. Lohry/E. McIntosh/T. Hoffman/E. McLemore/K. Biadiasz/S. Nimeh (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Rosales/D. Whitefield/S. Haechten/V. Venskus/C. Klepac/N. Mink/A. Galewsky/M. Tiff/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
H. Vigneault/E. Taylor/A. O'Leary/C. Gephardt/B. Hope/A. Hooge/C. Nguyen/H. Hansen/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
E. Blanche/J. Camp/L. Eagle Road/K. Egge/N. Egli/P. Gero/C. Gillberg/A. Hartquist/N. Bladow (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
A. Bohn/K. Lewallen/C. Wingo/M. Allender/K. Shaw/B. Bridges/L. DuBose/K. Tong/E. Lantz (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
H. Propes/M. Stiers/S. Pullin/B. Foss/D. Griego/W. Howard/M. Buchanan/J. Rosas/C. Osburn (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (B)
M. Ganey/S. Gilles/C. O'Rourke/K. Roop/E. Goode/S. Dun/E. Ruiz/C. Little/C. White (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
N. Jester/K. Johnson/K. Johnson/K. Kaufmann/M. Lee/E. Middleton/T. Morris/K. O'Grady/A. Hicks (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
B. Jensen/L. Mueller/T. Parker/S. White/V. May/M. Shaw/A. Kent/E. Gross/E. Gamez (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
V. Sauer/C. Troutt/P. Vanscoy/M. Whinery/R. Winchester/C. Schueler/T. Clayton/B. Holleman/K. Passlack (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (C)
C. Burns/K. Fenner/M. Neumann/K. Norris/S. Ramos/H. Pollock/D. Rodriguez/M. Stanfield/K. Sayre (Cox)
 
205 Womens Jr 8+ w/Cox
3
206 Mens Open 4x
1
207 Mens Masters 4x
10
208 Mens Open 4+ w/Cox
8
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
D. Alviar/A. Edwards/R. Chambers/D. Nutt/L. Takagi (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Holmes/J. Blalock/S. Shen/J. Brame/K. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Stone/A. Gregor/W. Xu/K. Beale/C. Bayer (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
W. Garvey/G. O'hara/C. Billman/C. Ross/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. Allison/A. Mitrowski/S. Dickie/W. Brown/N. Burak (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
B. O'neal/C. Williams/A. Visconti/M. Finley/K. Alex (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
R. Strong/Z. Boven/F. Pan/T. Jesse/E. Lim (Cox)
 
209 Mens Jr 4+ w/Cox
4
210 Mens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
211 Mens Jr 2x
14
212 Mens Open 1x
3
213 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
14
214 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
215 Womens Open 1x
1
216 Womens Ltwt 1x
0
217 Womens Masters 1x
11
218 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4+
0
301 Womens Jr 2x
13
302 Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
303 Womens Open 4+ w/Cox
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Garrett/A. Smith/A. Janss/L. Burton/A. Crow (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Rogers/K. Richardson/G. Mcdermott/R. Cliburn/G. Saucedo (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Hadaway/C. Campbell/J. Lovell/E. Langdon/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
L. Bicak/K. Brown/E. Gabriel/M. Haas/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
M. Pitcher/E. Sullivan/C. Ross/K. Stiles/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Webeck/L. Ream/T. Frank/L. Khan/K. Hill (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
H. Brown/T. Clayton/E. Engles/S. Fahed/C. Brannin (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
J. Merideth/H. Hansing/H. King/C. Merideth/E. St. John (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Keisler/C. Gephardt/E. Eng/A. Harrell/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
M. Gaines/A. Gray/A. Hoffman/B. Holleman/N. Furmanek (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (C)
S. Routs/L. Doucet/M. Walter/K. McKinley/E. Van Volkinburg (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
H. House/S. Kelle/A. LaFollette/A. LaFollette/B. Homer (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (D)
M. McCreary/C. Moore/K. Poppino/L. Price/M. Lewis (Cox)
 
304 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
1
305 Womens Ltwt 4+ w/Cox
0
306 Womens Open 4x
4
307 Womens Masters 4x
5
308 Mens Jr 8+ w/Cox
7
309 Mens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
2
310 Womens Jr Novice 8+ w/Cox
1
311 Womens Novice-2 8+ w/Cox
3
312 Womens Open 2-
2
313 Mens Masters 1x AA-B
5
314 Mens Masters 1x C-D
11
315 Mens Masters 1x E-F
9
316 Mens Masters 1x G-J
4
317 Mens Rec 1x
6
318 Men, Women or Mixed Adaptive 4x
1
319 Mens Open K1
3
320 Womens Open K1
0
401 Mens Jr 1x
12
402 Womens Open 2x
3
403 Womens Masters 2x AA-B
3
404 Womens Masters 2x C-D
3
405 Womens Masters 2x E-J
2
406 Womens Jr Novice 4+ w/Cox
2
407 Womens Novice 4+ w/Cox
10
    Baylor Crew (A)
M. Buchanan/J. Rosas/G. Perez/A. Gee/S. Placek (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
C. McElroy/J. Lovell/E. Carstens/C. Herzlinger/E. Richardson (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
M. Ganey/S. Gilles/C. O'Rourke/S. Dun/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
H. Hansen/A. O'Leary/A. Hooge/B. Hope/B. Woo (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
A. Bohn/K. Lewallen/C. Grieves/M. Allender/E. Gamez (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
H. Learned/E. Kolkman/D. Regan/M. Lohry/B. Huang (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
K. Houston/A. Troxel/A. Jones/S. Beal/S. Gunaratne (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (C)
J. Fugate/H. Fingeret/K. Biadiasz/A. Talbot/S. Nimeh (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (C)
C. Wingo/B. Bridges/K. Shaw/K. Tong/E. Lantz (Cox)
 
408 Womens Jr 4x
14
409 Mixed Novice 8+ w/Cox
2
410 Mixed Open 8+ w/Cox
4
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
L. Bicak/K. Brown/W. Garvey/G. O'hara/C. Billman/N. Redmond/E. Gabriel/M. Haas/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Crawford/S. Russell/K. Murphy/P. Adams/D. Roberson/O. O'Bryan/C. Hicks/R. Crawford/R. Fitlow (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
G. Wade/M. Boucher/N. Shelton/N. Metherall/T. Devereaux/M. Bradford/E. Hawley/M. Wade/R. Thekkedath (Cox)
 
411 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
412 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
413 Womens Novice 1x
1
414 Mens Open 2-
5
415 Mixed Jr 4x
7
416 Mixed Open 4+ w/Cox
2
417 Mixed Masters 4+ w/Cox
0
501 Mixed Masters 8+ w/Cox
8
502 Mixed Masters 4x AA-B
6
503 Mixed Masters 4x C-D
5
504 Mixed Masters 4x E-J
2
505 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
506 Mixed Open 2x
10
507 Parent-Child 2x
7
508 Mens Open K2
0
509 Mixed Open K2
0
510 Womens Open K2
0
511 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
8
512 Womens Rec 1x
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change