Texas Rowing Championships
- Apr 24, 2010 To Apr 25, 2010
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 18 |
|||
103 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
104 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 13 |
|||
105 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 8 |
|||
106 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
107 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 8 |
|||
108 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
109 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
110 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 9 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 9 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
114 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
115 | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
|||
116 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, April 25, 2010 | |||||
201 | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
I. Watterson/B. Britten/S. Adams/H. Litz/J. Willems/T. Shipley/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/W. Noble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Dietche/D. Wagley-Cummings/P. Crown/B. Brown-Graves/A. Siegel/J. Nelson/A. Kindell/J. Holle/K. Nesloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
202 | Womens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
203 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
204 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
D. Jones/S. Callahan/A. Himes/S. Crofford/T. Drew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Huth/J. Blais/R. Antoon/R. Rubey/H. Reina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher/H. Huang/T. Graham/K. Zehner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
A. Hanson/W. Salyard/J. Hunt/P. Wolter/J. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
L. Uetrecht/B. Smith/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/R. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
205 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
206 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
207 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
208 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
D. Weakley/J. Beeby/C. Keith/H. Cortes/T. Work (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
Z. Marshall/J. Newman/A. Kim/B. Bradshaw/J. Montemayor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Woodfin/J. Dunne/G. Koppell/G. Lantta/R. Smaha (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Graham/A. Vanderford/D. Carter/C. Adams/S. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
E. Nunez-LaFontaine/W. Schneider/E. Schermerhorn/J. Stone/W. Noble (Cox)
|
|
|||
209 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
210 | Womens Jr 2- | 10 |
|||
211 | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
212 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
213 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stegall/A. Harvey/P. Johnson/C. Duke/W. Curtis/N. Osella/L. Koerner/D. Weinstein-Perez/B. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
D. Jones/S. Callahan/A. Himes/S. Crofford/W. Salyard/D. Cortes/A. Hanson/L. Estrada/T. Drew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Gesalman/N. Thompson/L. Uetrecht/C. Heldman/J. Mathus/B. Smith/A. Baughman/A. Cohen/R. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
214 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr 2- | 5 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
J. Willems/C. Storm
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
E. Schermerhorn/J. Stone
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Graham/A. Vanderford
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
E. Nunez-LaFontaine/W. Schneider
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher
|
|
|||
216 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
217 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
218 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
219 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
221 | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
222 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
223 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
D. Weakley/J. Beeby/C. Keith/J. Watterson/A. Adams/W. Kalescky/R. Bruck/H. Cortes/S. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
Z. Marshall/J. Newman/A. Kim/B. Bradshaw/J. Halovanic, Jr./S. Spitz/P. Bradshaw/J. Baldwin/J. Montemayor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Woodfin/G. Lantta/G. Koppell/J. Holle/A. Kindell/A. Siegel/J. Nelson/S. Esteva/K. Nesloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
224 | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
225 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
226 | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
I. Watterson/B. Britten/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/W. Noble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Levy/B. Feicht/J. Dunne/J. Dunne/R. Smaha (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Graham/A. Vanderford/D. Carter/C. Adams/S. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
S. Adams/H. Litz/J. Willems/C. Storm/W. Pospick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/R. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (C) |
T. Shipley/N. Pyle/Z. Ritzman/M. Pepe/S. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
227 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
228 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
229 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
230 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
231 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change