Heart of Texas
- Mar 6, 2010 To Mar 7, 2010
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 6, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
102 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
103 | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
104 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
105 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
106 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
107 | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
109 | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
110 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
111 | Mens Masters AA-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
113 | Womens Masters AA-J 8+ | 5 |
|||
114 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
115 | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
116 | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 12 |
|||
117 | Mens Open 1x | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martens
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
C. Houston
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
E. Boitmanis
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
E. McCall
|
|
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A) |
C. Billman
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Ellison
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hartwell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
F. Compton
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Morschauser
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong (B) |
W. Garvey
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
A. Magill
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
B. Heinen
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
J. Mitrowski
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (D) |
J. Steenburgh
|
|
|||
118 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
119 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
120 | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
|||
121 | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
|||
122 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
123 | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 17 |
|||
124 | Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|||
125 | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
|||
126 | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
127 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
128 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
129 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
130 | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
131 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
132 | Womens Open 4x | 13 |
|||
133 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
134 | Mens Open 2- | 11 |
|||
135 | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
136 | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
137 | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
|||
138 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
139 | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
140 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
141 | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, March 7, 2010 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
202 | Womens Masters AA-B 2x | 4 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
205 | Womens Masters C-J 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Flanegan/A. Houtz
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Molenaar/C. Cannady
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
K. Laramore/A. Rice
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
V. Immanivong/P. Galloway
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
G. Terrill/D. Roberts
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Black/Y. Queralt
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bridges/L. Tremaine
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Kho/B. Wolf
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. Roth/G. Hoffmann
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
L. Machado/S. Carter
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
206 | Mens Masters C-J 4x | 6 |
|||
207 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
208 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
209 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
210 | Mens Masters AA-B 4x | 3 |
|||
211 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 15 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
213 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 14 |
|||
214 | Mens Masters C-J 1x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
H. Hofer
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonough
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crean
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Green
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Prairie Rowing (A) |
D. Lee
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Anderson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gutierrez
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
L. Smith
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
J. Schrick
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Murphy
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Morschauser
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (C) |
P. Adams
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
215 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 11 |
|||
216 | Womens Masters AA-B 1x | 0 |
|||
217 | Mens Masters AA-B 2x | 4 |
|||
218 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
219 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 12 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
221 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
222 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
223 | Mens Rec 1x | 7 |
|||
224 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
225 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
226 | Womens Masters C-J 1x | 4 |
|||
227 | Mens Masters C-J 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burge/L. Smith
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burns/D. O'Hara
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Malone/J. Sanders
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gutierrez/D. Roberson
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
D. Manigold/M. Wallis
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
J. Crean/P. MacPherson
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Quinn/S. Lewis
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
O. O'Bryan/S. Weisberg
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
P. Hoffmann/L. Vepstas
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
228 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 17 |
|||
229 | Mens Masters AA-B 1x | 4 |
|||
230 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
231 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 11 |
|||
232 | Womens Masters AA-B 4x | 4 |
|||
233 | Womens Masters C-J 4x | 4 |
|||
234 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 18 |
|||
235 | Mixed Masters AA-B 4x | 4 |
|||
236 | Mixed Masters C-J 4x | 5 |
|||
237 | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
|||
238 | Mixed Masters AA-B 2x | 0 |
|||
239 | Mixed Masters C-J 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gates/M. Flanegan
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
C. Roullet/H. Hofer
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/L. Smith
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
V. Immanivong/P. Burns
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Kapraun/J. Sanders
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Weiss/J. Hymowitz
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner/L. Zuczek
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
P. Adams/K. Laramore
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
B. Green/D. Roberts
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
G. Terrill/S. Lewis
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
240 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 19 |
|||
241 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change