Textile River Regatta
- Oct 4, 2009
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 4, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Veteran 1x | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
S. Constable/M. Wiseman/E. Pullman/S. Schwartz/Z. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
t. Colvin/B. Cox/M. Hannaman/S. Cambridge/M. Gaynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
N. Usman/W. Packer/A. Miller/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
C. Harriman/A. Marquis/S. VanCise/G. Vega/B. Krivelow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Meyer/M. Mourey/S. Pool/B. Taylor/T. Matchett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
Z. Byrnes/B. Anibal/J. Fifer/A. Tillinghast/L. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (B) |
A. Stamell/P. Pevzner/J. Henry/K. McCroskery/S. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (C) |
H. Tran/Z. Perez/A. Rasgon/C. Smith/C. Buckland (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4+ | 38 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Club 2x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Club 1x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 31 |
|||
24 | Mixed 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mixed 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Club 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Andover High School (A) |
E. Merritt/T. Benson/K. Grober/J. Adam/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
K. Grad-Kaimal/K. Osborn/K. Merfeld/E. Casey/Z. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Johnson/R. Taylor-Burns/M. Ciocca/H. Yudelman/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
P. Veroneau/S. Bennett/D. Rainie/S. Lafond/A. Manias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Cardoni/A. Rigazio/N. Schmidt/Y. McQueeney/H. Segil (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
C. Fach/E. Collins/A. Lu/A. Pacini/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
N. Prescott/L. Robinson/E. Asbell/D. King/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Carbeck/L. BOYLE/J. Orlov/A. Mushinski/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
M. Segalla/K. Tower/M. Duddy/M. Conway/B. Withington (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 4+ | 22 |
|||
41 | Mens Jr 8+ | 37 |
|||
42 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Anderson/J. Collins/S. Hasselmo/A. Kassaraba/L. Liddell/A. Marquis/Y. Sciascia/S. Shuster/M. Poterba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Wilkey/F. Wissell/H. Early/S. Eldredge/P. Sarnik/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/S. Sarnik/P. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A) |
O. Lukacic/J. Fish/B. Sharon/K. Stewart/C. Whitney/C. Blake/K. Wang/M. McCabe/S. Gotwals (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
M. Lawrence/M. Landry/J. Lanney/A. Miville/J. Wittke/E. Blossom/H. Kelso/J. Gunnison/B. Catcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Connolly/M. Donovan/K. Juliano/B. Alymer/V. Sanchez/J. Sylvester/K. Veulliemer/S. Lampert/G. Stillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Papa/K. Miele/A. Allocca/T. Gugger/C. Sauerbrunn/S. Conway/T. Napolitano/M. Sayed/A. McCurdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Chan/S. Fajardo/M. Georges/L. Gutierrez/K. Lemus/M. McIntosh/M. Menezes/A. Michelson/L. Brinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
E. Verdine/L. Afeyan/K. Chen/C. Walsh/M. Lynch/E. Hiss/R. Noonan/H. Horobin Price/R. Nohria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Swan/K. Porter/K. Webert/L. Higgins/J. Lee/S. Malynn/M. Dumas/P. Calisi/M. Noonan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
H. Harwood/C. Noonan/R. Stidham/S. Aboody/N. Walton/C. Granger/V. Niro/C. Gronblom/C. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (B) |
H. Musgrove/A. Kehlmann/B. Barlow/H. Chavez/H. Lukas/N. Golan/E. Schwartz/H. Emmanuel/M. Hollister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
E. Fairbank/C. Urbanek/B. Spaulding/C. Levy/L. Festa/M. Young/A. Puchacz/R. Anderson/f. fortune (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
C. Marotta/L. Buhrer/K. Wilson/S. Ekman/E. Kelly/F. Reyes/T. Guenard/M. Guenard/C. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
H. Naranjo-Mejia/V. Ngo/S. Polanco/I. Pulsifer/C. Reed/A. Rivera/S. Saba/E. Sem/S. Morency (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (C) |
E. Ferre/M. Falb/D. Anderson/J. Sherman/E. Geremia/S. Saini/G. Lehman/L. Kennedy/E. Malec-Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (C) |
M. Darby/S. Bennett/R. MacKenzie/K. Salchunas/L. Nickerson/A. Manias/L. Ramic/R. Murphy/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 32 |
|||
45 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens 2- | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
51 | Mens Club 2x | 13 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Bunkhardt/T. Thayer
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
Z. Perez/C. Dufaud
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
J. Asch/G. Weingrod-Nemzow
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Child/S. Ginouves
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
M. Silverman/T. Corkum
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Clark/R. Wagner
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Bauer/J. Rath
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Beasley/J. Besser
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
B. Fanning/B. Ouellette
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
J. Diliberto/I. Anderson
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
P. Kellermeier/J. Wimble
|
|
|||
Colby College (B) |
J. Vihstadt/W. Brewer
|
|
|||
Colby College (C) |
D. Cramer/J. Lewallen
|
|
|||
52 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
53 | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens Open 8+ | 15 |
|||
55 | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change