Textile River Regatta
- Oct 4, 2009
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 4, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Veteran 1x | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Hannaman/S. Cambridge/t. Colvin/B. Cox/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/J. Henry/S. Shieh/M. Gaynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
S. Leigh/K. Joyce/T. Leigh/J. Weldon/R. Beil/T. Roethel/P. Goebel/J. McCormack/C. JUNKER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. N/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
C. Gundy/Z. Broth/T. Naughton/M. Jakobsen/T. Eills/C. Lambert/N. Carew/A. Selim/C. Guay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Jones/T. Smith/D. Hanley/A. Hatch/E. Doyle/A. Nickpour/J. Schuh/E. Friedrich/C. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
D. Leighton/J. Clancy/J. Reyes/S. Silva/A. Zea/C. Wright/J. Catano/J. Rojas/D. Lacoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
J. DeMeo/M. Kastrinelis/J. Lamm/G. Leuze/C. Lohr/C. Martyn/D. McNeil/L. Vaivarins/J. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
J. Grossman/E. Sweeney/T. Farrell/M. Keller/A. Nolet/J. Aram/C. Liu/C. Kruzel/E. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Bedard/E. Borchelt/D. Brandon/J. Buchholz/A. Dexter/J. Green/N. Barassi/C. Jackson/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
C. Murphy/D. Downing/G. Johnson/S. Hyong/G. Fulton/B. Rohr/J. Wood/G. Poncin/D. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
J. Hobein/J. Fishbein/C. Costello/W. Deady/B. Fricot/A. Duval/J. Whitworth/B. Busiek/E. Bruce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Botero/r. ceballo/E. Gatsios/D. Kimball/J. Ojeda/J. Schlegel/M. Triana/B. Therrien/M. LaBouef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
A. D'Accolti/L. Sidoti/J. Gallagher/G. Gatanas/B. Giese/H. Hecht/J. Henry/B. Imbornoni/D. Rorke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
F. Sheehan/A. Richard/j. denoncourt/M. Mercer/A. Beausoleil/C. Wimsatt/T. Belanger/R. MacDonald/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
M. Kracov/S. Kravitz/K. Archambault/S. duMont/G. Juliano/W. Ederle/M. Griffin/J. Kyle/B. Withington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (B) |
M. Fairchild/D. Fiedler/A. Buck/G. Monroy/D. Pazzani/M. Tahhan/A. Koch/J. Stein/C. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
A. Jasmin/P. Lawson/A. Kaushal/A. Lahoud/M. Solar/M. Staruk/K. Dorion/E. Zacharia/J. Odorski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
K. James/A. Zimmon/B. Kelleher/A. Kelly/J. Manzi/S. Manzolillo/L. McBride/M. O'Sullivan/K. Joyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na/N. Na (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4+ | 38 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Club 2x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Club 1x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 31 |
|||
24 | Mixed 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mixed 4x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Club 8+ | 10 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Koslow/G. Hegermiller/B. Rogers/C. Hatzis/J. Genova/C. Murphy/G. Schiliro/C. Aral/A. Checca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
W. Brewer/A. Wall/J. Partridge/P. Smithy/T. Corkum/P. Adams/A. Joselow/M. Silverman/J. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Joey/R. Mulligan/S. Carl/F. Aaron/H. Nick/D. Scott/L. Peter/B. Dana/H. Elizabeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Kelly/E. Curry/J. Sans/A. Caruthers/K. Evans/B. Blum/V. Vince/J. Doherty/J. LeDoux (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
F. Osborne/D. Baldwin/S. Diedrick/T. Gambill/M. Stocko/J. Tunstall/A. Pfarner/M. Ponton/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Gannon/P. Kielty/W. Ventura/R. Zuckerman/S. Branscomb/j. maynard/B. Willey/N. Nichols/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Chase/k. kerr/B. Carlson/D. Meyers/J. DePatie/N. Sbardella/E. Herrmann/C. Carpenter/J. McCarthey (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. Stevens/A. Emerson/A. Panzica/A. Becker/J. Sternal/J. Wimble/N. Efron/P. Kellermeier/J. Kloc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
A. Shoemaker/T. Ollen/R. Oxer/C. Vulpis/R. McDonough/J. Corry/W. OPREA/L. Schmitz/B. Rini (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
F. Pallien/J. Bales/A. Cunningham/B. Karsky/J. Fleming/J. Lessard/H. Yang/P. Genter/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 4+ | 22 |
|||
41 | Mens Jr 8+ | 37 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Blackwell/I. Christie/C. Finnegan/M. Child/L. Kaminski/K. Cotton/P. Ware/S. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Destefano/C. Smyth-Hammond/S. Wollak/D. Liptack/J. Kraus/E. Winslow/M. Gardiner/J. Marcantonio/A. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
K. Hargrove/D. Bellissimo/S. Welsh/M. Dignam/A. Koche/M. Bellesheim/M. Morenzi/M. Kelly/L. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Masi/T. Giroux/A. Ladd/S. Hershey/S. Myslinski/J. Mallen/C. Flavin/H. Keating/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
J. Barbadoro/P. Finch/B. Morris/Z. Sheehan/A. Nelson/K. Gagne/S. urbanek/W. Richmond/B. Savard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Dame/A. Kosharek/B. Potash/S. Habgood/N. Mulone/J. Frye/C. Scavongelli/D. Ryan/C. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Zaniewski/J. Buchta/S. Fanning/J. Corbett/C. Garvey/A. Curro/M. Slovin/A. Wait/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
C. D'Amours/H. Chadwick/J. Brown/D. Libby/C. Chalmers/I. Avery-Leaf/Z. Hobbs/C. Burns/J. Clancy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
R. McCaig/P. Maisto/A. Krumm/R. Alvarado/A. Rower/W. Feldman/B. Rower/C. Roower/D. Dupee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
O. Adigwe/M. Bejaniance/J. Blackwood/M. Cahill/G. Davis/A. Gavriel/M. Hall/P. Hnatowicz/C. Crockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
N. Nelson-Maney/M. Kneece/J. Glynn/A. Devitskiy/C. Paika/D. Sullivan/C. Ren/C. Schumacher/J. Sternburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
G. Kazarian/D. Brote/M. Delrosario/T. Wasgatt/S. Ferguson/J. Crawford/C. Daigle/P. Welch/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Dresser/M. Wu/B. Stack/K. Edwards/H. Gula/B. Blaesser/N. Kossack/A. Coburn/J. Segall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (B) |
S. DeMelis/S. Dennelly/C. Dilworth/J. Galvin/A. Giberti/J. Golden/M. Kincaid/G. King/N. DelPrete (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
B. Wilmot/M. Robinson/T. Leblanc/T. Edwards/S. Smalanskas/M. Chambers/Z. Shields/D. Dean/K. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
R. Barakat/K. Miller/C. Coletta/J. Riggs/S. Curasi/A. Lobato/R. Schuster/B. Burrows/P. Monahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Barry/A. Terajewicz/W. Tarnell/J. Schedlbauer/J. Piccirilli/P. Belenky/T. Casals/Z. Singer/K. Falb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
G. Stuart/N. Muccio/E. Lafrance/T. Webster/L. Connor/L. Sullivan/B. Varnell/E. Currie/C. Shirley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Bourie/L. White/A. Tibbitts/N. Epstein/A. Nowak/R. Shannon/D. Burkhardt/B. Finlayson/R. Escobedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (B) |
C. Stenson/M. Cooley/W. Pellisear/A. King/T. Stack/D. Ramsey/B. Krumm/M. Gill/O. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
J. Larocque/D. Marasa/N. Montminy/C. NADEAU/E. Rojas/P. Suero/J. Thibodeau/B. Woeffel/L. Espares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
B. Martin/J. Guba/J. Wilhelmy/C. Colicchio/K. Hanna/O. VanDessel/M. Rubin/N. Tebbetts/P. Heath (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
P. Chan/M. Mita/G. Amorello/S. Subramanian/T. Zelley/P. Smalanskas/N. Guida/E. Hytholt/M. Menard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Defren/A. Pitel/R. Leddy/J. Buczek/J. Waxman/J. Heinlein/O. Pucker/N. Van Sciver/J. Saylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (C) |
G. Kingston/T. Krueger/P. Loughran/R. McDonnell/D. McMahon/C. McMurtry/T. McTigue/B. Nagle/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
J. Vermaelen/c. matyjek/T. Cole/A. Mistron/p. sidoti/P. Flynn/J. Agolia/B. Watterson/A. Petrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Bernardo/B. Cochran/J. Denitto/A. Brown/C. Classen/J. Haley/C. Hull/A. Chavez/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (C) |
S. Keach/P. Weatherill/M. Blazon/E. Bryan/K. Collins/C. Lambert/F. Sheehan/J. Webster/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (C) |
M. McKeon-White/I. Gilmore/D. Pett/M. Setian/G. McCullough/R. Auchincloss/W. Stanley/S. Spall/J. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (C) |
J. Barry/A. Erricola/Z. Guida/N. Toomey/Z. ANGELO/M. Komanecky/R. Fish/Z. Ross/J. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
J. nazarian/F. Roman/C. Kussmaul/A. Hecker/R. Duffy/S. Yamartino/K. Kuhn/J. Maselan/K. Kosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (D) |
J. Tevnan/R. Nunes/T. O'Neill/S. Pierce/J. Puma III/G. Roy Liguori/E. Rowland/A. Skinner/H. Zambelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (D) |
J. Raphael/F. Palumbo/J. Preputnik/L. Simione/K. Proper/M. Berdel/S. Dvorak/J. Ferencik/R. Canter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (D) |
N. Carew/Z. Broth/T. Eills/C. Wimsatt/A. Beausoleil/C. Muller/A. Richard/T. Bartz/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (D) |
N. Gentile/N. Lizotte/A. Johnson/R. Skavis/G. Singh/D. McMaster/S. Walsh/C. Confalone/R. Bonner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (E) |
P. Villani/C. JUNKER/J. Breen/N. Marino/J. Plante/E. Smith/N. Trudden/D. WILSON/F. Lomuscio (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
44 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 32 |
|||
45 | Mens 4x | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens 2- | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
51 | Mens Club 2x | 13 |
|||
52 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
53 | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens Open 8+ | 15 |
|||
55 | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change