Head of the Mohawk
- Oct 3, 2009
- head
- Mohawk River
- Niskayuna, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Aqueduct Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 3, 2009 | |||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 9 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 9:55 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
7 | 9:55 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
10 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mauriello/K. Frey
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
A. Johnson/R. Cecil
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
R. Strock/R. Iuliano
|
|
|||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
17 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
20 | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
22 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 1 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Mens Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
||
lunch | 12:00 PM | LUNCH BREAK | |||
27 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Niskayuna Community Rowing (A) |
A. Dwyer/J. Dohring/L. LoRe/N. Wolfe/A. Patt/Z. Spitzer/Z. Wistort/J. Howe/E. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
P. Coisne/G. Kershaw/G. Butler/T. Kelly/J. Rijfkogel/C. Chronowski/T. Riddell/S. Dusel/M. Ginsberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
E. Chamberas/J. O'Shaughnessy/P. Sidorenko/G. Piduch/B. Rea/R. Zdrodowski/A. Schulz/E. Harr/K. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (B) |
P. Cardone/K. Reiser/M. DeWolfe/D. Quinn/M. Lewis/M. Kelleher/M. Tanne/C. Hart/S. Hopp (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Pascal/D. Somma/E. Earley/V. Santos/J. Wong/M. Walker/K. Ward/A. Mohan/W. Trapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Community Rowing (A) |
S. Grifferty/B. Prescott/M. Kakavelos/E. DeBlock/C. Jones/M. Schmitt/E. O'Brien/K. Malcolm/L. Potrikus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
D. Randall/E. Villeneuve/A. Scribner/A. Terkovich/J. Lou/J. Coffey/J. Aruch/H. Pace/K. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
A. Michelcic/S. Trejos/M. Lubba/L. Elkin/J. O'Neill/C. Krzemien/M. Hedels/B. Hanson/K. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 1:15 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
J. Grossman/E. Sweeney/T. Farrell/M. Keller/A. Nolet/J. Aram/C. Liu/C. Kruzel/E. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
J. Adey/M. Wetzel/P. Wright/D. Lynch/T. Stephens/E. Plimpton/J. Weijer/J. Harris/J. Normand (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
A. Arcuri/Z. DesJardins/J. Esposito/E. Harr/R. Kennedy/D. Lawrenz/R. McIntyre/C. Middleton/B. Angley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
C. Perry/B. Seidel/B. Grua/N. Perry/A. Tabenkin/B. Palacios/J. Brummer/S. Stites/C. Chong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (B) |
M. Fairchild/D. Fiedler/A. Buck/G. Monroy/D. Pazzani/M. Tahhan/A. Koch/J. Stein/C. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (B) |
D. Porreca/E. Resman/M. Roselli/M. Russo/S. Shapiro/D. Torres/M. Weinstein/F. Wolak/E. O'Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 1:15 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Barnes/E. Portanova/K. Parrish/D. Marcelin/M. Dahl/C. Lajoie/M. Screen/C. King/J. Cipolla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
K. Foley/N. Julich/P. Cooper/M. Levine/S. Chamberland/M. Coburn/A. Siniapkin/V. Che/S. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
C. Wolf/B. Apkarian/J. Duran/S. Dwyer/D. Ely/A. Gold/B. Groth/L. HIruma/K. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
C. Bull/Z. Levenson/A. Von Korff/H. Wilkoff/M. Levine/J. Panico/C. Jolley/K. Frost/E. Donohoe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (B) |
J. McCormack/R. Rosario/A. Saint/B. Seifried/M. Shaw/D. Snyder/A. Starosta/E. Steiman/K. Malatesta (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:15 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
32 | 1:15 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
33 | 1:45 PM | Mixed 8+ | 1 |
||
34 | 1:45 PM | Open 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change