USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 3, 2009
Coaching Level I Registration
12
Coaching Level II Registration
25
Coaching Level III Registration
54
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Knox
 
    Big Shoulders Rowing Club
A. Gisbert
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club
R. Gibson
 
    Boston College High School
S. McKiernan
 
    Boston University Women's Crew
V. Curry
 
    Cambridge Crew
L. Tremaine
 
    Capital Crew
T. Johnson
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
P. Hucks
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University
W. Partridge
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
D. Gomez
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
D. Nachazelova
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
R. Misdom
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Slim
 
    egyption rowing teem
S. Gad Elmawla
 
    Gonzaga University Crew
C. Haase
 
    Gonzaga University Crew
M. Voorhees
 
    Highland Park Crew
J. Stevens
 
    Institute of Notre Dame
L. Roman
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association
J. Rudd
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
D. Hinshaw
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
J. Velez
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
B. Cowan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
P. Lynch
 
    Nashville Rowing
D. Sullivan
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. Miller
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
J. Fargo
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
J. Hilton
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
D. Adams
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
R. Blythe
 
    Pacific University
E. Jensen
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Lechner
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Weber
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Poziombko
 
    Rowing Dock
N. Kean
 
    RowPittsburgh
M. Roberts
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
L. Richards
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
C. Moeller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Sloate
 
    San Diego State Mens
B. Robison
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club
J. McAlear
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
P. Cannia
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team
C. Pemberton
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
T. Cho
 
    UCLA Rowing
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Pavlicek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Willis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Swain
 
    University Barge Club
J. Rorer
 
    University of Iowa
C. Callen
 
    University of Iowa
D. Cowens
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing
L. Smith
 
    Washington College
L. McElhenny
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
K. McNamee
 
    Waterford Crew
M. Horrocks
 
Coaching Advanced Registration
85
Convention Three Day Pass & Awards Ceremony - No Classes
8
Convention Convention One Day Pass Thursday
5
Convention Convention One Day Pass Friday (inc. awards reception)
12
Convention Convention One Day Pass Saturday
9
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (inc. awards reception)
4
Ref Clinic Referee Clinic (no awards reception)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change