Lanier Sprints
- Hosted By: Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 28, 2010 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (1k) | 13 |
||
2 | 9:16 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (1k) | 3 |
||
3 | 9:24 AM | Womens Masters 1x (1k) | 4 |
||
4 | 9:24 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (1k) | 2 |
||
5 | 9:32 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x (1k) | 2 |
||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x (1k) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4+ (1k) | 0 |
|||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x (1k) | 4 |
||
9 | 9:48 AM | Womens Jr 1x (2k) | 3 |
||
10 | 9:56 AM | Mens Jr 1x (2k) | 10 |
||
11 | 10:12 AM | Mens Open 2x (2k) | 7 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 2- (2k) | 5 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Spindle/N. Burkett
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
R. West/J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
R. Worth/A. Lambert
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
P. Daffin/J. Jones
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
A. Smith/J. Taylor
|
|
|||
13 | 10:28 AM | Mens Masters 2x (1k) | 4 |
||
14 | 10:36 AM | Womens Masters 2x (1k) | 3 |
||
15 | 10:44 AM | Womens Open 2x (2k) | 2 |
||
16 | 10:44 AM | Womens Open 2- (2k) | 2 |
||
17 | 10:52 AM | Mixed Open 4x (*Changed to 1k) | 1 |
||
18 | 10:52 AM | Mixed Masters 4x (1k) | 4 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4x (2k) | 4 |
||
20 | 11:08 AM | Womens Jr 4x (2k) | 7 |
||
21 | 11:16 AM | Womens Open 8+ (2k) | 3 |
||
22 | 11:24 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (1k) | 4 |
||
23 | 11:32 AM | Mens Open 8+ (2k) | 10 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Grenier/E. Glynn/T. Ostby/B. Buckley/J. Spindle/N. Burkett/R. Wu/D. Whittemore/K. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
F. Berger/A. Dauscher/F. Hays/J. oblander/C. Wells/S. Silpe/M. Rodriguez/B. Zoellner/E. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Finnell/W. Bringgold/D. Douglas/M. Lenert/B. Carr/W. Aubin/J. Krakowiak/C. Van Sanford/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
F. Azfar/Z. Benson/M. Bentkowski/C. Jaume/S. Rollinson/E. Schneider/C. Porter/M. Young/A. Fabricius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/M. Williams/C. Ward/T. Heske/P. Sutton/M. Mellette/J. Martiniere/J. Kelenfy/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
J. Privat/S. Beckstrom/E. Mast/J. Dejean/J. Kifer/M. Lafleur/D. Ragus/C. Rinaldi/S. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Felton/R. Worth/A. Lambert/B. Sharp/J. Turk/M. Armstrong/D. Manofsky/Z. Dukes/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
K. Koehler/B. Perrin/S. Monahan/M. Hill/A. Havens/S. Dickey/M. Jacko/W. Buschur/T. Landrith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
E. Schwartz/D. Silverstein/W. Eye/A. Johnson/R. Leon/A. Dermody-McKeen/G. Sustman/D. Devabose/C. 2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
A. Hardy/N. Williams/N. Altmann/J. Altobelli/J. Noblett/M. Serfas/C. Teasdale/K. Fields/M. Vlasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 11:48 AM | Lunch Break | |||
24 | 12:48 PM | Mens Masters 4x (1k) | 4 |
||
25 | 12:56 PM | Womens Open 4+ (2k) | 9 |
||
26 | 1:12 PM | Mens Open 4+ (2k) | 11 |
||
27 | 1:28 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (1k) | 2 |
||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | 1:36 PM | Mixed Open 2x (2k) | 5 |
||
30 | 1:44 PM | Womens Jr 2x (2k) | 11 |
||
31 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr 2x (2k) | 9 |
||
32 | 2:16 PM | Womens Open 1x (2k) | 6 |
||
33 | 2:24 PM | Mens Open 1x (2k) | 10 |
||
34 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x (1k) | 1 |
||
35 | 2:48 PM | Mixed Open 8+ (2k) | 6 |
||
36 | Mixed Masters 8+ (1k) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change