USRowing Midwest Masters Regional Championships

  • Jul 31, 2004 To Aug 1, 2004
  • sprint
  • Eagle Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 31, 2004
1 Womens Masters 4+
8
10 Womens Masters 1x
14
11 Mixed Masters 8+
4
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Masters 2-
0
14 Mixed Masters 2x
15
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
G. Vance/C. Haigh
5.5 (43)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner/K. Buttler
0.2 (30)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
W. Vik/T. Hardy
12.4 (51)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney/E. Hamilton
4.2 (41)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/L. Walters
12.4 (51)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Skora/B. Vaughn
19.4 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Heilman/C. Chamberlin
23.5 (60)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/S. Walker
0.8 (33)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/S. Romilly
10.5 (49)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (B)
B. Sullivan/E. Argyilan
0.2 (30)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
K. Shults/P. Mokry
0.0 (26)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
P. Marx/P. Hruska
1.7 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
C. Johns/K. Butler
0.8 (33)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
J. Hardin/P. Gozar
0.2 (30)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (D)
S. Muzevich/A. Marcovy
0.0 (25)
15 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Mens Masters Novice 8+
1
3 Mens Masters 4x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer/R. Shellman/P. Palacios
10.6 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/J. Giron/M. Grove/C. Ryan
2.0 (37)
4 Womens Masters Rec 4+
3
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
6 Mens Masters 1x
23
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (..)
W. Gary
12.1 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
50.6 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Brandenburg
13.2 (50)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
C. Haigh
0.9 (33)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
C. Haigh
0.6 (32)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
B. Sullivan
0.6 (32)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner
0.2 (30)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Geara
0.0 (24)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Denney
10.0 (47)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. Snodgrass
60.0 (76)
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Moody
19.6 (55)
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Cahill
24.0 (58)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Heilman
55.2 (74)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino
0.9 (33)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Bentley
60.0 (76)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson
18.2 (54)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
T. Dryer
19.6 (55)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (B)
T. Hardy
21.0 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
T. Marcovy
15.6 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
P. Mokry
0.2 (30)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
P. Gozar
2.0 (36)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
C. Jackman
0.0 (26)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (D)
K. Butler
1.6 (35)
7 Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
8 Womens Masters Rec 8+
2
9 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
Sunday, August 1, 2004
16 Womens Masters 4x
4
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
S. Urbas/E. Argyilan/A. Truran/C. Rosen
3.9 (41)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
K. Slezak/G. Garvin/D. Plettner/K. Buttler
5.8 (44)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Markl/S. Walker/J. Vorhes/T. Yanowitz
1.3 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
R. Horwitz/R. Shanafelt/A. Lathrop/T. Neely
10.6 (50)
17 Mens Masters Rec 4+
2
18 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
19 Mens Masters 2-
3
20 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
21 Womens Masters Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
23 Womens Masters 2x
11
24 Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
H. Meisner/R. Webber
0.5 (32)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle/C. Luhn
12.4 (51)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Skora/L. Stewart
13.5 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Althof/C. Wodja
0.0 (27)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Bentley/K. Heilman
49.8 (75)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Marcovy
14.6 (53)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
16.9 (55)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Neely/P. Gozar
8.6 (47)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
P. Snodgrass/E. Decker
47.7 (74)
26 Mixed Masters 4+
5
27 Mens Masters Rec 8+
0
28 Mixed Masters 4x
3
29 Mens Masters 4+
4
30 Womens Masters 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change