SIRA
- Apr 17, 2010 To Apr 18, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ (Club, D2, D3) | 16 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Duran/C. McNamee/K. Brink/M. Price/T. Askew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hubbard/R. Kardel/M. Kennedy/A. Rigterink/M. Spalsbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Manson/A. Smith/A. Streithorst/J. Cleary/A. Templeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
A. Hyde/J. Muth/K. Jewell/K. Buechler/M. Hankins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
D. Nolan/C. Demeusoy/C. Bell/B. Swor/T. Rowbatham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
R. Hopler/L. Price/B. Johnson/A. Donahue/P. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Balogh/G. Dishongh/S. Sotcheff/H. Hansen/M. Sevilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Brooks/A. Popp/M. Finnerty/M. Postma/C. Marszalik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hollaway/E. Condon/C. Rossi/E. Bobo/H. Lipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
S. Womble/V. Hudson/A. Hodgson/A. Callery/C. Gober (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
A. Rolfe/B. Vaughan/C. Michelson/P. Palhano/M. Ciesielski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
K. James/M. Mckeon/S. Edwards/K. Hansford/A. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Dohman/S. Weldon/P. Ho/A. Bruce/E. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
M. Rodriguez/S. Silpe/A. Dauscher/F. Berger/A. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hall/L. Campbell/C. Depweg/M. Miller/A. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
B. Tye/A. Lippert/C. Cooke/J. Brantman/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Philipp/J. McArther/M. Mihnovets/B. Weber/E. Samiec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
H. Ehrlich/M. Norman/A. Stephenson/M. Deskovich/B. Forrester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
S. Gaeth/G. Van Volkinburg/J. Selby/A. Stuber/D. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. MacRae/D. Ford/R. Tuomenoksa/B. Ramsey/J. Jia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
R. Golden/M. Jeffries/P. Jones/R. Okutani/C. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
M. Mirabella/K. Nally/M. Grudzian/R. Ehmer/N. Palastro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Elder/S. Evans/J. Duggan/W. Hedgpeth/A. Lepech (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
M. Lisak/H. Kaplan/M. Knutson/C. Reilly/B. Mackin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Luis/A. Salazar/R. Voll/T. Jones/D. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
W. Holmes/T. Schrader/A. Brandt/M. Ebert/A. Claire Grayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
T. Noonan/S. Long/A. Bahramirad/R. Torres Hidrobo/G. Byer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
P. Zhang/A. Thomas/D. Ahn/A. Cheng/T. Paine (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
A. Moore/E. Golab/B. Pfirrmann/J. Lewis/J. Kobayashi (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens 2/Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens 2/Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club, D2, D3) | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Duncan/A. Smith/D. Wallace/I. Fernandez/T. Askew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Dickey/M. Hill/B. Zoellner/B. Perrin/J. Macmanus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Esoda/B. Vander Wood/N. Hudak/A. Dluhy/S. Cookson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Linsenmann/L. Keiser/B. Wheatley/T. Grewe/J. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Peyser/D. Lane/J. Peeples/A. Ward/B. Boyette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
S. Chu/D. Bierer/A. Rieth/F. Wellborn/A. Layer (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4+ (Club, D2, D3) | 23 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lambert/L. West/K. O'Bryan-Flanner/J. Helton/J. Bankos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Barry University (A) |
B. Misner/H. Pierre/C. Greene/M. Geiger/K. Karam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Garcia/S. Haromy/E. Doerr/K. Taylor/A. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
D. Weber/K. McCracken/A. Groeber/R. Patterson/E. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Brooks/N. Kenty/M. Deja/J. Farrell/R. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smelley/M. Schroeder/S. Horsley/C. Gilbert/M. Gast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rapisarda/N. Roberts/K. Oshanski/H. Jones/J. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Klicker/B. Exley/A. Stadden/C. Beltran/J. Kachel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
K. Campbell/L. Craven/E. Knutson/L. Hardison/K. Farmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
E. Grimmett/C. Smith/J. Hooper/A. Callender/T. Rowbatham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
C. McElhenny/M. Kim/L. Travis/S. Patterson/H. Clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
J. Halda/M. Van Brocklin/K. Kalbacher/J. Mcfall/C. Schwing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Halline/K. Thie/A. Shands/W. Craig/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Broome/K. Dirschka/M. Sosa/A. Franklin/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
K. Gahan/C. Simpson/A. Pittman/N. Mosley/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Cruze/J. Bryant/M. Skillas/L. Smith/B. Boyette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Harrison/B. McCauley/M. Wells/H. Swanson/A. Winters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garza/A. McWhorter/J. Morrow/L. Chatfield/S. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Trudeau/C. Ratcliffe/A. Millhouse/J. Reed/A. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
L. Oakley/B. Schlenker/K. Murphy/R. Dziedzic/E. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4+ (Open) | 10 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club, D2, D3) | 22 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change