John Hunter Regatta
- Mar 27, 2010
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Course
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 27, 2010 | |||||
NOTE | Ev 1-8: 2nd entry permitted on time stamp basis | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Peterson/A. Lawrence/O. Wilson/T. Crespo/O. Kieffer/E. Lusk/A. Dunning/K. Myrick/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Oleshansky/L. Albrecht/B. Dunn/A. Watson/R. Oleshansky/L. Chinn/G. Swabe/M. Neveu/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
K. Waddell/L. Rader/A. Kooch/S. Gilley/K. Russell/C. Eichhorn/S. Beshore/L. Patton/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Davis/H. Kauffman/H. Phillips/S. Pedigo/L. Burch/E. Madden/C. Moreman/A. Smith/K. Angeles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/L. Larson/C. Ernest/J. Frese/O. Isaacs/E. Klein/V. Boatman/J. Eschbach/A. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
V. Jones/H. Tanasijevich/T. Hughes/J. Kish/A. Thompson/L. Kantak/J. Sykes/H. Seely/A. Vezeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cunnien/M. Ring/C. Williams/S. Jones/N. Eick/C. Prevost/V. Romano/H. park/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:32 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
3 | 9:04 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. England/A. Steele/M. Devereux/R. Hurst/A. Wheeler/N. England/J. Krupnick/S. Adams/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Douglas/J. Marinac/T. Scott/C. Hillis/S. Shadwell/J. Hardy/W. Bultman/J. Hansen/R. Dadmun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Morrison/A. Hornung/T. Crush/J. Phillips/R. Goetz/D. Kilmartin/J. Pritchett/J. Medley/C. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thorne/E. Holzhauser/A. Banks/G. Greene/C. Villarroel/D. Goodpasture/C. Harris/J. Graham/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/J. Deichen/D. Mikesell/W. Rumplik/B. Guthrie/A. Mitchell/P. Hackler/N. Kunz/E. Breeze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Holden/K. Nikonchuk/C. Wilkerson/G. Della Silva/C. Della Silva/J. Edmiston/P. Pollard/C. O'gorman/L. Nalley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Justis/M. Williams/J. Holland/C. Ward/S. Podwojski/T. Summers/M. Powell/J. Kerins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
P. Gaigelas/A. Thompson/P. Stam/S. Debuys/C. Hanks/M. Ross/R. DeBuys/M. Thomas/N. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:36 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 17 |
||
5 | 10:00 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 16 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
O. Wilson/T. Crespo/O. Kieffer/E. Lusk/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Oleshansky/L. Albrecht/B. Dunn/R. Oleshansky/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
K. Waddell/L. Rader/K. Sylvester/S. Gilley/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Horowitz/D. Lacy/K. Price/K. Gruneisen/A. Chandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/L. Larson/C. Ernest/J. Frese/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Hubbard/E. Eddins/A. Allison/A. Thrailkill/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Phillips/S. Novitski/M. Troyano/A. Monzon/C. Gusella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Wilson/H. Maeser/M. Atha/L. Nalley/C. O'gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
V. Jones/H. Tanasijevich/T. Hughes/J. Kish/A. Vezeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cunnien/M. Ring/C. Williams/S. Jones/S. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
C. Schnebly/R. Steinberg/H. Weiss/E. Howell/E. Klibanoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (B) |
A. Kooch/L. Patton/P. Patterson/C. Eichhorn/S. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
K. Griffin/S. Zabroske/H. Brown/C. Cleveland/R. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 10:32 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
7 | 11:04 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. England/A. Steele/M. Devereux/R. Hurst/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
T. Scott/C. Hillis/M. Douglas/J. Marinac/M. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. DeBarge/E. Del Valle/C. Delaney/Z. Boyette/D. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Tiemeyer/W. Baker/I. Beaver/B. Calloway/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thorne/G. Greene/A. Banks/J. Graham/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bishop/M. Deinema/C. Bruegger/W. Mott/P. DeSantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Della Silva/C. Wilkerson/C. Della Silva/S. Shorter/L. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bruner/N. Mirai/P. Dodd/R. Sterling/S. Ferrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
D. Hall/K. Bledsoe/M. Guenther/T. Schmidt/G. Kindiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
S. Debuys/A. Bragg/J. Holland/M. D'Errico/N. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 11:36 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 29 |
||
1F | 12:36 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
2F | 12:44 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
3F | 12:52 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
4F | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ FINAL | |||
5F | 1:08 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
6F | 1:16 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
7F | 1:24 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
8F | 1:32 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ FINAL | |||
NOTE | 2 entries per team permitted for Events 9 - 20 | ||||
9 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
10 | 2:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
11 | 2:28 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | 2:52 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
13 | 3:16 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Weber/S. Porach/E. Floyd/R. Koenig/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
V. Dixon/E. Reed/L. Mall/T. Barbee/A. Rozeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
N. Barber/C. Crane/T. Moody/R. Stuart/H. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Schubert/m. stewart/m. Weldon/R. Huskey/A. McGregor (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. Fischer/R. Barbarette/K. Sylvester/J. Walker/S. Beshore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Feinberg/A. Livingston/A. Harris/A. Adam/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Speer/H. Maeser/T. White/E. Smith/L. Nalley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dodd/N. Assini/C. Dopheide/J. Neppl/J. Lightstone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. Philbeck/T. Hayes/M. Gudeman/A. Lobastova/A. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
N. Beach/A. Sigmon/E. Myrick/J. Hurst/M. Brewster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Hudnall/C. MacArthur/M. Wilson/A. Pruitt/K. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Stevens/E. Oxford/A. Lewis/B. Clouser/M. Ogden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
S. Marland/M. King/H. Firester/M. Armstrong/R. Ehlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 3:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
15 | 4:04 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Williams/H. Smith/R. Higham/J. Lowe/P. Preston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Armistead/A. Habermann/B. Sutter/J. McGinn/R. Papel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
W. Kittler/A. Brown/J. Tran/R. Olliffe/J. Villaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Hardy/J. Braden/P. Jollay/R. Merian/A. Crutchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Nash/J. Nash/Q. Nash/J. Garner/t. keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
C. Crumpton/M. Manuel/A. Hubbard/B. Vorjohan/V. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Harris/D. Goodpasture/C. Villarroel/B. Graef/J. Shubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Ortiz/N. Duque/J. Weeden/M. Neslaw/R. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mintari/B. Wendell/K. Wendell/A. Anderson/T. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
N. Oxford/M. Casseday/S. Bagley/K. Peterson/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
E. Pu/M. Bach/S. Ali/M. Beerman/V. Mulji (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gutmann/M. Marlow/C. Gruver/N. Marlow/T. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 4:28 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
17 | 4:52 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Peterson/A. Lawrence/A. Dunning/K. Myrick/M. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Vasseur/E. Beaton/C. Northern/C. Hebert/D. Rosenzweig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Tuzon/R. Stojancic/A. Misle/K. McCrosson/C. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Eschbach/A. Feinberg/A. Harris/J. Eschbach/R. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Payne/E. Gorfine/K. Marvin/T. Farwell/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Phillips/C. Baltzley/C. Brooks/C. Thee/P. DeSantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
L. Caldwell/B. Reddeman/L. Kish/M. McConnell/A. Vezeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
C. Schnebly/E. Howell/F. DePree/D. Turbayne/K. Plumblee (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 5:08 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
19 | 5:40 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
T. Delahunty/B. Graef/B. Blake/J. Shubert/A. Teague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/J. Deichen/D. Mikesell/W. Rumplik/E. Breeze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Holden/K. Nikonchuk/P. Pollard/J. Edmiston/C. O'gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/T. Summers/M. Powell/A. Sizemore/J. Kerins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Waitley/Z. Smarr/M. Lavallee/J. Baron/S. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tankovich/R. Thompson/D. Murphy/B. Seery/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 6:04 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
NOTE | 2 entries perm - must have 1 entry in E1 or E2 | ||||
21 | 6:12 PM | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 6:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ | 3 |
||
NOTE | 2 entries perm - must have 1 entry in E3 or E4 | ||||
23 | 6:28 PM | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 5 |
||
24 | 6:36 PM | Mens Collegiate 2V 8+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | 2 entries perm - must have 1 entry in E5 or E6 | ||||
25 | 6:44 PM | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 8 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Gretchen/A. Watson/L. Chinn/M. Neveu/L. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Fewell/G. Mahoney/M. Keefe/A. Bartlett/S. Fillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/V. Boatman/V. Frame/J. Eschbach/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thompson/L. Kantak/J. Sykes/H. Seely/R. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
V. Romano/C. Prevost/N. Eick/R. Harrelson/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
J. Werner/D. Turbayne/F. DePree/A. Barber/A. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
P. Paulus/M. Bishop/J. Lambert/H. Magill/H. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 6:52 PM | Womens Collegiate 2V 4+ | 3 |
||
NOTE | 2 entries perm - must have 1 entry in E7 or E8 | ||||
27 | 7:00 PM | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 6 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Shadwell/W. Bultman/C. Stout/J. Hansen/C. Groff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Harris/D. Goodpasture/C. Villarroel/E. Holzhauser/A. Teague (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bruner/J. Gibel/I. Roberts/N. White/S. Ferrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Childress/M. D'Errico/M. Sutter/R. Thompson/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 7:08 PM | Mens Collegiate 2V 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change