Long Beach Invitational
- Apr 17, 2010 To Apr 18, 2010
- head/sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympics)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 17, 2010 | |||||
break | See Heat Sheet for prelim sched & important note | ||||
1 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 4x | 4 |
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Levy/B. Horvath/A. Stanton/D. Hollis
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Teetz/S. Luis/N. Monteleone/G. Wilson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Waterford Crew (A) |
D. Hudson/D. Halden/A. Millet/P. Pascale
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Carrington/C. Staff
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Carrington/C. Shaw
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Fournier/M. Zehmer
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Conley/C. Conley
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buckner/L. Henck
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Saddler/A. Gabbard
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Waterford Crew (A) |
M. Jansky-Bingel/E. Dee
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
C. Dern/J. Dair
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Plaxe/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens JV 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
G. Shaw/S. Berman/D. MEYER/M. Meyer/C. Dern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/S. Toms/K. Shuman/M. Kerst/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Charr/S. Jonaidi/J. Brown/K. Craft/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Z. Otedola/M. Tanklage/L. Hedayat/E. Hopkins/A. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Kudlicki/K. Conlon/J. Curtis/L. Rosas/M. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bhalla/A. Afrasiabi/K. Blackwell/K. Ratto/b. chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Cole/J. Quinn/T. Gabbard/C. Butcher/B. Ginnane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
A. Johnson/L. Snuffer/I. Chalhoub/H. Pugh/H. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
N. Allen/B. Wynne/C. Cole/J. Rodriguez/M. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, April 18, 2010 | |||||
29 | Mens 1x | 9 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. Hollis
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
P. Dvorak
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Waterford Crew (A) |
P. Pascale
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Stanton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
P. Holder
|
|
|||
30 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens JV 4x | 9 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
R. Reynolds/A. Gettings/R. Estes/J. Dair
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cramer/A. Vanderhoof/K. Wessbecher/B. Johnson
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Murdoch/K. Courson/R. Maguire/E. Heinke
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tse/C. Papatheodorou/R. Singh/C. Papatheodorou
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Plaxe/T. Cole/C. Buckley/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
H. Owens/E. Dee/H. Pugh/M. Jansky-Bingel
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Martin-Resnick/B. Stewart/K. CHUNG/I. Fuchs
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. McCutcheon/R. Perrot
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Waterford Crew (A) |
D. Hudson/D. Halden
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
M. McGlynn/G. Hawkins
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
38 | Mens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 6 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change