USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST

  • Nov 14, 2009 To Nov 15, 2009
  • head
  • Princeton
  • Carnegie Lake, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 14, 2009
NOTE 6km Erg Test - Senior Athletes Only
Sunday, November 15, 2009
1 Mens Jr 1x
27
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
E. ONeill
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
M. Kuczmarski
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Campbell
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
W. Nowak
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Devoe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
P. DelBarba
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
A. Somers
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Doughty
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
A. Bury
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
D. Schwarz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Stone
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
D. Dimio
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. Anderson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
A. Moore
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
P. Allen
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
M. Lewers
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
C. Campbell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Shimizu
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
A. Buckenheimer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Malec
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
J. Rosow
 
2 Womens Jr 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Wolkiewicz
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
N. Vascotto
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. DiPaola
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Hoeft
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
R. Henriquez
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Zadravec
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Van Fossen
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
A. DaLoia-Moore
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
A. Kennedy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Greenberg
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Koontz
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
E. Browning
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
K. Taylor
 
    Friends Academy Crew (D)
S. Markowitz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
S. Smolka
 
3 Mens Open 1x *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
36
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Wettach
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Donohue
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
I. Silveira
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Taaffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
H. McKeegan
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
S. Crim
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Kelly
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. Hoffman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Frank
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Biddle
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Brooks
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
G. Lanzone
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Churchill
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
E. Winstead
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
W. Dannemann
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
J. Koven
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
R. Anderson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Baum
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
G. Ochal
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
A. Tas
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
C. DeFelice
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
S. Gorman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
C. Metzger
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
J. Novak
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
J. Krajewski
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G)
T. Brown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (G)
S. Stitt
 
    Vesper Boat Club (G)
M. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (H)
C. Lambert
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J)
J. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
S. Kasprzyk
 
    Detroit Boat Club (L)
S. Lambers
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L)
S. Whelpley
 
4 Womens Open 1x *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
40
5 Mens Open 2- *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
10
6 Womens Open 2- *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
0
7 Mens Ltwt 2- *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
9
8 Mens Ltwt 1x *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
25
9 Womens Ltwt 1x *Must Take Erg Test Sat.*
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change