Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 28, 2000
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2000 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Open Womens Novice 2x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Masters Mens 4+ | 5 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ron/S. Watterson
|
54.7 (50)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
E. Schmidt/D. Tarditi
|
6.7 (35)
|
|||
Ohio Athletic Club (A) |
M. La Londe
|
2.4 (32)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dahlhausen/A. Sobisch/J. Mack
|
33.6 (45)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
3.8 (33)
|
||||
3 | 8:50 AM | Masters Womens 8+ | 3 |
||
Friends of Detroit Rowing (A) |
27.8 (44)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Mitchell/P. Coakley/S. Romilly/K. Masuga/S. Nowacki/A. Chanakas
|
9.6 (37)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fanis/D. Watterson/J. Karnes/J. Hild/J. Harding/V. Hammond/L. Hamilton
|
24.5 (43)
|
|||
4 | 9:00 AM | Masters Womens 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | HS Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Open Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Open Mens 2x | 5 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Open Mens 4+ | 12 |
||
9 | 9:45 AM | Open Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | HS Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
11 | 10:05 AM | HS Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
12 | 10:15 AM | Open Womens 1x | 10 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Open Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Open Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
15 | 10:50 AM | HS Mens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Masters Mens 1x | 9 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
T. Marcovy
|
52.8 (48)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
69.1 (51)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
58.1 (49)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
v. vohnout
|
52.8 (48)
|
|||
LaSalle Rowing Club (A) |
7.7 (35)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
0.0 (27)
|
||||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
26.9 (42)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
D. Roberts
|
7.7 (35)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (B) |
1.0 (30)
|
||||
17 | 11:10 AM | Mixed 2x | 7 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gannon/A. Rebeck
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jarosz
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Nangle/S. Nangle
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Peich/B. Dezort
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Luhn/J. Piccone
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Kaczmarski/D. Carlson
|
|
|||
NA Parents Rowing Assoc (B) |
|
||||
18 | 11:20 AM | Open Womens 4x | 6 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Masters Mens 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 12:30 PM | Open Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Masters Womens 4+ | 5 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
E. Mitchell/A. Chanakas
|
1.4 (31)
|
|||
Friends of Detroit Rowing (A) |
50.4 (49)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Watterson/J. Hild/J. Harding/V. Hammond
|
50.4 (49)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/P. Coakley/S. Nowacki/Z. Varnelis
|
29.8 (44)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Karnes/H. Feldwisch/L. Hamilton
|
12.5 (38)
|
|||
22 | 1:00 PM | Masters Mens 2x | 6 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
R. Gannon/D. Carlson
|
33.6 (45)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
J. Helmick
|
45.6 (48)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
106.1 (59)
|
||||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
59.5 (51)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
8.2 (36)
|
||||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
29.8 (44)
|
||||
23 | 1:10 PM | Open Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
24 | 1:20 PM | Open Womens 4+ | 13 |
||
25 | 1:30 PM | HS Womens 8+ | 26 |
||
26 | 1:50 PM | HS Mens 4+ | 18 |
||
27 | 1:55 PM | Open Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
28 | 2:05 PM | Open Mens Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
29 | 2:15 PM | Open Mens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 2:25 PM | Open Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 2:30 PM | Open Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 2:35 PM | HS Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
33 | 2:50 PM | HS Womens Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
34 | 3:05 PM | Open Mens 1x | 8 |
||
35 | 3:10 PM | Open Womens 8+ | 12 |
||
36 | 3:20 PM | Open Womens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
37 | 3:30 PM | HS Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 3:35 PM | HS Womens Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
39 | 3:45 PM | Open Mens 8+ | 15 |
||
40 | 3:55 PM | Open Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Masters Womens 2x | 2 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kaczmarski/A. Rebeck
|
8.2 (36)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
L. Redick
|
20.2 (41)
|
|||
42 | 4:05 PM | HS Womens 4+ | 25 |
||
43 | 4:25 PM | Open Mens 4x | 2 |
||
44 | 4:30 PM | HS Mens 8+ | 18 |
||
45 | 4:40 PM | Open Womens 2x | 9 |
||
46 | 4:45 PM | Mens Frosh/Novice 8 | 5 |
||
47 | 4:50 PM | Womens Frosh/Novice 8 | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change