Head of the Mississippi
- Oct 3, 2010
- head
- Mississippi River between Ford Dam and St. Anthony Falls
- Minneapolis, MN (USA)
- Hosted By: Minneapolis Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 3, 2010 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
3a | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Risser/I. Vosu
|
33.7 (45)
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
E. Manovich/D. Brzozowski
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
N. Fisher/E. Berg
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
3b | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
4 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
St. Olaf College (A) |
J. Pokaski/H. Cunningham/E. Kovak/B. Weigel/E. Macon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
E. Berg/C. Drozynski/S. Krueger/R. Sartor/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
T. Merth/T. Logemann/M. Kalmoe/R. Kinchen/L. Trandem (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (C) |
A. Voss/A. Trelstad/M. Rogers/J. VanVliet/A. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (D) |
K. Thom/K. Ladell/E. Hughes/A. Putlak/N. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Freshman/Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
9 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
11 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
12 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Womens Freshman/Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
T. Alyssa/K. Anderson/F. Arielle/K. Arbery/H. Ali/S. Baldvins/A. Voss/J. VanVliet/A. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 11:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 11:35 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
lunch | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
17 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
20 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
22 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
24 | 2:10 PM | Mens Freshman/Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
||
25 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
26 | 2:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
S. Krueger/K. Switalski/E. Berg/C. Drozynski/E. Manovich/T. Merth/R. Kinchen/R. Sartor/E. Sabourin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
T. Logemann/M. Kalmoe/K. Arbery/D. Brzozowski/L. Rogotzke/K. Thom/K. Ladell/E. Hughes/L. Trandem (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (C) |
A. Putlak/K. Pichelli/c. beauparlant/C. Boon/A. Haws/M. Bourgeois/K. Anderson/A. Voss/A. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 3:10 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
28 | 3:10 PM | Womens Freshman/Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
A. Gruenwald/T. Kayla/R. Kinchen/M. Bourgeois/N. Foshag (Cox)
|
|
|||
29a | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
29b | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
30 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
31 | 3:40 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change