Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta
- May 7, 2010 To May 8, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 29 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 11 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 20 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Schede/A. Coltoff/F. Lewicki/C. Famiglietti/J. Maxwell/A. Etuk/J. Krok/S. Koneru/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
K. Linton/A. Cordi/T. Drake/R. Treffinger/J. Kile/K. Palagi/Z. Antunes/P. Wisniowski/J. Malley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Liberty University (A) |
C. Vazquez/J. Laborde/A. Coombs/B. Ausink/L. Schlosser/J. Cederberg/J. McClure/R. Gonzalez/S. Morris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Recknagel/K. O'Connor/D. LaFeir/M. Puls/R. Delecke/S. Lanham/B. Blackmer/A. Zheutlin/R. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
K. Vermeesch/C. Smetana/L. Pulver/A. Doane/R. Forche/T. Talarek/P. Lyons/M. Norman/C. Madden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. LiDonne/B. Lang/L. Engebretson/B. Ruehl/C. Albrecht/T. Biesiada/N. mickevicius/B. Fajardo/D. Cedeno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
A. Schrock/J. Jamiol/A. Snyder/N. Ziegler/A. Holland/A. Nally/J. Gray/K. Ditty/S. Todak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Heneghan/L. Egenolf/M. Tubergen/N. Bergman/N. Brown/C. Naake/B. Horstman/k. Kingma/S. Stuckey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Bleikamp/C. Schroeder/J. LaZebnik/T. Riley/P. Schlatter/J. Jenkins/D. Covell/S. VanBuren/O. Sonza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
C. Laforge/M. Johnson/J. Nolte/K. Mehta/D. Starr/W. Konefal/J. Szuztakowski/S. Rupp/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
M. Riesenberg/T. Shallenberger/S. Paddock/L. Padgett/B. Sullivan/A. Lennard/A. Schwark/M. Watts/O. Krafka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Crespo/J. Miller/K. McCarthy/A. Bitner/S. Pope/C. Burgazli/C. Salpeas/E. Rees/A. Ferelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
S. Schretzenmaier/A. Prazych/C. Pratt/G. Gehringer/A. Voystock/R. Walker/R. Cavanaugh/B. Blacka/T. Ha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
D. Berube/A. Blewett/S. Rabe/S. Wesley/C. Cook/C. Bowen/C. Peterson/J. Douglass/M. Dent (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byington/P. Malm/P. Costas/S. Lee-Kramer/S. Stuard/W. Courtney/S. Herder/B. Udler/A. Lake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
L. Baker/M. Witherow/K. Benk/J. Hemphill/S. Hartman/T. Newton/R. Bankert/J. Smith/J. Nuting (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
B. Smith/Z. Mott/A. Sullivan/A. Maslanka/R. Sekhar/J. Grimm/L. Shang/B. Shepard/B. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 9 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 23 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 47 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 33 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 33 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 15 |
|||
13 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 21 |
|||
14 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 26 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
C. Rendon/A. Mazzeo/B. Cain/D. LaRosa/P. Ovalles/w. gu/K. Hagen/S. Hinds/I. Cheng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
R. Desborough/S. Bright/E. Miller/D. Wiesner/R. Hurd/C. Cashubec/R. Andrews/J. Wilson/K. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Bush/D. Frigerio/A. Dargay/L. Reed/L. Aboharb/E. Panacek/K. Cheng/M. McKinlay/M. Geyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
E. Foley/M. De Iuliis/S. Newhart/L. Dunlap/H. Lovett/A. O'Sullivan/K. Phillips/C. Flood/M. Ketchner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
J. Looby/U. Leone/E. Ayan/C. Malone/A. Anello/G. Delgatto/S. Walsh/G. Balmaseda/M. Patenaude (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mankins/J. Vogl/B. Czarnecki/A. Brunner/B. Parks/C. Shoop/R. Studer/A. Bush/J. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Cohen/C. Dawson/A. Agustines/M. Young/A. Arriaran/M. Carrier/E. Woolford/J. Mason/R. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
B. Tedder/T. Ortu/A. Spence/K. Hicks/A. McGowan/A. Spence/Y. Zhang/S. Huggins/C. Owens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Ehmann/A. Spark/S. O'rourke/E. Mulhern/K. Rohmon/A. Broznya/K. Seckler/K. Murphy/L. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Risbergs/M. Razzolini/J. Homola/E. Waskiewicz/M. Banks/K. Butta/J. DeLisle/A. Millar/C. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
E. Rhiver/A. Elmore/M. Busse/B. Garness/M. Powers/E. Sellman/K. Pritchard/M. Brichacek/L. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
K. Brozek/C. Klimm/A. Casey/B. Cho/L. New/S. Prizzia/A. A'hearn/R. Foscolo/H. Torrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
S. Bell/J. Broring/E. McVan/G. Parker/B. Roth/E. Miller/K. Scher/M. Scher/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Miller/A. Osman/C. Steele/W. Davis/K. Todd/S. Kincaid/R. Pauley/K. Cassidy/S. Roger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. James/K. Lewis/L. Benz/D. Garth/B. Cross/F. Strange/E. Murphy/K. Hentz/K. Buchheit (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Kinkle/L. Siegman/E. Hauserman/K. Young/E. Hieber/K. Bissler/R. Saiger/A. Fenner/N. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Soucie/K. Clarke/D. Cabrey/A. Barrett/K. Visentin/H. Wiles-Lafayette/C. Judge/B. DePoi/E. Sarant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
C. Factor/M. Hurst/I. McCullough/E. Jaworski/A. Wharton/H. Beard/S. Schwartz/A. Callery/C. Eastburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Zamelis/A. Stigliano/K. vonzweck/M. Streitfield/K. MacKenzie/C. Draper/B. Ringler/A. Breef-Pilz/C. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
J. Hallinan/M. Watton/K. Robertson/M. Blake/L. Kelly/G. Szlachta-McGinn/K. McGarry/J. Roth/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Cannon/F. Ossi/H. Weaver/S. Echaves/L. Gillespie/L. DeFillipo/K. Shannon/S. Spivey/E. Sadri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
K. Prairie/G. Powers/A. O'Donnell/M. Cornbrooks/B. Katie/C. Callahan/E. Loisel/A. Emily/L. Hagemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
G. Colby/S. Dillon/K. Nolan/S. Reichman/O. Salyer/E. Smith/S. Atkinson/E. Zimmerman/A. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 36 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 28 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 15 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 44 |
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change