Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta
- May 7, 2010 To May 8, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 7, 2010 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 29 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 11 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 20 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 9 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 23 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Morrill/T. Vo/C. Aylesworth/A. Gendy/L. Fischoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
G. Falk/J. Gottlieb/A. Hyde/T. Chui/H. Vickers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
S. Boyer/M. Patenaude/S. GrandJacques/P. Martin/E. Morasse (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Dickey/M. Hill/B. Zoellner/B. Perrin/A. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
T. Duran/A. Labate/R. Visser/A. Congiusta/A. Klebe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
K. Daly/R. Rourke/B. Quinones/K. Baldwin/C. Karcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Murphy/W. Martin/A. Puckette/G. Hintz/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
B. Rubin/D. Weigl/D. Peduto/E. Isaac/L. Gao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. McAleese/D. Schieber/J. Buckley/M. Johnson/M. Liew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
L. Serdar/J. Taub/C. East/C. Lach/M. Weisman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Noonan/B. Guider/j. brown/E. Ritz/S. Todak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Linsenmann/L. Keiser/B. Wheatley/T. Grewe/J. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
K. Urbanczyk/D. Mootoo/P. Jakinovich/S. Espinosa/B. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
P. Bloom/J. Mazur/A. Ritz/T. Jakubiak/C. Depot (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
D. Kemiage/M. Szozda/M. Velker/B. Klamet/S. Fullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. Krueger/K. Wielgus/L. Johnson/J. Nery/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
B. Seidel/P. Muhn/M. Mako/N. Perry/A. Tabenkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Van Vliet/D. Wilson/K. Luzak/D. Stedman/D. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. Dbk/C. Finch/M. Jamora/N. Wamsley/E. Calcerano (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 47 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 33 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
B. Whitlock/G. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Balakrishnan/A. Kojzar
|
|
|||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
M. Cassone/R. Bickhart/
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Monahan/E. Farkas
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Burns/P. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
J. Buzza/C. Chappel/
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jarvis/D. Schoolcraft
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
S. Harvey/M. Vitrano
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. North/T. Apicella
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
A. Fegley/T. Mazzucco
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
D. Keenan/T. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Bruzzone/J. Cipolla
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stifter/R. Gonzalez/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
T. Hall/B. Caplinger
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Schnittman/M. Chadwick/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
B. Coe/M. Bayersdorfer
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
P. Bradley/J. Welch/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Mahon/J. Lamb
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
Z. Dippel/K. Hines/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
J. Yick/N. Hara
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
G. Marra/T. Hetherington/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
B. Long/A. Klein
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Voto/J. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Maier/P. Kenny
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
J. Watt/P. Frechette
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
A. Hennessey/I. Olson
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
G. Jeffries/P. Alter
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
10 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 33 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 15 |
|||
13 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 21 |
|||
14 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 26 |
|||
15 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 5 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 36 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 28 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Barry University (A) |
B. Misner/R. Forcier/C. Greene/H. Pierre/K. Karam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
C. Ciocca/H. Kinnear/A. Tolsma/F. Perkins/K. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
D. El-Roeiy/K. Flynn/M. Caldera/A. Zibura/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
J. Morris/S. Schwartz/C. Jewett/K. Harris/B. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
M. North/L. Thompson/L. Loeb/V. Smith/A. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lesinski/C. Herdeman/P. Wilson/E. Mahaffa/G. Coloyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
J. Seney/O. Michaud/C. Cedano/H. Ferretti/B. Jaycox (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Brooks/N. Kenty/M. Deja/J. Farrell/R. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Sicard/A. Deveaux/M. McBride/M. Taylor/K. Everitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
K. Klein/M. Nizza/C. Skrzypek/B. Kelly/R. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
K. Salomone/M. Hamlin/J. Kaiser/L. Penkala/K. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Stadden/A. Cathcart/K. Moses/C. Beltran/A. Fink (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
E. Hurley/A. Morrell/K. Schock/S. Patterson/H. Clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Greenwood/C. Steinberg/L. Nixon/C. Connors/M. Dzierzanowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Broome/K. Dirschka/M. Sosa/A. Franklin/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
K. Yannes/E. Kilborn/C. Bogan/P. Angle/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
B. Townsend/M. Herland/Z. Powell/C. Gil/N. Bracato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Pacific University Crew (A) |
D. Ferrigno/K. Lorenzen/A. Fritsch/M. Oscar/K. Tamaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
A. Mankofsky/M. Whalen/C. Bachman/C. Barber/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
A. Berkheimer/E. Cecil/C. Flanigan/L. Brauner/M. Gatta (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Vicente/S. Reyes/K. Miller/D. McMullin/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
E. Meehan/K. O'Connor/C. Gallo/J. Willey/D. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Ringer/A. Pomputius/K. Wolenberg/E. Gaston/K. Cai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Williams/F. Chen/G. Logrono/A. Lang/E. Greenbaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
L. Oakley/B. Schlenker/K. Murphy/R. Dziedzic/E. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 15 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 44 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
S. Lilly/K. Schramm/E. Best/J. D'Eri/S. Paramdeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
|
||||
Barry University (A) |
B. Boda/C. James/M. Gieger/E. Mcnair/S. Lytle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dimascio/E. Chao/J. Tiu/J. Lee/K. Diffley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Greenlee/C. Bowerman/E. Brott/M. Miller/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sparks/D. Schultze/K. Allison/L. Allison/A. Lander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
M. Holland/B. Schumacher/K. Dobbs/S. McManus/A. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
C. Cannan/T. Guzik/E. Rhodes/M. McNichol/N. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
G. Bleidner/B. Butterworth/K. Mancuso/H. Beisswanger/M. DeJoseph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
C. Couch/A. Nagle/M. Bennett/V. Owen/K. Colorado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Horsley/B. McLaughlin/M. Becker/L. Shaughnessy/S. Liu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
M. Brown/C. Walsh/A. Weinacht/C. Shea/Z. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
C. MacLellan/W. Mathews/M. Dutilly/A. Sierigk/S. Rice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
K. Fittipaldi/T. Engles/K. Henry/J. Granese/B. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Barnes/E. Portanova/M. Dahl/C. Dreyer/M. Pekarik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Corcoran/M. Daniels/J. Millard/M. Kneiblher/B. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. Castle/T. Hash/K. Kogelmann/S. Neirynck/B. Forrester (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
C. Schepeler/S. Logan/K. Shepherd/K. Vanden Bos/R. Dory (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
E. Reynolds/B. Walker/M. Scott/K. Pearson/C. Foley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
A. Springer/A. Durkee/S. Fisher/S. Berish/S. Blank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Carroll/M. Kent/M. Laverdure/B. Parker/A. Payne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Kroemer/L. Stamp/J. Woodruff/A. Smith/K. Vondracek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. McCabe/A. Martucci/A. Karls/J. Romano/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
D. Zargarpur/E. Bradley/M. Tulcan/A. Viazzo/L. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
B. Alexandria/T. Steward/G. Givnish/S. Gierhart/J. Malkowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
E. Skora/A. Whitcomb/W. Nelson/K. McGinley/M. Gatta (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
L. Grimsgaard/C. Kim/E. Petras/C. Sha/J. Vicente (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. Gamble/V. Emerson/K. Todd/R. Pauley/T. Lacson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. Klyczek/A. Blake/S. Shojaie/K. Dacko/S. Viswanathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Merlo/B. Fixsen/S. Granger/A. Amici/A. Arsenault (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Fowler/M. Malinn/K. Macko/A. Burness/A. Collins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
I. Kadel-Harder/L. Berg/E. Sesma/K. Dunford/M. Janik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
J. Siewertsen/N. Soellner/A. Harris/M. Racine/J. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
D. Berry/M. Neale/K. Siebert/A. Sarah/S. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Henry/K. Berdensey/t. DRUM/L. O'Sullivan/D. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Renna/E. Fitzsimmons/B. Heath/O. Miles/E. Schwartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
J. Lum/M. Guzy/A. Footman/M. Fernandez/N. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Gasparotti/A. Steel/N. Walker/E. Brown/K. Moon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
C. Pena/L. MacPherson/R. Morency/L. Hutchison/A. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B) |
A. Williams/A. Ballantyne/D. Rachel/A. Vente/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 29 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change