Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 18, 2010
- head
- Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 18, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
4 | 8:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 22 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Miller/E. Brott/R. Dickey/G. Eder/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
H. Morris/T. Brandt/V. Hahn/T. Giedeman/J. Komisar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
A. Beastrom/K. Kulon/M. Sladewska/J. Hauserman/R. Hemphill (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
K. Salomone/L. Penkala/L. Cafarell/E. Franzen/D. Maher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Linton/M. Dicks/S. Manson/A. Smith/A. Templeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/K. Stutz/E. Szigethy/D. Millett/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
K. Brewer/C. Foote/K. Murphy/K. Foote/K. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (B) |
G. Losinski/L. Gonzalez/V. Fort/L. Brock/K. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Streithorst/M. Lewis/J. Carter/T. Bindernagel/E. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
15 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: CWRU, Cleveland State (A) |
W. Mueller/A. Adamo/A. Wilson/G. Vaughn/L. A/C. Mckinsey/M. Pace/A. Brown/H. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
T. Kotula/D. Martynyuk/B. Jones/S. Spatny/N. Kottha/D. Matheou/C. Stahl/A. Roberts/R. Hemphill (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Miano/M. Knestrick/M. Nevin/D. Eicher/g. menendez/N. Napolitano/J. Richards/C. Morgan/K. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gilhooly/T. Spiegel/M. Mudd/M. Perse/M. Taylor/J. McArthur/J. Schumacher/B. Godfrey/K. Pulley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
A. Kershaw/A. Barni/B. McCarty/J. Tanis/T. Larson/A. Reichard/J. Mathews/M. Pyrtko/C. Turcu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kirdzik/J. Froelich/B. Cash/R. Green/B. Weber/A. Miniaci/M. Raffenberg/B. Swofford/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
22 | 11:35 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
23 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Recreational 8+ | 11 |
||
24 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
25 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
26 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
27 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
break | 12:40 PM | Lunch | |||
29 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
30 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
J. Yingling/E. Guadiani/L. Pappadakes/I. Blakeway-Phillips/A. Seifert/A. Tamas/O. Elkamhawy/N. Thompson/E. Jobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
K. Salomone/L. Cafarell/L. Penkala/E. Franzen/G. Losinski/L. Brock/D. Maher/K. Schaefer/L. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hoovler/M. Dicks/A. Cowper/K. Parker/A. Colavincenzo/J. Cleary/L. Birchfield/A. Grossnickle/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
R. Linton/S. Dumais/S. Manson/A. Smith/M. Lewis/J. Carter/A. Streithorst/T. Bindernagel/A. Templeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
35 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
36 | 2:20 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Wilson/N. Beese/D. Brubaker/M. Moss/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
W. Mueller/A. Adamo/M. Pace/G. Vaughn/H. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
T. Kotula/D. Dressler/D. Matheou/J. Hauserman/A. Hinks (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Miano/M. Knestrick/M. Nevin/D. Eicher/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kirdzik/J. Froelich/B. Cash/R. Green/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
A. McHugh/j. wroblewski/J. Coen/C. MCALEAR/B. lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Lepori/T. Diehl/J. Smestad/K. Godden/E. Blanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (B) |
g. menendez/N. Napolitano/J. Richards/J. Standish/D. Maher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Weber/A. Miniaci/M. Raffenberg/B. Swofford/B. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
J. Schrock/R. Spice/N. Hartmann/C. Gates/E. Christenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
39 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
40 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
41 | 3:10 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change