Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 12, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 12, 2010 | |||||
1 | Disabled Double - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Milam/S. Ahmad
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
F. Petrucci/D. Walton
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
W. Wagner/S. Fago
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
6 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 13 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt Single | 1 |
|||
New York Athletic Club |
F. Petrucci
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Walton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Dupont
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Single | 9 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
r. welsh
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Leonardi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. O'Brien
|
|
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Biddle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
Y. Rigogne
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
M. Given
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Single | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Single | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior Single | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 32 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4 w/o | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Intermediate Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four w/ Cox | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Four w/ Cox | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 16 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Double | 6 |
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Gautreau/D. Walton
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. Brummer/A. Leonardi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Brown/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
S. Baker/M. Schardt
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour/D. Leatherwood
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior Double | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior Double | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Open Double | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Lowry/J. D'Alba
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Kenny-Little/Y. Chen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Ujazdowski/F. Petrucci
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Quinn/D. Ackelsberg
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Bokermann/D. Scholz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Brown/G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Open Double | 6 |
|||
New York Athletic Club |
K. Coulter/K. Seston
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. McConnell/N. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Streitfield/T. Gordon
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Welsh/J. Schane
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Meyer/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Daley/H. Godfrey
|
|
|||
41 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 6 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 2 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 6 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 0 |
|||
47 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Four | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change