Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 2, 2010 To Jul 4, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 2, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 19 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 15 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 16 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
W. Bass
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Hora
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
S. Kosma
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
G. Wielgus
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
I. Klein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
G. Young
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Bangs
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Kuczmarski
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Lawrance
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
h. malec
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Moffitt
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
A. Kershaw
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 20 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Roman/D. Civiletti
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Horn/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
O. Ingran/B. Arch
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
X. Alexander/J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Lynch/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
B. Kelly/J. Guglielmo
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Burke/S. Rouse
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Thomas/C. Towne
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
T. Mukherjee/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Chung/J. Selvaggio
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
P. Samra/A. Nunziato
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Vecchione/A. Brecht
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Casey/P. Bates
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Vihstadt/D. Thom
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Al-Naji/R. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
J. Aftring/C. staines
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
S. Genise/Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. RItter/B. Clark
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
G. Pagano/J. Gaskill
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 17 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Scherpbier/M. Massey/M. Lowney/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Weaver/P. Woodruff/J. Hora/M. DiCarlo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Jahnle/Z. Seigel/J. Delaney/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kelly/N. Dickinson/K. Lundie/J. Guglielmo
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Fetner/N. Clark/G. Caputo/R. DeKorte
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Corwen/J. Petix/G. Williams/N. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Alexander/J. Baseman/J. Clapper/N. Ward
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Lacey/T. Myers/E. Meade/J. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Gelman/R. Printemps/B. DiRocco/G. Ginsberg
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
E. McQuiston/A. Kirkland/C. Lennon/A. Ficerai
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/G. Traynor/A. Vogt
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Console/J. Hambry/D. Setzer/M. Glace
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Miller/A. Rhodes/J. Sacharok/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Somers/A. Moore/D. Schwarz
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
N. Walchonski/A. Pettit/G. Lynch/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (B) |
C. Brown/M. Brunner/M. Vecchione/A. Brecht
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
A. Casey/W. Richhart/G. Gellatly/P. Bates
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 27 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Crim/W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Heaton/A. Sayles
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Welsh/B. Murphy
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
D. Garvilov/C. Carlucci
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
W. Nowak/S. Ryan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. A/S. A
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Myers/G. Gellatly
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Al-Naji/R. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Meade/J. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Lovejoy/C. Mare
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
R. Boutote/B. Cassidy
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
E. Malumed/J. Malumed
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Reckless/A. Meininghaus
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Murphy/D. Kirrane
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Barker/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
A. Swiatowicz/J. Haines
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Greenspan/S. Scott
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Fiore/S. Behrend
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Murphy/K. Lindl
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
B. Lawrence/J. Ditter
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
C. Rabuck/T. Dryer
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
D. Wiedaseck/S. Sala
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
R. Lippa/D. Winters
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
J. Garver/C. Cromer
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Schley/D. Schley
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club |
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
D. McGovern/A. Ridall
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
C. DiAngelo/L. Lehane
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
L. Henwood/A. Swiatowicz
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
32 | Masters Mixed 4x | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
36 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 1x | 38 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
K. Yerger
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
G. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Benning
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. Arch
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
O. Ingran
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
X. Alexander
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
T. Simon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Cromwell
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Rouse
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Burke
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Savino
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Heaton
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
Z. Shields
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
A. Dowd
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
S. Zaro
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Fowley
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Coughlin
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
M. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Lacey
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
A. Kleijn
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
A. Kirkland
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Pavelka
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Clark
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Vogt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Malec
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Shimizu
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
N. Hoell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. DiMarino
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Ford
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp |
R. Smith
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp |
P. Allen
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp |
J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
B. Madara
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
A. Traubert/C. Roberts/J. O'Mara/S. Travers
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
M. Thomas/B. Freudenberg/J. Heimburger/C. Towne
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Richhart/D. Thom/B. Vihstadt/G. Gellatly
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Garberson/J. Gotti/G. Dupont/H. McAdam
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Junior 2x | 27 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 18 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
Leander Boat Club |
S. Bochenek
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Holmes
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reddick
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Stainken
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Krawczyk
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Schane
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
R. A
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Keen
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
G. Beglen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
D. Cullmer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
I. Edwards
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Leonardi
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
L. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
K. Gibel
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Crim
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Quie
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
N. Nistal
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Brown
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Lacombe
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Moncton
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing |
S. Rawl
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
T. Stuart
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Williamson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Biddle
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Woelber
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
M. Given
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp |
M. Donohue
|
|
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 16 |
|||
54 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
56 | Womens 2- | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens 2x | 6 |
|||
58a | Mens Masters 1x (AA-D G H I) | 25 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
G. Beglen
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
F. McAleer
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
M. Totta
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
7.2 (44)
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Richter
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Holland
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Nix
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
K. Breckenmaker
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Oxnam
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
W. Vanderlinde
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Dencker
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
R. Russell
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
58b | Mens Masters 1x (E) | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Greenspan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Willemin
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Toland
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Sonzogni
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Popescu
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Norelli
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Post
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
58c | Mens Masters 1x (F) | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Dryer
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Pokorny
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Long
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Young
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Rowing South Australia Inc |
D. Eichler
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Schneider
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
59 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
N. Uber
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Mitchell
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Pietra
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 13 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 9 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 15 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 12 |
|||
70 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
72 | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Mitchell/N. Uber
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Rubini/D. Wolff
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Greenspan/B. Jacobs
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro/J. Svoboda
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Fitzpatrick/l. connor
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Colgan/G. Myhr
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Pietra/E. Ryan
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Nix/N. Holland
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak/D. Schley
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Breckenmaker/C. Norelli
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Farmer/J. Cantrill
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. bergen/A. Preetam
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Boyd/R. Baldry
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
J. Suter/K. Suter
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb/B. Reinhard
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 14 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 14 |
|||
77 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens 8 | 4 |
|||
80 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
81 | Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
82 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
84 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
85 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change