Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 2, 2010 To Jul 4, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 2, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 19 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 15 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 16 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 20 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Roman/D. Civiletti
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Horn/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
O. Ingran/B. Arch
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
X. Alexander/J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Lynch/H. Kieffer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
B. Kelly/J. Guglielmo
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Burke/S. Rouse
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Thomas/C. Towne
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
T. Mukherjee/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Chung/J. Selvaggio
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
P. Samra/A. Nunziato
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Vecchione/A. Brecht
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Casey/P. Bates
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Vihstadt/D. Thom
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Al-Naji/R. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
J. Aftring/C. staines
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
S. Genise/Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. RItter/B. Clark
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
G. Pagano/J. Gaskill
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Krause/E. Brooks/K. Kanehann/G. Kursman Neri/E. Dvorchak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Gillespie/S. Ureles/Z. Bower/J. Heyer/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Chikowski/O. DeSalvo/E. Picciani/V. Kielty/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
R. Jacobs/R. Marx/H. Barton/E. Hayden/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Boston/L. Lavelle/J. Santos/J. Godfrey/J. Veloudas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lauer/K. Hickman/E. Keane/E. Arsenovic/M. Divelbiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Coash/K. Toomre/J. D'Arcy/O. Watkins/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
T. Ryan/K. Calderon/K. Calderon/I. Bassett/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Browning/M. Clarke/A. Margherio/E. Henry/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pinello/S. Sager/M. Bitzer/K. Cilingin/J. Savage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Torrence/N. Holman/L. Rivoir/A. Hockenberry/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Lerro/D. DiCianno/R. Ehrlich/M. Bracken/M. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
N. Weinstein/M. Imperiale/J. Coash/M. Rubbo/J. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
D. Reyes/K. Caraballo/M. Warshaw/N. Guerra/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Garrity/A. Yobbi/M. Murphy/R. Doefler/A. So (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 27 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Linus/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Thomas/S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
G. Frusone/M. Rudkin
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Gillespie/S. Ureles
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. McCormick/E. Dunne
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Z. Zimmerman/E. Pengeroth
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Tyson/E. Freese
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
A. Silvus/K. Worland
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Rondeau/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
L. DeNicola/T. Meyer
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
A. Futterman/M. Dibouno
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Pinder/P. Pinder
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Anderson/M. Vermazen
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Weinstein/R. Incorvia
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
L. Craig/A. Bostedo
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Petterson/A. Morrison
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Aron/J. Gurman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Clayton/J. Onorato
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Aaron/T. LaBelle
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
M. Rudolph/M. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
V. Gevurtz/J. Schlichting
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Beever/M. Noteware
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
M. Bertasi/M. Hom
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
K. Bentley/C. Turner
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
C. Bozzini/M. Taffe
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
O. MacLean/C. Hart
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
E. Wiebe/A. Van Aken
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
32 | Masters Mixed 4x | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Lantuh/A. Berkowitz
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Tillou/R. Buchanon
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
S. Sala/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Helen Reick/K. Burke
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Couwenhoven/S. Warren
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Roth/M. Mosier
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Brooks/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Yannes/N. Martines
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Mulholland/K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp |
H. Solis-Cohen/L. Tadiri
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp |
M. Bertasi/L. Youngling
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp |
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp |
M. Maydan/M. Markovic
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp |
S. Heywood/A. Chrumka
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. McCormick/C. Flanagan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Keyser/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Clawson/D. Hanehman
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
M. Fitzpatrick/D. Urbanek
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 1x | 38 |
|||
38 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens Junior 2x | 27 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Rubino/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
N. DeStephano/S. Skobeloff
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. McMullen/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Heyer/Z. Bower
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
E. Johanson/M. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
O. DeSalvo/N. Frederick
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
L. Turner/T. Apostolico
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Loshin/T. Recchia
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Fernandez/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
C. Meyers/M. Vigneron
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
E. Shanahan/M. Soderquist
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Kelling/C. Jensen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Andrews/J. Stoner
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
C. Petrakis/M. Slezak
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
E. Howell/A. Magnani
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Linhart/C. Mazzie
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
M. Gray/L. Vespoli
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
L. Craig/K. Gilmour
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Sudano/D. Cilingin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Noteware/A. Hoeltzel
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
N. Lomas/M. Howard
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
H. Yoest/K. DeHaven
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
N. Vascotta/V. Mierles
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
R. A/R. B
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
R. C/R. D
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
R. E/R. F
|
|
|||
USRowing Junior Womens National Team Sculling Dev Camp |
R. G/R. H
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 18 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior 8 | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 16 |
|||
54 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
56 | Womens 2- | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens 2x | 6 |
|||
58a | Mens Masters 1x (AA-D G H I) | 25 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
G. Beglen
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
F. McAleer
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
M. Totta
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
7.2 (44)
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Richter
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Holland
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Nix
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
K. Breckenmaker
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Oxnam
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
W. Vanderlinde
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Dencker
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
R. Russell
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
58b | Mens Masters 1x (E) | 11 |
|||
58c | Mens Masters 1x (F) | 6 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 13 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gillespie/K. Lantuh/A. Berkowitz/S. Spivey/E. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Ajello/A. Hammerberg/K. Barnes/V. Santos/K. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Murphy/K. Mitchell/G. Wolff/S. Daanen/G. Barrila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Eubank/A. Pauli/K. Spelman/K. Casey/R. Craft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Roth/M. Mosier/E. Koenig/B. Herman/M. Kearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
H. Mair/B. Wilson/L. Sweetland/E. Parton/A. Pilkington (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. DiCiurcio/A. Villa/E. Kilborn/C. Bogan/N. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp (A) |
A. Young/K. Mahoney/K. Toothman/E. Frank/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Axson/L. Morgenthaler/K. O'Brien/E. Walsh/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/K. Beletskaya/M. Goodwin/M. Birkbeck/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
L. McDermott/C. McDermott/K. Gaffney/A. Comfort-Cole/C. Saville (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp (B) |
M. Dinse/N. Demmerle/L. Gibson/M. Grindle/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Selection Camp (C) |
M. Bruggeman/M. Bowman-Jones/H. Moscati/M. Weller/O. Sayvetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
63 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 9 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 15 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 12 |
|||
70 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
72 | Mens Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 14 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 14 |
|||
77 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens 8 | 4 |
|||
80 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
81 | Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
82 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
83 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
84 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
85 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change