Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 17, 2010
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Boys J16 Four | 6 |
|||
2 | Girls J16 Four | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Quad | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Bair/T. Bartholomew/R. Dickstein/N. Tarshish
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
G. Wielgus/S. Kosma/J. O'Connell/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pettit/E. Gross/B. Pusey/S. Long
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Palmer/G. Paternoster/C. Coughlin/J. Brodsky
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Jameson/I. Danforth/E. Connolly/P. LaFalce
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/D. Vercheck/D. Adsit/M. Huff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. O'Brien/M. Wedlock/M. Brecht/J. Browne
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Konopka/S. Miller/S. Hudson/C. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
J. Hogan/M. Chernoff/C. Reale/O. Aquino
|
|
|||
4 | Girls J16 Quad | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Thomas/M. Rudkin/G. Frusone/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
S. Iaconelli/M. Clark/J. Barrella/L. Turner
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kielty/G. Kieffer/J. Miranchak/J. Barton
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Freimarck/C. Leslie/L. DeNicola/M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vigneron/M. Haskell/A. Hansen/M. Mckee
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Hampton/P. Merriman/K. Conway/J. Morrow
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Kleczka/V. Gevurtz/J. Schlichting/M. Noteware
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Annistakis/S. Hoerrner/K. Elades/C. Dreizen
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Schneider/T. Meyer/H. Steffe/R. Dowd
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
M. Battle/L. Olson/M. Song/K. Fairley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E) |
C. MacCormick/M. Shannon/M. LaBarron/L. Wood
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Pair w/o | 1 |
|||
7 | Boys Four | 6 |
|||
8 | Girls J16 Eight | 3 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Single | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys J16 Single | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls J18 Single | 11 |
|||
12 | Girls J16 Single | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Eight | 3 |
|||
14 | Girls J18 Four | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys J18 Double | 21 |
|||
16 | Boys J16 Double | 16 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
N. Tarshish/A. Bair
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Weaver/M. DiCarlo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Miller/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Lake Ridge Community Rowing Club (A) |
N. Skeen/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
P. Machen/A. James
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lee/C. Reifsnyder
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. LaFalce/T. Finlay
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp (A) |
A. Tammany/A. Velte
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Paone/I. Yeager
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
R. Dickstein/T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Wielgus/S. Kosma
|
|
|||
Lake Ridge Community Rowing Club (B) |
N. Petrihos/J. Uperti
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Wentz/B. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Wakeman/C. Yepsen
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
M. Wedlock/T. Villaneuva
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
B. White/J. Browne
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Eight | 5 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Double | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls J16 Double | 23 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys J18 Quad | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Scherpbier/M. Massey/C. Law/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
X. Alexander/M. Weaver/M. DiCarlo/J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
P. Duffy/E. Johnson/A. Younis/I. Cherkas
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
W. Parish/D. Kryzanekas/B. Sullivan/S. Murphy
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Fetner/N. Clark/G. Caputo/R. DeKorte
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Del Gardo/W. Magnani/m. walsh/P. Fowley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Keefe/L. O'Brien/E. Newton/I. Colpoys
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington Street Sculling Camp (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Somers/A. Moore/D. Schwarz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/C. Morrissey/M. Spurlock/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
O. Ingran/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/B. Arch
|
|
|||
22 | Girls J18 Quad | 10 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. McMullen/N. DeStefano/J. Wagner/S. Skobeloff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. McCormick/E. Dunne/M. O'Neill/C. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dwyer/L. Turner/N. Frederick/O. DeSalvo
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Erkal/M. McGowan/K. Malone/A. Cinque
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
K. Campbell/Y. Hemida/M. DiBuono/M. Soderquist
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Herzlinger/P. Rivet/M. Woldring/L. Hite
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ferlauto/K. Cilingin/J. Savage/M. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Hoeltzel/A. Kontra/K. Kleczka/M. Noteware
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Driscoll/D. Annistakis/M. Latimer/A. Adsit
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 12 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 5 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
29 | Novice 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change