Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 29, 2007
1 Womens Junior 16 4x
5
10 Womens Junior 4x
8
11 Mens Senior 2x
5
12 Mens Junior 16 1x
9
    Brunswick School Boat Club
E. Williams
 
    Crescent Boat Club
M. Bryan
 
    Malta Boat Club
M. Donahue
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Higgins
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
Z. Garcia
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez
 
    North Mooreland Rowing Club
M. Chilmaid
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Morel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Yang
 
13 Mens Junior 2x
18
14 Womens Junior 1x
7
15 Womens Junior 16 1x
8
16 Womens Junior 4+
12
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tillou/K. Parajon/B. Rachel/B. Woeckner/K. Sciba (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
E. Wingrove/J. Gaul/J. Fosdyck/R. O'Carroll/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Trusio/A. Franco/C. Machado/M. Spetsieris/S. Gennace (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Wakeham/C. Biaggi/N. Cooperman/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Summers/G. Bentz/L. Salesky/C. Schmitz/K. Ritz (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Glandorf/L. Grinalds/C. Grover/C. Guyette/A. Gaigelas (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Leonard/E. McCormick/E. Brown/L. Kiernan/A. Vandergrift (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Pond/S. Stangl/K. Seckler/H. Manley/C. Woodard (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
D. Meadows/S. Frye/E. Baranek/C. Robertson/E. Fetty (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
K. Orlando/E. Nash/S. LaGumina/C. Morel/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Thames River Sculls (B)
J. Harriman/J. White/M. McHugh/B. Hendricks/E. Lee (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
L. Hartwig/E. Hawes/M. Hooley/L. Isabell/M. Hamrick (Cox)
 
17 Mens Junior 4x
13
18 Mens Junior 16 4+
4
19 Mens 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
23
20 Mens Light 2x
1
21 Womens Light 2x
8
22 Womens Inter. Light 1x
9
23 Mens Junior 16 4x
3
24 Womens Junior 16 4+
5
25 Mens Intermediate 4+
17
26 Womens Junior 16 2x
6
    Bachelors Barge Club
A. Willetts/E. Bennett
 
    Crescent Boat Club
J. Lees/J. Lees
 
    Ellis School
H. Zaremsky/C. Clarke
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Reelick/A. Kobayashi
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Lavin/E. Rosemblum
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
27 Mens Intermediate 2x
11
28 Mens Junior 4+
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Kade/J. Winter/K. Winter/I. McKenzie/E. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
S. Dowling/K. Beatty/A. Holder/R. Abramo/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
T. Zaleski/M. Carroll/M. Schmidt/K. Adair/K. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
J. Lothian/J. Martin/M. Bass/W. Benett/M. Hudgins (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Titus/F. Phil/M. Carson/C. James/B. Tan (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Corwen/J. Ramsawak/A. Snow/C. Bennet/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
R. Friesen/K. Anstruther/S. Colette/M. Felice/M. Hendrekson (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Doan/M. Jones/N. Schudlo/K. Stansfield/T. Weightman (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
P. Russo/B. Young/G. Butterworth/A. Rettig y Matrin/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
C. Edel/J. Lazzara/A. McLeod/T. Davidson/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Nase/P. McGann/P. Benyovszky/T. Hall/A. Dreher (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (C)
B. Scherba/B. Bigelow/B. Ramsey/J. Gentile/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
L. Oneill/S. Mckenna/R. Sen/T. Brown/D. Teichman (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (D)
C. Kozak/R. Ciamaichelo/B. Cooper/G. Whitridge/R. Bricken (Cox)
 
29 Womens Masters 8
15
3 Mens Masters 8
14
30 Mens Masters 4+
21
31 Mixed Masters 2x
20
    Bachelors Barge Club
C. Burkins/S. Muth
1.1 (34)
    Bachelors Barge Club
C. Rabuck/T. Dryer
15.7 (54)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols
B. Eldridge/B. Oneill
18.2 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
R. Ford/J. Sisk
7.8 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
A. Rabus/E. Morgan
1.1 (34)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
31.2 (65)
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
9.5 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Hurwitz/M. Monplaisir
7.0 (45)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Brunelle/C. Chu
4.2 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
D. Orlando/M. Carmody
12.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee
41.8 (71)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
A. Reino/E. Radu
11.4 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Langzettel/S. Martino
0.3 (31)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook/A. Lawrence
8.6 (47)
    University Barge Club
R. Wegryn/L. Dunlop
5.5 (43)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Beck/J. Oestreich
11.4 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Finsrud/K. Wilson
8.6 (47)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Jones/R. Jones
26.5 (62)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
16.9 (55)
    Yorktown High School
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
11.4 (50)
32 Mens 4+
7
33 Womens Open 4+
8
34 Womens Intermediate 2x
9
35 Mens Inter. Light 8
1
36 Mens Junior 1x
21
37 Mens Inter. Light 4x
5
38 Womens Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Cava/G. Beck
 
    Ellis School
K. Hawk/C. Clarke
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
J. Gaul/J. Fosdyck
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
E. Baranek/C. Robertson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Burley/M. Spetsieris
 
    New York Rowing Association
A. A/B. B
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. McGlynn/E. Smith
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Roethel/B. Roosendahl
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
K. Von Fossen/A. Moran
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
A. Mills/B. Wertan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
K. Cesare/F. Andrews
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
J. Kelly/M. VanCleve
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
S. Ritchey/E. Cope
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA
K. Burke/B. Bruder
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Stone/S. Chupek
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp
L. Clark/M. Clement
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp
M. Coburn/E. Collins
 
39 Mens Junior 16 2x
9
    Austinburg Boat Club
J. Stafford/T. Langlois
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Needles/D. Bailey
 
    Crescent Boat Club
P. Robinson/G. Bergen
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
F. Schuck/V. Cuce
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. Maddamma/A. Kleijn
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. Alioto/S. Helfrich
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA
N. Kelly/P. Rapuano
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Fisher/D. Brock
 
4 Father/son 2x (1000m)
10
40 Mens Intermediate 2-
12
    Anacostia Sweeps and Sculls
P. Godfrey/M. Kikosicki
 
    Greenwich Crew
A. Reino/R. Eldridge
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. McKenna/B. Erickson
 
    New York Rowing Association
A. A/B. B
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
S. Whelpley/R. Strauss
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
P. Magee/B. McCarthy
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Moncton/A. Huertas
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
J. Novak/W. Probasco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Doyle/W. Bogdanowicz
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Wagner/G. Sadek
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Dunn/T. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Brendel/D. Hinshaw
 
41 Mens Junior 8
13
42 Womens Junior 8
10
43 Masters Mixed 4x
9
44 Womens 1x
8
45 Mens 1x
12
46 Womens Light 1x Dash
5
47 Mens Light 1x Dash
8
48 Womens 1x Dash
4
49 Mens 1x Dash
7
5 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
6
50 Disabled 2x
0
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
18
52 Womens Intermediate 1x
15
53 Mens Inter. Light 1x
15
54 Womens Inter. 4+
16
55 Womens Light 4+
5
56 Womens 2x
6
57 Womens 2-
8
58 Mens 2x
4
59 Mens Masters 1x
39
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Smith
14.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Day
8.1 (45)
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Kowitt
22.5 (57)
    Bachelors Barge Club
R. Miller
13.2 (50)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
D. Whitaker
12.1 (49)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club
J. Pokorny
27.2 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club
R. Best
0.4 (31)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
T. Dryer
24.0 (58)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
25.6 (59)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
G. Iverson
27.2 (60)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent
40.0 (67)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club
S. Leonard
2.0 (36)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
N. Conner
18.2 (54)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
34.2 (64)
    Malta Boat Club
P. Van Allen
11.0 (48)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Mickler
16.9 (53)
    Malta Boat Club
R. Stehlik
27.2 (60)
    Malta Boat Club
F. Sutter
22.5 (57)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Monplaisir
3.6 (39)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
P. Markovic
24.0 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Brunelle
0.0 (39)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Browder
3.0 (38)
    Potomac Boat Club
T. Nix
2.5 (37)
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Sutliff
46.2 (70)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
B. Ball
48.4 (71)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
T. Hudak
3.0 (38)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Martin-Doyle
0.4 (31)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam
0.9 (33)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook
15.6 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Gribbin
15.6 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
T. Bell
3.0 (38)
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Seals
0.0 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Dittmann
27.2 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Oestreich
5.6 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Schneider
24.0 (58)
    Warthogs Rowing Club
P. Falk
22.5 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
M. Smith
8.1 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
A. Hobbs
10.0 (47)
    Yorktown High School
B. Spousta
24.0 (58)
6 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
5
    Bachelors Barge Club
G. Becker/K. Becker
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Canha/M. Canha
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Malone/M. Malone
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. Murcek/J. Murcek
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Franklin/Z. Franklin
 
60 Mens Masters Light 1x
15
61 Womens Masters 1x
17
62 Womens Masters Light 1x
11
63 Womens Inter. Light 2x
7
64 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
5
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson/M. Zaorski/J. Berman/J. Fandino (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Wainwright/C. Gonzalez/G. Fuoco/R. Ujazdowski/A. Stein (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. VanderDussen/B. Kalisewicz/D. Greeley/M. Chabrier/C. Garthwaite (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
T. King/M. Flynn/C. Brunton/T. Page/K. Chapman (Cox)
 
65 Womens Light 1x
6
66 Mens Light 1x
10
67 Mens Intermediate 4x
6
68 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
69 Mens Inter. Light 2x
9
7 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
70 Womens Masters 2x
17
71 Mens Masters 2x
31
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Keating/B. Dyott
20.8 (58)
    Bachelors Barge Club
W. Mackintosh/J. Fiore
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
10.5 (49)
    Belleville High School
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
25.0 (61)
    Cooper Rowing Club
S. Verzella/S. Dove
9.5 (48)
    Cygnet Rowing Club
J. Saxelby/B. Sproull
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
5.5 (43)
    Greenwich Crew
R. Eldridge/A. Reino
11.4 (50)
    Malta Boat Club
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
25.0 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Canha/J. Sarabia
7.8 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. Brunelle/S. Smith
2.6 (38)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Durand/G. Lewis
14.6 (53)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Reardon/S. Leonard
1.4 (35)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
B. Martin-Doyle/C. Browder
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club
T. Nix/S. Bromley
2.6 (38)
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Cox/C. Sutliff
34.6 (67)
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Ryan/W. Packard
11.4 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/E. Cook
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
B. Ball/T. Hudak
15.7 (54)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Boyd/R. Baldry
2.2 (37)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Wilson/T. Conrey
8.6 (47)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam/P. Rufo
0.3 (31)
    University Barge Club
A. Cook/C. Seybolt
9.5 (48)
    University Barge Club
K. Coady/J. Reiss
26.5 (62)
    University Barge Club
B. Isdaner/P. Laskow
13.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Simone/R. Wilson
13.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Oestreich/J. Franklin
9.5 (48)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
M. Smith/C. Doyle
11.4 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
A. Hobbs/M. Peters
9.5 (48)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
J. Williams/D. Green
2.6 (38)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller/P. Strzemienski
31.2 (65)
72 Mens 4x
5
73 Womens 4x
5
74 Mens Intermediate 8
9
75 Womens Intermediate 8
9
76 Mixed Open 2x
12
77 Mens Light 4x
1
78 Mens Masters 4x
13
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/J. Mcelhenny/J. Pope/M. McDevitt
11.5 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
F. Biller/S. Matanovic/K. Furlong/V. Buvac
0.7 (33)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/J. Gordish/M. Loughren/S. Martino
1.0 (34)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Kacala/R. Delbianco/R. Diecidue/J. Cantrill
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. Greenberg/P. Mcgrath/F. Bobrow/P. Laskow
23.1 (61)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
R. Hill/D. McGovern/J. Tierney/G. Krumenacker
3.9 (41)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kelly/B. Colgan/A. Lawn/E. Gribbin
9.7 (49)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Smith/M. Daemen/C. Doyle
9.7 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Toland/C. McElroy/R. Robson/L. Silverberg
6.5 (45)
    University Barge Club (B)
K. Coady/R. Herman/W. Van Der Linde/J. Reiss
23.1 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
B. Canha/J. Sarabia/M. Monplaisir/R. Buenremador
6.5 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
A. Hobbs/M. Peters/D. Green/J. Williams
5.1 (43)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D)
H. Mueller/P. Strzemienski/J. Paulson/D. Krause
23.1 (61)
79 Womens Masters 4x
10
8 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
4
80 Womens 8
7
81 Mens 8
7
82 Octuple Sculls
2
9 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
10
83 Womens Masters 2-
0
84 Mens Masters 2-
4
85 Jr Octuple Sculls
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change