White Rock Sprint Championships
- May 1, 2010
- sprint
- White Rock Lake
- Dallas, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 1, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 5 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zuczek
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Kapraun
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Molenaar
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
H. Patterson
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
25.6 (59)
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
L. Rankin
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Santamaria/P. Burns
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Quinn/S. Lewis
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Sanders/J. McCanlies
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (L) |
W. Brewer III/M. Gardner
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
10:00 AM | Break 15 Min | ||||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
32 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/L. Zuczek/A. Molenaar/R. Houston
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
33 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 2 |
||
14 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
17 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 5 |
||
12:00 PM | Break 30 Min | ||||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
22.1 | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA - D | 5 |
||
22.2 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x E - G | 8 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
P. Gowen
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Lewis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
M. Quinn
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
M. Morschauser
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (E) |
M. Tower
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
18 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
19 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 2 |
||
20 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
21 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/A. Lloyd/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/A. Santamaria/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders/J. McCanlies/S. Lewis/M. Quinn
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
23 | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
K. Laramore/B. Guccione
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Kapraun/H. Patterson
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Molenaar/C. Cannady
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (D) |
A. Rice/J. Crandall
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
25 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 6 |
||
27 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
28 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 2 |
||
29 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 1 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hayden
|
|
|||
30 | 3:30 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 3:45 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change