New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Oct 16, 2010
- head
- Memorial Field
- Pembroke, NH (USA)
- Hosted By: Amoskeag Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 16, 2010 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 20 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:55 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 29 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
17 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
18 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
20 | 12:05 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
21 | 12:05 PM | Mens Jr 2- | 3 |
||
22 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 10 |
||
23 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
24 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
25 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
26 | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
27 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 24 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
L. Gagne/L. Armstrong/R. Lahey/B. Ouellette/A. Ott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
K. Flynn/L. Hand/H. Baron/B. Hilliard/M. Caldera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
O. Douglass/J. Esperti/c. roy/K. Broderick/m. scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/M. Edelman/K. Byers/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
M. Binienda/E. Mallory/F. Odell/M. Miller/S. Dacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Goesch/K. Whitbeck/A. Lavigne/S. Berry/C. Tbd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Estebe/J. Manghis/A. Tarr/E. King/L. Denapoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
M. Roark/H. Gemerchak/A. Preston/S. Baughman/E. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
J. Dowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springfield College Crew Club (A) |
S. Colella/D. McCormick/N. Gibeault/K. Antonovich/E. Scarpa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brown/M. Woodworth/H. Steele/H. Walls/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Assumption University Rowing (B) |
L. Herr/M. Deacon/M. Newey/K. Amante/A. Nassimos (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
a. torres/B. Charron/M. Pedlow/N. Gabana/A. Woodgate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. OToole/S. Cregg/R. McMillan/C. Young/A. Taus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (B) |
|
||||
Mount Holyoke College (B) |
C. Enright/S. Champion/E. Forgione/C. Schneider/S. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Holyoke College (C) |
I. Cotton/E. Quartz/C. Walczak/M. Gomez-Caraballo/K. Therrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 1:35 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
31 | 2:15 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
32 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
33 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 25 |
||
34 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
35 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
36 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 32 |
||
37 | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
38 | 4:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
39 | 4:20 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
40 | 4:35 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change