Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 16, 2010 To Apr 17, 2010
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 16, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Saturday, April 17, 2010 | |||||
7 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
8 | Mens 2nd 2x | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4x | 20 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Lynn/E. Crump/M. Doyle/N. Babchak/A. Cara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Teixeira/Z. Brannon/L. Tacaraya/K. Anderson/L. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
F. Lois/M. Bifulco/A. Nee/K. McGonigal/S. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Fisher/K. Lajeunesse/S. LaBarth/B. Sutcliffe/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Walker/L. Lindsay/C. Cambell/M. Spenser/R. Lauricella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Wilson/K. Harold/L. Jenkins/A. Labine/J. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
S. Ford/C. Bradley/S. Wehmeyer/K. Gervasi/J. Nastasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Preputnik/K. Blanda/V. Gerhing/M. Walker/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aaa/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
K. Calderon/F. Crowder/A. Bokhari/K. Calderon/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
D. Kashchy/M. Mulkerrin/S. Nye/M. Kehlenbeck/R. Mulkerrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
L. Yianilos/K. Weidel/J. Vari/A. Rudolph/D. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
The Ursuline School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Ribar/E. Bergdoll/S. Lau/L. Hall/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Gorcyca/C. Zuvich/R. Boudart/S. Thornton/A. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
|
||||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Voorhees/A. Debetencourt/A. Butler/C. O'Neill/C. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/J. Martin/D. Vanderslice/J. Zajdel/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Meyer/D. Whiteford/T. Wyle/R. Caputo/A. Rosa Di Sant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Koenigsberg/D. Sullivan/W. Robertson/N. Massari/f. criscuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. Bb/B. Bbb/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Hanson/C. Croughan/B. Connors/B. Stein/J. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Allen/A. Torkelson/S. Castellani/L. O'Brien/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Smith/J. Petterson/M. Davidson/C. McLaughlin/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ricciardi/N. Stavola/K. Console/Z. Kovach/D. Bergmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Malumed/A. Schade/B. Heldring/C. Chiumento/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. Weinand/R. Perrine/P. O'Boyle/R. Michel/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lowe/G. Schick/N. Cameron/P. Kleinhenz/M. Velten (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Grinalds/P. Gonye/L. Grinalds/K. Reelick/E. Reelick/K. Lauer/E. Pik/C. Bragg/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Wiegand/A. Enzor/A. Frey/M. Bravo/A. Stevenson/M. Nilan/I. Knight/H. Oudheusden/A. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Stearns/P. Kelley/L. Galliano/V. Babchak/J. Cloud/M. Lycouris/C. Cochran/M. Gildea/A. Cara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Harty/K. Watermann/M. Keating/L. Carlo/M. Berg/J. Hanna/M. Hanna/C. Harper/C. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/M. White/K. Bennett/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/E. Jensen/B. Ryan/L. Buongiorno/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Babson/M. Bracken/K. Gregor/M. Duff/L. Pospisil/D. DiCianno/R. Duffin/C. Ukogu/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
J. Budinich/M. Vezza/s. santiccioli/K. O'Boyle/K. Blanda/E. McDonald/S. Preputnik/M. Purcell/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aaa/A. Aa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Griffin/C. Oakley/M. Hazard/K. Gawne/K. Mott/V. Fritsche/J. Beckett/S. Fisher/E. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Wegner/K. Kolbe/C. Murphy/A. Georgia/A. Samach/C. Hogan/K. Wegner/S. Coco/I. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. markovic/A. Zadravec/L. Youngling/K. Taylor/B. Ferrara/S. Greenberg/G. Pinter/M. Hom/B. Wengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. McGowan/H. Platt/V. Ivezic/G. Stoleru/E. Katz/E. Orrick/C. Lippold/Y. Abutaleb/C. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
|
||||
16 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens 2nd 4+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens 2nd 4+ | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lyman/J. Biddle/S. Biddle/S. Brown/J. Zagami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Whiteford/S. Meyer/T. Wyle/G. Riddell/E. DaSilva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
R. Grant/S. McAleer/C. Poniatowski/M. McGuinn/A. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Amar/D. Gurkas/D. DaSilva/R. Galindo/R. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Stout/L. Brokaw/M. LaMonte/P. Lange/S. Richter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
I. Colpoys/M. Battle/A. Bishop/E. Newton/G. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/M. Grant/M. Gibson/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Blake/J. Elefant/J. Marbach/C. Porter/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Bergen/N. Miller/E. Bleich/L. Ward/B. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Smith/M. Schrieber/G. Pape/P. Beane/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
P. Mueller/B. Keevan/C. Zingale/K. Horrigan/f. criscuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
H. van Adelsberg/J. Sacharok/D. Lisk/C. Kling/B. Grobman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
F. Kexel/D. Barthelmas/S. Klamar/T. Thompson/S. Westfall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (B) |
|
||||
23 | Womens Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Tham/J. Kalkbrenner/H. Martel/M. Lynch/O. Roy/L. Dolimier/A. Mathews/M. Mulhern/A. Cushley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Bearden/S. Nix/K. Stephans/B. Soloman/C. Vasta/B. Potts/C. Roan/T. Williams/D. Billy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Berko/A. Ventoso/P. Wierzgala/M. TORRES/C. Loayza/S. Sanchez/E. Magee/M. Howell/A. Sagitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/M. Kiernan/G. Kieffer/B. Good/E. Ruddy/F. Kelly/R. Heller/P. Funchion/L. mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
V. Hoeft/K. O'Connor/G. Morgan/M. Hollis/A. Rao/A. Kudrzycki/A. Savoca/A. Klapper/C. KOCH (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
C. Mossel/E. Shanahan/K. Fruitman/S. Wohl/K. Ho/Y. Hemida/M. Dibouno/J. Parks/C. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gryszkiewicz/A. Hoffmann/N. Smirnov/M. Apuzzo/K. Shutts/A. Hughes/M. Mahoney/C. Tomaj/E. Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aaa/A. Aa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/J. Jj/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Reem/V. Jennifer/C. Jessica/K. Anna/D. Elizabeth/R. Alyssa/G. Julianna/Y. Kennedy/P. Kristina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. Buford/S. McCann/S. Mitropoulos/T. Mangal/R. Higgins/B. Parrish/N. Guerra/A. Delgado/C. Di Maio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Wegner/K. Kolbe/C. Murphy/A. Georgia/J. Schietzelt/C. Hogan/A. Samach/S. Coco/I. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Freeman/M. Cocco/E. Clayton/A. Aron/B. Lewis/J. Gurman/c. cashel/A. MANNING/S. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Martin/A. Robinson/B. Robinson/K. Cox/S. Brown/A. Duca/L. Croft/E. Martin/J. Iulianetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Wall/M. Wall/S. Monaghan/S. Kochinke/D. Miesnieks/O. Kristoff/K. Gardner/P. Lejskova/P. Tawde (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Ursuline School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Capuano/A. Robinson/N. Hannaway/O. Miltner/K. Lowes/M. Steedman/S. Page/M. Ogle/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Crawford/C. Lydon/E. Palermo/K. DePorter/D. Segall/T. Sheldon/C. Crissey/A. Alloway/M. Finelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kirkwood/C. Holloway/C. Zane/T. Stephan/S. Clark/C. McDonough/E. Simmons/N. Seilus/H. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. Hill/A. Memmott/O. August/M. Smith/J. Frey/L. Stuart/M. Thomas/J. Black/C. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Corissa/L. Maddy/M. Anna/W. Jelena/O. Sarah/C. Sarah/B. Paige/V. Jackie/S. Carly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
|
||||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
26 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Baumer/R. Cleaver/B. Cassidy/D. Strench/T. Wentworth/J. Davis/M. Hays/C. McEneaney/J. Zagami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
W. Cecio/D. Collins/W. Hofer/O. More/A. Nasso/J. Oswald/J. Schembari/A. Scherer/T. Day (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Silva/J. Berko/M. Berko/F. Lalama/G. Alves/M. Chavez/J. Rodrigues/C. Serra/D. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lewis/W. Taverna/J. Griffiths/A. Worrell/B. Quantock/J. Thacker/M. Carney/L. Garrison/T. Haas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hunter/R. Billy/S. Wayne/R. Alex/W. Alex/D. Jake/S. Kyle/K. Daniel/R. Nick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
T. Duer/R. Lademo/A. Duer/J. Burton/J. Pellington/H. Mack/G. White/V. Carbone/B. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Anderson/K. King/N. Teteris/L. Kirkpatrick/A. Ehler/F. Atkinson/D. Streicher/B. Curran/B. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Nussbaum/S. Gallerano/C. Currie/M. Mullins/R. Cauffman/T. Wamsted/M. Nussbaum/B. Justice/J. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
F. F/G. Ggg/H. H/D. Dd/I. Ii/D. D/F. Fff/I. Iii/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Mollmann/M. Coyle/Z. Nelson/M. Knox/N. Hughes/P. Sedivy/A. Dougherty/D. Allen/S. Westfall (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 2nd 4x | 14 |
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
29 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Voorhees/A. Debetencourt/A. Butler/C. O'Neill/J. Lymann/J. Biddle/S. Biddle/W. Thompson/J. Zagami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
T. Wilson-Menting/J. Mahoney/J. Wambold/J. Ryan/K. Armstrong/P. Mortimer/P. Kennedy/b. feeney/C. Truini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Gwilliam/S. Holaday/J. Stoleru/S. Errington/A. Weinstein/K. Hunter/J. Crissey/J. Duffy/J. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Blust/J. Haun/J. Eisenberg/W. Richardson/C. Oppenheimer/J. Carver/A. Heimann/S. Jackson/S. Randle (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Varsity 8x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Varsity 8x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change