Head of the Mohawk
- Oct 16, 2010
- head
- Mohawk River
- Niskayuna, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Aqueduct Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 16, 2010 | |||||
break | 8:00 AM | COACHES and COXSWAINS MEETING | |||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
C. King
|
55.5 (50)
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds
|
88.3 (56)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
R. Neville
|
88.3 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolf
|
60.5 (51)
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
A. Inglis
|
100.9 (58)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Powers
|
88.3 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
60.5 (51)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Piotrowski
|
15.1 (39)
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (B) |
W. Kirber
|
100.9 (58)
|
|||
4 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 7 |
||
5 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS 2x | 3 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Womens HS 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
25 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
27 | 11:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
29 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 11:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
break | 12:15 PM | LUNCH BREAK | |||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 2 |
||
39 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 2 |
||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. A/J. Prayer/O. Homeister/O. Aquino/M. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. A/T. B/J. Iglesias/E. Bunny/B. Ox/L. Tba/F. Top/R. Top/M. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
41 | 1:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Conway/L. Morrissey/M. Hampton/A. Barry/M. Battle/J. Morrow/M. Mastrianni/K. Fairley/V. Pascuito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. Rower/B. Rower/R. Rower/R. M/T. H/R. Jj/R. KidRock/T. Belle/R. Ii (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 1:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 7 |
||
43 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
44 | 1:45 PM | Open 4x Mixed | 1 |
||
45 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS 4x | 3 |
||
Composite: Mohawk, Augustine Classical (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Carollo/M. Woldring/P. Rivet/L. Hite
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
46 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | 2:20 PM | Open Mixed 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 2:30 PM | Mens HS 4x | 5 |
||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Novice/B. Novice/C. Novice/D. Novice
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Merill/W. Ward/M. Buhac/M. Alexandra-Young
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
N. Fowler/T. Trifaro/R. Smith/A. Dumont
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Yepsen/J. Hogan/B. Wakeman/C. Tba
|
|
|||
50 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 2 |
||
51 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change