Central Youth Rowing Championships

  • May 8, 2010 To May 9, 2010
  • sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By Chesapeake Boathouse
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 1:30 PM Mens Varsity 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens/F. Compton
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
N. Castilla/M. Manigold
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Clark/B. Britten
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Jordan/R. Hinchey
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
N. Carbajal/J. Koch
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Levy/B. Feicht
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/B. Turner
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/J. Zacarias
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
W. French/A. Ahnhut
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Puckett/L. Testi
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Crown/B. Brown-Graves
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
P. Smithey/C. Nelson
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Hogsett/S. Lee
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Dietche/D. Wagley-Cummings
 
2 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
14
3 1:50 PM Mens Novice 4x
10
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. McLaughlin/W. Halle/N. Petersen/T. Horton
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
A. Wilkin/A. Orth/T. Bauers/M. Cardin
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Seale/B. McPherson/K. Puckett/A. Jech
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Telford/M. Racioppi/M. Hunt/H. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher/H. Huang/T. Graham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/C. Atik/B. Chesnut/J. Carstens
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Perez/H. Whitzel/J. McGregor/T. Wilson
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Wierenga/S. Zimmer/L. Albaugh/B. McPherson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
S. Reddy/C. Pernice/N. Johnson/P. Holgado
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Mayer/X. Denis/m. leibowitz/I. Hawkins
 
4 2:00 PM Womens Novice 8+
8
5 2:10 PM Mens Jr B 1x
13
6 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
12
7 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 2x
8
8 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
6
9 2:50 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
10 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
11 3:10 PM Mens Novice 4+
12
12 3:20 PM Womens Novice 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Serrao/F. Cruse
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. Stewart/C. Frattaroli
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/H. Winton
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Wullschlege/K. Orem
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Carbajal/C. Bolen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Pennycook/H. Nelson
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
J. Syken/L. Goodwin
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hegenbart/A. Philpot
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Hoofard/J. Stumpf
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
P. Rosman/S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Dornhofer/e. Leibowitz
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
J. Salazar/H. Esqueda
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
K. Brewer/E. Broder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
S. Carolan/S. Wolfe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
K. Zehner/U. Naidoo
 
13 3:30 PM Womens Varsity 4+
12
14 3:40 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
Sunday Sunday May 9
15 10:40 AM Womens Varsity 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hyten/C. Allan
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/E. Early
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Gallegos/C. Sikes
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Fulop/H. Morgan
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/A. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Stinson/M. Lyon
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
E. Glickman/S. Bartoletti
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (B)
A. Casarrubias/E. Purcell
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
P. Wendland/G. Akins
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Philhower/B. Deimund
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Bandera/C. Sumodobile
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
f. Glitsch/L. Snodgrass
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (C)
B. Royle/L. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
M. Quinn/M. Elnozahy
 
16 10:50 AM Mens Varsity 1x
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
M. Manigold
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Boonyachai
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Clark
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
T. Da Cruz
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Nguyen
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Eastwick
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Woodfin
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Gehres
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. Zacarias
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
F. Compton
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
N. Castilla
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Reimold
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Esteva
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
W. French
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
R. Nelson
 
17 11:00 AM Womens Novice 4x
16
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Pitman/H. Glaw/A. Serrao/D. Brown
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/R. Zimmerman/A. Eggers/H. Winton
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wendland/L. Vincent/A. Williams/M. Doyle
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiggin/M. Diaz/A. Jewell/N. Culver
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Parks/S. Hake/A. Webb/M. Story
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Carbajal/C. Bolen/P. Rosman/S. Mallard
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Dornhofer/M. Pennycook/K. Brewer/H. Nelson
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
P. Hayden/E. Hsu/L. Goodwin/K. Chen
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hegenbart/A. Le/O. Terry/A. Philpot
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
S. Timmer/R. Byrne/T. Park/C. Blanck
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
B. Hernandez/J. Salazar/H. Esqueda/A. Amason
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
L. Britt/M. Gomillion/M. Arnold/A. Martinez
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Talbot/L. Cox/K. Corson/L. Gerard
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Dougherty/K. Inglis/L. Farias/N. Self
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Carolan/S. Wolfe/E. Broder/e. Leibowitz
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
O. Herbert/L. Lapidus/P. Zohar Lavi/M. Inhofe
 
18 11:10 AM Mens Novice 8+
4
19 11:20 AM Womens Jr B 1x
10
20 11:30 AM Mens Varsity 2-
7
21 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
16
22 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
23 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
14
24 12:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
4
25 12:20 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
26 12:30 PM Mens Novice 2x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Weinstein-Perez/L. Koerner
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
W. Halle/T. Horton
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
L. Statter/T. Green
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
R. Meier/B. Beagles
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Pernice/H. Gomez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Apfel/R. Gallagher
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/J. Carstens
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Wilson/J. McGregor
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
B. McLaughlin/N. Petersen
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
A. Bates/B. Sargent
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
M. Racioppi/J. Telford
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Huang/T. Graham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
B. Chesnut/K. Fetsch
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
M. Perez/H. Whitzel
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
K. Pedigo/M. Mencinger
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
S. Reddy/P. Holgado
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
X. Denis/I. Hawkins
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
C. Atik/W. White
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
m. leibowitz/J. Mayer
 
27 12:40 PM Mens Varsity 4+
12
28 12:50 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change