Central Youth Rowing Championships

  • May 8, 2010 To May 9, 2010
  • sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 8, 2010
1 1:30 PM Mens Varsity 2x
14
2 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
14
3 1:50 PM Mens Novice 4x
10
4 2:00 PM Womens Novice 8+
8
5 2:10 PM Mens Jr B 1x
13
6 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
12
7 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 2x
8
8 2:40 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
6
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
Z. Marshall/J. Newman/A. Kim/B. Bradshaw/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara/N. Massey/A. Bates/B. Sargent/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Dunne/J. Dunne/G. Koppell/J. Holle/K. Nesloney (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Graham/A. Vanderford/D. Carter/C. Adams/S. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
E. Nunez-LaFontaine/W. Schneider/E. Schermerhorn/J. Stone/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
9 2:50 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
10 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
11 3:10 PM Mens Novice 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/A. Harvey/L. Koerner/D. Weinstein-Perez/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
B. McLaughlin/W. Halle/N. Petersen/K. Pedigo/E. Early (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
L. Statter/I. Scheuerrnan/T. Coletta/T. Green/S. Miers (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Jones/S. Callahan/A. Himes/S. Crofford/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Uetrecht/B. Smith/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/H. Reina (Cox)
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
M. Cardin/T. Bauers/A. Wilkin/J. Higgins/L. Martin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Seale/J. Lang/B. McPherson/K. Puckett/G. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/J. Carstens/B. Chesnut/C. Atik/T. Adams (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
A. Hanson/W. Salyard/J. Hunt/P. Wolter/J. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
J. Blais/R. Rubey/N. Mackay/R. Antoon/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Shadoan/A. Schick/O. Baldwin/A. Jech/J. Self (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Chase/J. Arnold/J. Livingston/E. Eakers/H. Malzahn (Cox)
 
12 3:20 PM Womens Novice 2x
15
13 3:30 PM Womens Varsity 4+
12
14 3:40 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
    Highland Park Crew (A)
I. Watterson/H. Litz/B. Britten/C. Storm/J. Willems/T. Shipley/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Palmquist/A. Wiggin/S. Roecker/A. Sweeney/N. Barsch/C. Whiteside/D. Tamminga/T. Da Cruz/C. Rand (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Brown-Graves/P. Crown/D. Wagley-Cummings/S. Dietche/J. Nelson/J. Holle/A. Kindell/C. Kress/K. Nesloney (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/A. Smith/J. Carmichael/B. Turner/B. Price/R. Carroll/N. Klammer/S. Bourdeau/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
Sunday Sunday May 9
15 10:40 AM Womens Varsity 2x
15
16 10:50 AM Mens Varsity 1x
17
17 11:00 AM Womens Novice 4x
16
18 11:10 AM Mens Novice 8+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Jones/S. Callahan/A. Himes/S. Crofford/W. Salyard/D. Cortes/A. Hanson/L. Estrada/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Uetrecht/B. Smith/A. Gesalman/C. Heldman/A. Hendler/A. Cohen/A. Baughman/N. Thompson/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Seale/A. Jech/B. McPherson/J. Lang/O. Baldwin/A. Schick/T. Shadoan/K. Puckett/G. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Wierenga/S. Zimmer/B. McPherson/J. Arnold/A. Chase/J. Stelle/E. Eakers/L. Albaugh/J. Self (Cox)
 
19 11:20 AM Womens Jr B 1x
10
20 11:30 AM Mens Varsity 2-
7
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/C. Storm
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
E. Schermerhorn/J. Stone
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Gallagher/G. Apfel
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Adams/D. Carter
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
S. Adams/H. Litz
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
E. Nunez-LaFontaine/W. Schneider
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
B. O'Neill/E. Brown
 
21 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
16
22 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
23 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
14
24 12:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
4
    Highland Park Crew (A)
D. Weakley/J. Beeby/C. Keith/J. Watterson/A. Adams/W. Kalescky/R. Bruck/H. Cortes/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
Z. Marshall/J. Newman/A. Kim/B. Bradshaw/J. Halovanic, Jr./S. Spitz/P. Bradshaw/J. Baldwin/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/N. Hardin/C. Hardin/J. Hogsett/S. Lee/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Huth/W. Schneider/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/J. Stone/N. Mackay/R. Rubey/R. Antoon/R. Adams/H. Reina (Cox)
 
25 12:20 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
26 12:30 PM Mens Novice 2x
19
27 12:40 PM Mens Varsity 4+
12
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
T. Coletta/I. Scheuerrnan/J. Rogers/S. Miers/e. MOELLER (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
I. Watterson/B. Britten/W. Clark/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/C. Reiser/A. Clark/A. Winstel/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
S. Roecker/N. Barsch/A. Palmquist/A. Wiggin/C. Rand (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Alexander/B. Feicht/S. Levy/K. Hale/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/B. Turner/N. Klammer/R. Carroll/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Graham/E. Brown/D. Carter/A. Vanderford/F. Desmond (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
S. Adams/Z. Ritzman/N. Pyle/M. Pepe/W. Pospick (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
P. Tatum/W. Lang/J. Bacic/M. Curran/W. Noble (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
A. Sweeney/D. Tamminga/C. Whiteside/T. Da Cruz/E. Zirkelbach (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
J. Carmichael/S. Bourdeau/L. Gilstrap/B. Gehres/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
28 12:50 PM Womens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change