OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 9, 2010 To Oct 10, 2010
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1a 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
11
1b 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
11
1c 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D
16
1d 11:05 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J
0
2 11:15 AM Mens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
15
3 11:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
14
4 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
5a 11:45 AM Mens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
13
5b 11:45 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
5
6 11:50 AM Mens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
13
7a 12:00 PM Womens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
20
7b 12:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 1x
8
8 12:10 PM Womens Youth Rec 1x
3
9 12:10 PM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
10 12:30 PM Womens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
0
11 12:30 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
26
12 12:40 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
13a 12:45 PM Womens Youth 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
5
13b 12:45 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
1
14 1:00 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
10
15 1:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
3
16 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
17 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
18 1:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
7
19a 2:30 PM Mens Open 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
15
19b 2:30 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x - Night Sprint Qualifier
8
19c 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D
11
19d 2:35 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J
9
20 2:45 PM Womens Youth 4x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advance
16
21 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
11
22 3:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
6
23a 3:15 PM Womens Open 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
23
23b 3:15 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier
3
24 3:20 PM Womens Masters 2x - Night Sprint Qualifier / Top 6 to Advanc
12
25a 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
17
25b 3:30 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
5
26 3:40 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
3
27 3:40 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
10
28a 4:00 PM Mens Open 8+ - Night Sprint Qualifier
2
28b 4:00 PM Mens Collegiate 8+- Night Sprint Qualifier
9
29a 4:10 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
8
29b 4:10 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
2
30 4:20 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Night Sprint Qualifier)
34
31 4:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
4
32 4:45 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
7
33 4:50 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
34 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Night Sprint Qualifier)
15
35 5:05 PM Mens Kayak 1x
2
36 5:10 PM Womens Kayak 1x
0
0 7:30 PM Parent/Child 2x (500m)
2
PM Sprints 7:30 PM OG&E Night Sprints Start (from heats)
Sunday 8:10 AM Sunday Racing starts
Sun.-51 8:10 AM Mens Kayak 1x
2
Sun.-52 8:15 AM Womens Kayak 1x
0
Sun.-53 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
7
Sun.-54 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
Sun.-55 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
15
Sun.-56 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
4
Sun.-57 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
Sun.-58 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
19
Sun.-59 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
19
Sun.-60 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
Sun.-61 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
Sun.-62 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
11
Sun.-63 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
0
Sun.-64 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
4
Sun.-65 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
8
Sun.-66 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
3
Sun.-67 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
12
Sun.-68 10:45 AM Mens Youth 4+
11
Sun.-69 10:45 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
5
Sun.-70 10:55 AM Womens Open 4+
9
Sun.-71 11:05 AM Womens Youth 2x
21
Sun.-72 11:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
3
Sun.-73 11:20 AM Mens Open 2-
9
Sun.-74 11:35 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
9
Sun.-75 11:40 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
4
Sun.-76 11:55 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
Sun.-77 11:55 AM Womens Open 4x
4
Sun.-78 12:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change