Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 26, 2010
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 26, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x: Danzeisen&Quigley Cup | 30 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Nash/A. Johnson/D. Yoder/K. McGraw
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stahl/M. Tahamount/C. Gardner/A. Patela
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x: Gene Barnes Cup | 14 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Cohen
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
K. Jackson
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
I. Lysenko
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Meehan
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Riordan
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Lawton
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bourque
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
S. Sara
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
H. Parkhurst
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
M. Brokaw
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 6 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
10 | Break | ||||
11 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conn/P. Nash/K. McGraw/A. Johnson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Flanders/K. Landauer/K. Hughes/C. O'Keefe/C. Ortwein (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Jordan/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/K. Kalinowski/A. A (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
R. Gilbert/D. DiRenzo/J. Evans/J. McCracken/P. Tuck-Davis (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
L. Morgan/N. Falasco/K. Heatwole/J. Bloom/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Capps/M. Chambers/J. Hessman/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
S. Sternbach/G. Ellsworth/S. Trice/C. Durfee/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/D. Riordan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
E. Katherine/S. Sara
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
2.6 (38)
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Capps/D. Perrone
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
I. Lysenko/M. Ames
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
K. Baumgartner/J. Clark
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. Hughes/C. Durfee
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
C. Engh/L. Merk-Gould
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
S. Forbes/E. Kelleher
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
C. Holland/L. Braim
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Fisher/L. Towne
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/D. Riordan
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. O'Keefe
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Hogan/K. Becker/N. Dormans/S. Scott
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conn/P. Nash/D. Yoder/A. Johnson
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
D. Jacubcak/L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta/J. Martin
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/A. Hurwitz/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/K. Hughes/E. Kelleher/J. Flanders
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Siciliano/C. Goodness/K. Delaney/L. Braim
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
I. Lysenko/M. Ames/C. Engh/L. Merk-Gould
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
C. Lucey/F. Cogliano/N. Lavin/C. Yeager
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Sternbach/S. Trice/G. Ellsworth/C. Durfee
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Holland/C. Fisher/L. Norris/L. Towne
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change