Head of the Brazos

  • Hosted By Baylor Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2004
1 Womens College Novice 8+
5
10 Mens Open 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club
N. Quiring/K. Vilamin
 
    Austin Rowing Club
J. DeMello/A. Van Koppen
 
    Austin Rowing Club
P. Scripko/K. Smith
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Dominican RC
A. Tunks/J. Hughes
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
T. Howell/K. Boyd
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
J. Trimble/D. Perez
 
    Oklahoma City University
C. Bowman/M. Wills
 
    Southern Methodist University
B. Reid/B. Jinks
 
11 Womens College Novice 4+
11
12 Womens Open 2-
1
13 Mens College Novice 4+
10
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Lindsey/J. Black/B. Starkweather/M. Russell/H. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
R. Meadows/A. Doubet/B. Hayslett/W. Litz/W. White (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
M. Talley/N. Chambley/S. Smith/B. Barker/B. Fabre (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (A)
Z. Kilburn/R. Jonhson/M. Kunisch/T. Teeple/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
J. Dobin/A. Rucker/M. Tunnell/G. Randhawa/J. Jardine (Cox)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
J. Popp/K. Collings/B. Gronholm/C. Summervill/N. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
R. Shelton/J. Williams/J. Simmons/C. Redman/T. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
D. Greene/J. Kutz/B. Viator/P. Manuel/A. Estein (Cox)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (B)
J. Fischer/C. Rogers/C. Walden/T. Miranda/A. Rudd (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (C)
M. Rigdon/T. Escalon/L. Shipp/S. Gauthe/E. Stelly (Cox)
 
14 Mens Jr 4x
3
15 Womens Open 8+
6
16 Mens Open 4x
0
17 Womens Jr 2x
5
18 Mens Open 8+
6
19 Womens Open 2x
7
2 Mens Open 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Brown/R. Ivans/D. Brooks/C. Reichardt/T. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Holcomb/D. Newsom/R. Meadows/T. Mouch/J. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
M. Hooker/R. Ziegler/C. Lee/J. Stelly/K. Landry (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
D. Livingston/L. Keck/S. Keller/A. Ricks/J. Butterfield (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (A)
C. Haines/R. Brandt/J. Thomas/J. Hillman/K. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Maurer/B. Kosbab/B. Littman-Smith/L. DiSilvio/G. Allen (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
B. Reid/J. Stevens/M. Morschauser/B. Jinks/J. Jardine (Cox)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
J. Popp/K. Collings/B. Gronholm/C. Summervill/A. Rudd (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
T. Hayes/J. Lawton/K. Faulkner/S. Patrick/A. Estein (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (B)
E. DeRemer/D. Shilo/J. Fisk/V. Prieto/A. Heath (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (D)
M. Dickerson/R. Hunt/B. Roberts/J. Traff/C. Cross (Cox)
 
20 Mens Open 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club
K. Vilamin
 
    Austin Rowing Club
J. DeMello
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
T. Howell
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
D. Perez
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
L. Anderson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
P. Cushing
 
    Southern Methodist University
B. Reid
 
    Southern Methodist University
M. Morschauser
 
    Southern Methodist University
B. Jinks
 
    Texas Rowing Center
W. Wolfe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Brown
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Medina
 
21 Mixed Open/College 4+
1
22 Mixed Open/College 8+
5
3 Womens Jr 4x
3
4 Mens Open 2-
1
5 Womens Open 1x
11
6 Mens College Novice 8+
5
7 Womens Open 4+
9
8 Womens Open 4x
3
9 Mens Jr 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change