USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 11, 2010
1 Womens Youth 1x
20
2 Mens Youth 1x
22
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
22
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
6 Mens Youth 2x
20
7 Womens Youth 2-
13
8 Mens Youth 2-
18
9 Womens Youth 4x
23
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. White/L. McGirl/A. Chavarria-Aguilar/P. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
E. Melton/J. Youngstrom/A. Van Syoc/M. Cordes/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. DeStefano/M. Dwyer/A. Harris/S. Luthra
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Tharp/R. Hock/M. O'Brien/A. Simpkins/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Torquemada/C. Carpenter/L. Adams/L. Daugherty
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Snead/A. Wilches/R. Felix/M. Sherman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/M. Hoeft/M. Bess/J. DeCata
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Going/H. Voelker/M. Fischer/C. Deweirdt/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Goldman/J. Kelling/G. Torell/T. Dikkers
 
    Ranney School (A)
Y. Meleis/A. Volpe/K. Bovino/C. Horsting
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Premzic/K. Nocetti/N. Hester/S. Purkey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Schweighardt/K. Gadalla/H. Saddler/K. Leyva
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Goldberg/M. Beiling/C. Niffenegger/C. Elizalde
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Sims/M. Bilder/C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Johannesen/L. Fitzhenry/S. Dandaraw/M. Townley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/m. markovic/L. Youngling/A. Zadravec
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Redman/J. Burns/M. Redman/S. Heywood
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Stinson/M. Lyon/M. Kidd/I. Legate
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
E. Hsu/K. Gudmundsson/E. Walker/E. McCombs
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Koenig/M. Connors/A. Williams/M. Haflinger
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara/S. Smolka/K. Taylor
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
16
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Morgan/S. Shaw/G. Horton/D. Remler/E. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
B. Blair/M. Burnham/S. Factor/S. Shin/K. Shoemaker (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Jarrett/C. Jones/J. Gluesenkamp/B. Williamson/H. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Garbon/C. Wagner/E. Swank/D. Weber/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Fliss/C. Bernardo/H. Keating/M. Giroux/V. Zeamer (Cox)/
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. DePhillips/J. Ebert/M. Sorg/B. Erible/A. Rivell (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Lowden/S. Venables/T. Mapley/D. Campbell/C. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Ehler/C. Seidl/C. Hartman/J. Benway/A. Blake (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Schlaepfer/Y. Mahoney/C. Schlaepfer/P. Augusciak/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
H. Francis/C. Kachline/W. Flythe/J. Winford/J. Morrow (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/J. Green (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/M. Grant/M. Gibson/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Justis/C. Ward/M. Powell/T. Summers/J. Kerins (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
Z. Connerton/T. Heubusch/T. Evangelista/Z. Schaab/M. Coughlin (Cox)/
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
D. Nieves/K. Sullivan/A. Aceves/M. Fairer/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Porter/P. O'Boyle/M. Blake/J. Marbach/G. Lau (Cox)/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. DeWalt/T. Gill/T. Hanson/W. Hankin/O. Sayvetz (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
D. Graham/A. Vanderford/D. Carter/C. Adams/S. Simmons (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
18
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
20
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change