USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 11, 2010 To Jun 13, 2010
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 11, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 20 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Centala
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Hall
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Tucker
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Wales
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Weiss
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Beyrooty
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
C. Andrews
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
P. Dvorak
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Slater
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
W. Doss
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Della Silva
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
H. Kappel
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Dale
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Woodfin
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Rogers
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
C. West
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Tinsman
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
P. DelBarba
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 23 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 16 |
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Deffet/T. Lipowicz/J. Key/K. Robbins
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Wales/M. Lukas/B. Fredette/A. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. McCutcheon/R. Perrot/H. Hiatt/F. Gasztonyi
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Bury/P. Donohue/D. Matasic
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly/A. Tas/R. Stone
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Welborn/P. Voegt/E. Geitd/W. Berumen-Siegel
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goldstein/M. Eguino/H. King/N. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Johnson/S. Skalbania/J. Kelly/I. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sellers/B. Alvarez/J. Laurence-Chasen/J. Grossman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Simmons/J. Thaxton/J. Burke/M. Bray
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Young/K. Naveed/A. Kiehl/A. Vondras/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
R. Pruser/N. Whitlow/C. Kim/K. Stokes
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Woodfin/L. Alexander/G. Lantta/K. Hale
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
W. Horvat/K. Trahan/C. Tinsman/D. Varilek/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
T. Dodge/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/M. Squitieri
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
E. Corry/A. Rubi-Mooney/A. Picciuto/M. Pittman/K. Hendrickson/R. Shaeffer/R. Hunter/H. Brooks/E. Horne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Geise/K. Smith/L. Brown/M. Duffy/S. Tekulve/J. Muething/S. Brennan/E. Westerfield/K. Rolfes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ruenger/H. Yudelman/J. Orlov/R. Swetz/E. Barnett/T. McCormick/M. Ciocca/J. Fish/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
K. Jacobs-Brett/L. Harrington/M. Darby/R. MacKenzie/J. Lanney/L. Festa/M. Young/H. Ossoff/C. Richard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Maher/K. Hubbard/B. Klick/K. McGarry/C. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/A. Moot/E. McGarry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. Stone/S. Coney/G. Karlholm/E. Walker/C. Sandstrom/M. LaPatra/C. LaBrash/S. Rowe/A. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Sussman/K. Lunder/L. Tiramani/M. Kaneko/M. Harrison/S. Grueterich/N. Birkhold/C. Oarr/G. Paiva (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Southern/A. Langhoff/K. Eline/M. Raff/A. Fox/N. Wargon/O. Meehan/E. Lysaght/A. Nielson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Prazenica/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/J. Baccile/K. Votta/G. Ochman/E. Parker/G. Barrila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Harkins/S. Brecht/R. Ehrlich/A. McCloy/K. Casebeer/J. McGlynn/M. Bresnahan/C. McNeela/M. Rush (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Kaspers/C. Erving/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/L. Leung/H. Atlas/A. Elggren/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Maisano/O. Gioulekas/A. Dikeman/C. Walter/B. Cavallari/M. Downing/L. Alexander/M. Sullivan/K. Ciminelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Gerth/B. Jackson/R. Shanker/S. Lee/N. Smith/B. Czuma/E. Straaton/B. Rrompa/J. Maley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Lenczowski/S. Goldman/A. Hofinga/K. Oyen/A. Wietelmann/A. Thacher/M. Lee/K. Bird/A. Prasad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Yuse/M. Dutro/A. Bosch/R. Marquez/E. Cummins/E. Schach/G. Bull/M. Vu/L. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Wilt/A. Williams/B. Ewart/K. Tedesco/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/A. Williams/E. Martin/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rabin/K. Van Cleave/J. Marshall/B. Reinecke/S. McDonnell/H. Victor/K. Koscielniak/A. Muffoletto/E. Glasgow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Huffman/K. Ashbrook/H. Dunlap/G. Dorsey/A. McElhone/H. Esqueda/A. Amason/B. Hernandez/E. Potter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. England/A. Steele/M. Devereux/R. Hurst/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
I. Connor/M. Dillon/A. Reed/J. Schimmel/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Cotton/M. Child/C. Finnegan/S. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
Z. Vargas/B. Batty/G. Guthrie/J. Donisch/J. Kwon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. DeBarge/E. Del Valle/C. Delaney/Z. Boyette/D. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Futterman/B. Hughes/B. Goggin/B. Peard/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kania/T. Giroux/D. Neilson/J. Mallen/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
P. Koscumb/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/M. Holvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kew/C. Zachary/R. Box/G. Pickard/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/M. Blumenthal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Blazevic/J. Simon/K. Manz/Z. Seelig/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Murphy/C. Davenport/T. Marryott/J. Pantera/C. Grooms (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Smith/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/C. McLaughlin/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Alex/T. Kowalski/M. Napolitano/T. Loeffler/A. Coulard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Perrine/R. Michel/J. Elefant/P. Weinand/E. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 21 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Whiting/Z. Lawhon/M. Walczak/M. Cecil/K. Odonnell/A. Mountford/C. Smith/M. Goldman/B. Bender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Avila/J. Avila/K. Lowenhaupt/J. Mazaira/A. Cosio/J. Tato/A. Sanchez-Roig/F. Ruiz/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/W. Downing/S. Kenney/J. Cotter/T. Van Oss/Z. Pappas/E. Ogiony/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jackson/M. Wetherell/T. Garry/J. Hopper/C. Tilden/P. Schneider/A. Miller/B. Schutte/I. Powers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Van Dyck/D. Masi/S. Shepherd/J. Piccirilli/S. Myslinski/A. Ladd/C. Sullivan/T. Casals/K. Falb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Allen/A. Fildes/Z. Jatkowski/N. Wilson/T. Duncan/I. Thompson/A. Fuller/J. Sullivan/C. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
R. Aikman/A. Overland/C. Borseth/M. Forde/R. Ryman/M. Baker/T. Keyes/N. Cardenas/J. Stavig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Foglia/A. Todd/R. Shymansky/J. Good/A. Altman/J. Segal/B. Gould/V. Patel/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/C. Kasabian/S. McIntee/C. Yiachos/M. Johnson/A. Delaney/C. Voto/P. Thatos/C. Calcagni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. France/J. Dobson/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/D. Visher/E. Harper/M. Morrison/M. Rude/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Hoxsie/L. Martinez/M. Calpakis/A. Artiles/R. McElroy/L. Mercenari/N. Montalvo/A. Horn/A. A (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Flynn/M. Podlesak/S. Wiley/E. Turiano/C. Eagan/O. Viera/A. Vernon/N. Berman/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Newsom/T. Turpin/A. Arthur/J. Deffenbaugh/J. Hold/S. Joyce/G. Box/S. Martinez/A. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Daste/R. Ellingwood/B. Knuth/J. Elder/J. Carrigan/D. Minsk/A. Lund/P. Lindstedt/O. Matney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Kolodziejczak/M. O'Donoghue/C. Mulvey/J. Reilly/M. Lachant/X. Stanish/J. Francis/C. Madden/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Caspers/J. WEISS/M. Hughes/G. Mohar/C. Moran/R. Kesselring/D. Just/M. Caspers/K. Heppner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Remedio/M. Schrieber/N. Smith/P. Beane/K. Williams/M. Petillo/B. Wolak/K. Kerrigan/N. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change