USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 11, 2010
1 Womens Youth 1x
20
2 Mens Youth 1x
22
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hyten/C. Allan
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Schneiderman/E. Nimb
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Bogdan/E. Cesewski
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
L. Fleischmann/J. Jeelani
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Yudelman/E. Tadiri
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Caldwell/S. Rudman
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Lynn/P. Kelley
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Chrumka/A. Declercq
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Wolkiewicz/C. Hale
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Torquemada/L. Daugherty
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Chavez/H. Riffe
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Jaffe/O. Jacobs
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/M. Sherman
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Adams/C. Johnson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Urquhart/E. Czupil
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Creran/J. Stoner
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hebert/M. Pollock
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Daly/K. Callahan
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Watters/K. Gudmundsson
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Baustian/K. Whiteman
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Needles/N. Nalbone
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/S. Rouse
 
    Hawken School (A)
B. Whitehead/G. Whitehead
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara/N. Massey
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Bresciano/R. Kessler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
N. Pihl/C. Wales
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. McGlynn/G. Hawkins
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Doughty/D. Schwarz
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Davila/S. Mainegra
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Campbell/A. Buckenheimer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Smith/M. Geiduschek
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Lampkin/J. Mihm
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Dunne/G. Koppell
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
W. Thompson/B. Giles
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Eastes/D. Mudge
 
    Warwick High School (A)
J. Balsamo/D. Hartwick
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Tinsman/D. Varilek
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
P. Allen/J. Gonzalez
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
20
7 Womens Youth 2-
13
8 Mens Youth 2-
18
9 Womens Youth 4x
23
10 Mens Youth 4x
16
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
    Capital City Rowing (A)
E. Corry/A. Rubi-Mooney/A. Picciuto/M. Pittman/K. Hendrickson/R. Shaeffer/R. Hunter/H. Brooks/E. Horne (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Geise/K. Smith/L. Brown/M. Duffy/S. Tekulve/J. Muething/S. Brennan/E. Westerfield/K. Rolfes (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/H. Yudelman/J. Orlov/R. Swetz/E. Barnett/T. McCormick/M. Ciocca/J. Fish/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
K. Jacobs-Brett/L. Harrington/M. Darby/R. MacKenzie/J. Lanney/L. Festa/M. Young/H. Ossoff/C. Richard (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Maher/K. Hubbard/B. Klick/K. McGarry/C. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/A. Moot/E. McGarry (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Stone/S. Coney/G. Karlholm/E. Walker/C. Sandstrom/M. LaPatra/C. LaBrash/S. Rowe/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Sussman/K. Lunder/L. Tiramani/M. Kaneko/M. Harrison/S. Grueterich/N. Birkhold/C. Oarr/G. Paiva (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Southern/A. Langhoff/K. Eline/M. Raff/A. Fox/N. Wargon/O. Meehan/E. Lysaght/A. Nielson (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
J. Prazenica/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/J. Baccile/K. Votta/G. Ochman/E. Parker/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Harkins/S. Brecht/R. Ehrlich/A. McCloy/K. Casebeer/J. McGlynn/M. Bresnahan/C. McNeela/M. Rush (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Kaspers/C. Erving/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/L. Leung/H. Atlas/A. Elggren/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
C. Maisano/O. Gioulekas/A. Dikeman/C. Walter/B. Cavallari/M. Downing/L. Alexander/M. Sullivan/K. Ciminelli (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Gerth/B. Jackson/R. Shanker/S. Lee/N. Smith/B. Czuma/E. Straaton/B. Rrompa/J. Maley (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lenczowski/S. Goldman/A. Hofinga/K. Oyen/A. Wietelmann/A. Thacher/M. Lee/K. Bird/A. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Yuse/M. Dutro/A. Bosch/R. Marquez/E. Cummins/E. Schach/G. Bull/M. Vu/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Wilt/A. Williams/B. Ewart/K. Tedesco/A. Caradonna/C. Turner/A. Williams/E. Martin/S. Hammel (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabin/K. Van Cleave/J. Marshall/B. Reinecke/S. McDonnell/H. Victor/K. Koscielniak/A. Muffoletto/E. Glasgow (Cox)/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Huffman/K. Ashbrook/H. Dunlap/G. Dorsey/A. McElhone/H. Esqueda/A. Amason/B. Hernandez/E. Potter (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
18
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
21
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Whiting/Z. Lawhon/M. Walczak/M. Cecil/K. Odonnell/A. Mountford/C. Smith/M. Goldman/B. Bender (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Avila/J. Avila/K. Lowenhaupt/J. Mazaira/A. Cosio/J. Tato/A. Sanchez-Roig/F. Ruiz/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/W. Downing/S. Kenney/J. Cotter/T. Van Oss/Z. Pappas/E. Ogiony/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Jackson/M. Wetherell/T. Garry/J. Hopper/C. Tilden/P. Schneider/A. Miller/B. Schutte/I. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Van Dyck/D. Masi/S. Shepherd/J. Piccirilli/S. Myslinski/A. Ladd/C. Sullivan/T. Casals/K. Falb (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes/Z. Jatkowski/N. Wilson/T. Duncan/I. Thompson/A. Fuller/J. Sullivan/C. Simon (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
R. Aikman/A. Overland/C. Borseth/M. Forde/R. Ryman/M. Baker/T. Keyes/N. Cardenas/J. Stavig (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Foglia/A. Todd/R. Shymansky/J. Good/A. Altman/J. Segal/B. Gould/V. Patel/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Kasabian/S. McIntee/C. Yiachos/M. Johnson/A. Delaney/C. Voto/P. Thatos/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. France/J. Dobson/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/D. Visher/E. Harper/M. Morrison/M. Rude/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. Hoxsie/L. Martinez/M. Calpakis/A. Artiles/R. McElroy/L. Mercenari/N. Montalvo/A. Horn/A. A (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Flynn/M. Podlesak/S. Wiley/E. Turiano/C. Eagan/O. Viera/A. Vernon/N. Berman/M. Reddin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Newsom/T. Turpin/A. Arthur/J. Deffenbaugh/J. Hold/S. Joyce/G. Box/S. Martinez/A. Moss (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Aa/A. Aaa/B. B/B. Bb/B. Bbb/C. C/C. Cc/C. Ccc/A. A (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Daste/R. Ellingwood/B. Knuth/J. Elder/J. Carrigan/D. Minsk/A. Lund/P. Lindstedt/O. Matney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
E. Kolodziejczak/M. O'Donoghue/C. Mulvey/J. Reilly/M. Lachant/X. Stanish/J. Francis/C. Madden/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Caspers/J. WEISS/M. Hughes/G. Mohar/C. Moran/R. Kesselring/D. Just/M. Caspers/K. Heppner (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Remedio/M. Schrieber/N. Smith/P. Beane/K. Williams/M. Petillo/B. Wolak/K. Kerrigan/N. Williams (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
20
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change