USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 11, 2010 To Jun 13, 2010
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 11, 2010 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 20 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 23 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Parker/B. Oleshansky/B. Dunn/L. Albrecht/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
B. Hadar/M. Hooks/K. McDaniel/S. Bruner/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Nowinski/S. Winchell/G. Uu/M. Ryan/N. Tarrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Naylor/A. Luber/G. Stoehr/J. Bistany/A. St. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Livingston/J. Stockwood/R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowska/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Frey/M. Bravo/A. Stevenson/H. Oudheusden/A. Cara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Bruggeman/J. Montesano/E. Dannemiller/A. Flinn/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. O'Brien/M. Bergson/E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth/C. Cronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
N. Harshman/E. Osborne/B. Rogers/M. Amy/Z. Wall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
R. Reese/B. Grim/S. Corna/B. Sauerwein/C. Wertepny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Bueno/A. Lawman/R. Lahey/A. Gillette/C. Black (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
M. Lyons/J. May/F. Richardson/L. MacEachern/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/A. Cervantes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Holland/E. Metzger/N. West/A. Gardner/K. Shurtleff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Myhre/C. Murphy/E. Taylor/S. Behrens/T. Lieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/A. Margherio/E. Henry/M. Cyprus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
R. Curdes/C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon/G. Riccardi/C. Kojima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lips/K. Koenigs/A. Brunner/A. Bobka/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Graham/A. Gage/A. DeBoer/C. Barrett/K. Thiry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Eiffert/M. Ward/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/C. Kneuer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/L. Wasko/S. Taylor/K. Nelson/N. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Putnam/K. Weidel/A. Zabor/P. Kolman/D. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
S. Shipton/G. Guarino/L. Luo/K. Ernst/E. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hirschbeck/S. Green/E. Frank/K. Solowski/A. Giancola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
A. Morgan/S. Shaw/G. Horton/D. Remler/E. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
B. Blair/M. Burnham/S. Factor/S. Shin/K. Shoemaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
J. Jarrett/C. Jones/J. Gluesenkamp/B. Williamson/H. Harrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Garbon/C. Wagner/E. Swank/D. Weber/B. Kallmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Fliss/C. Bernardo/H. Keating/M. Giroux/V. Zeamer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. DePhillips/J. Ebert/M. Sorg/B. Erible/A. Rivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
B. Lowden/S. Venables/T. Mapley/D. Campbell/C. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Ehler/C. Seidl/C. Hartman/J. Benway/A. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Schlaepfer/Y. Mahoney/C. Schlaepfer/P. Augusciak/S. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Francis/C. Kachline/W. Flythe/J. Winford/J. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Marley/J. Beierle/P. Hylton/D. Collier/J. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/M. Grant/M. Gibson/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Justis/C. Ward/M. Powell/T. Summers/J. Kerins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
Z. Connerton/T. Heubusch/T. Evangelista/Z. Schaab/M. Coughlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
D. Nieves/K. Sullivan/A. Aceves/M. Fairer/A. Stroz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
C. Porter/P. O'Boyle/M. Blake/J. Marbach/G. Lau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeWalt/T. Gill/T. Hanson/W. Hankin/O. Sayvetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Graham/A. Vanderford/D. Carter/C. Adams/S. Simmons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. England/A. Steele/M. Devereux/R. Hurst/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
I. Connor/M. Dillon/A. Reed/J. Schimmel/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Cotton/M. Child/C. Finnegan/S. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
Z. Vargas/B. Batty/G. Guthrie/J. Donisch/J. Kwon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. DeBarge/E. Del Valle/C. Delaney/Z. Boyette/D. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
L. Futterman/B. Hughes/B. Goggin/B. Peard/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Kania/T. Giroux/D. Neilson/J. Mallen/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
P. Koscumb/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/M. Holvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kew/C. Zachary/R. Box/G. Pickard/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/L. Testi/M. Blumenthal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Blazevic/J. Simon/K. Manz/Z. Seelig/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Murphy/C. Davenport/T. Marryott/J. Pantera/C. Grooms (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Smith/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/C. McLaughlin/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Alex/T. Kowalski/M. Napolitano/T. Loeffler/A. Coulard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Perrine/R. Michel/J. Elefant/P. Weinand/E. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change