USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 24, 2010 To Jun 26, 2010
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 24, 2010
1 Womens 1x
12
    Boucherville RC (A)
G. Favreau
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
E. McCord
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Holmes
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
J. Tuters
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Kinder
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Dell
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
B. Sickler
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Seager
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (B)
M. Williams-Davis
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Wimberley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Ianni
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Crawford
 
2 Mens 1x
24
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Novak
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz II
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Lowry
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
M. Dostal
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Twist
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Robatzek
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Fraser
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. DeFelice
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Frank
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Bokermann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
S. Crim
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
C. Lambert
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
W. Cowles
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
W. Allen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
R. Strauss
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
T. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
J. Krajewski
 
    GMS Rowing Center (G)
W. Griffith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G)
N. Nistal
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
S. Lambers
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
12
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
V. Burke
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Johnson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. McConnell
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Dinion
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
I. Van Meerbeek
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Cuthbertson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
K. Hedstrom
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Wallace
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
B. Robinson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Sneff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
L. Krawczyk
 
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
5 Womens 2-
1
6 Mens 2-
7
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. Brown
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
P. McCalmont/P. Filice
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Osborne/T. Kepper
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Quie/A. Hatzenbuhler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
J. Cornelius/C. Cole
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
5
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Schwartz/E. Tsourtsouilas
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. A/B. B
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. C/D. D
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
D. D/E. E
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
F. F/G. G
 
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
6
10 Mens 2x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Lowry/J. D'Alba
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Burjakowsky/N. Trojan
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley/J. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Frank/K. Baum
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/J. Doherty
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
B. Vander Vliet/K. Mamen
 
    Stonington Rowing Club (A)
J. Novak/H. Macris
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Quinn/D. Ackelsberg
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger/R. Strauss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
W. Cowles/B. McEwan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Wolf/A. Hashway
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
13 Womens 4-
3
14 Mens 4-
4
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Reschke/C. Metzger/N. Nistal/J. Novac
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/R. Zondervan/J. Doherty
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
S. Stafford/M. Murphy/M. Wheeler/D. Banks
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
B. Hoopman/M. Holbrook/S. Stitt/J. Reed
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
3
16 Womens 4x
3
17 Mens 4x
2
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson/E. Schwirtz/S. Crim/J. Brown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Frank/W. Cowles/K. Baum/S. Gorman
 
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
4
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
21 Womens 8+
4
22 Mens 8+
3
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Strauss/T. Brown/J. Krajewski/M. Reschke/C. Defelice/C. Metzger/N. Nistal/J. Novac/S. Young (Cox)
 
    ROWONTARIO (A)
G. McNally/J. Chadwick/A. Rabalski/R. Love/N. Schudlo/M. Huurman/R. Gage/A. Oldham/C. Cook (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Wheeler/B. Hoopman/M. Holbrook/D. Banks/M. Murphy/J. Reed/S. Stitt/S. Stafford/M. McElhenney (Cox)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change