USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2010
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
3 Womens Junior B 1x
36
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
21
6 Womens Junior A 8+
17
7 Mens Senior 1x
30
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
11
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
11 Mens Junior A 4+
28
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
B. Coull/A. Crowley/C. Harvey/G. Lindstrom/H. Dhurani (Cox)
 
    Canauhtli Rowing Club (A)
D. Morales/J. Valderrama/E. Trueba/C. Nilsen/E. Ayala (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Bernardo/A. Brown/P. Burrus/T. Casals/L. Barry (Cox)
 
    Fedemex (A)
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez/A. Perez/C. Lara/R. Leal (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Eagan/N. Flynn/A. Vernon/O. Viera/M. Reddin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Adubato/D. Amado/J. Berg/B. Blair/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
J. Podolosky/A. Tranakas/D. Moon/T. Eisenberg/A. Dicce (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Hummel/S. McIntee/R. Pavelka/M. Kuczmarski/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. CROUCH/S. Hammond/B. Rush/A. Siegel/K. Heffron (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
C. Ward/E. Hamilton/K. Bae/R. Souders/C. Cissel (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo/J. Heinrich/M. Schumaker/W. Wong/L. Dess (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson/N. Van der Vink/L. Suvak/E. Parker (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
A. 4/A. 3/A. 2/A. 1/A. C (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Dowd/J. Almand/Z. Connerton/W. Downing/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Conant/J. Denitto/I. Drew/T. Giroux/C. Classen (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
W. Bradshaw/C. Calcagni/M. Caywood/B. Chuter/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
R. Messer/D. Annecca/J. Carter/K. Worthington/Z. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Dunfee/J. Ross/H. Holroyd/N. Tobat/S. Snoitch (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/B. C (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
C. Crimmen/T. Tobias/E. Ogiony/L. Moffett/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Sullivan/G. Ughetta/E. Stockwood/C. White/J. Mallen (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Chuter/A. Cosio/S. Costic/M. Davidson/A. De Paulis (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
C. Salcedo/R. Brown/M. Weinstein/P. Walsh/A. Triay (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. Farwell/S. Frum/C. Garvey/G. Lucas/K. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
N. Payan/I. Feeney/W. Brownlee/S. Swanson/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
M. Gossele/J. Graham/T. Harrison/A. Horn/L. Krinker (Cox)
 
12 Womens Junior A 2x
36
13 Mens Senior 4+
15
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
19 Mens Junior B 2x
20
20 Womens Junior B 4+
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett/C. Madden/E. Corrolo/L. Luniewicz/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/E. Hughes/K. Schoensee/E. Cobau (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
D. Coller/H. Lenner/E. Nabi/S. Nurgun/A. Dicce (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
O. Henry/K. Miller/M. Donner/G. DellAquilo/J. Yunokow (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/S. Woo/S. Brown/M. Bishop/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
J. Kish/C. King/L. Albrecht/E. Akin/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pollock/J. Hebert/L. Farrell/E. DelBarba/J. Odle (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
M. Frazee/E. Hill/C. Maher/M. Messick/I. Bilotta (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Graf/G. Lucia/I. Ferris/D. Roger/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Annunziata/P. Gannon/K. Heubusch/M. Maliszak/E. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Knudsen/M. Florentino/E. Adler/B. B/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
T. Pascua/M. Bouquet/D. Schurr/S. Edmonds/C. Dorigan (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
H. Vossler/H. Victor/K. O'brochta/S. Miller/A. Frey (Cox)
 
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
31
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Karwoski/G. Yost
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
G. Obee/N. Paltiel
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Neumann/A. Chin
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
T. Aghai/B. Ruble
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. Brown
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
J. Lee/N. Hardy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe/J. Corry
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
S. Gilbert/F. Green
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Asmuth/M. Siegel
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
G. Wilson/M. VanVoorhis
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
C. Dobrowolski/N. Garratt
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. A/R. B
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Rubino/C. Gioulekas
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
M. Hinkamp/B. Betts
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
J. Byington/D. Keating
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
K. Browne/C. Gear
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
A. Puttmann/J. Thompson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
R. C/R. D
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Kazmierczak/J. Karney
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Hadar/A. Weiland
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
C. Sullivan/N. Barnes
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (C)
S. Dommer/M. Weaver
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
T. Dawson/C. Stiles
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (D)
D. Morson/P. Shay
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
D. Moore/Z. Niemeyer
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (E)
e. Herrera/T. Mathison
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
D. Agostinacchio/L. McNicholas
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (F)
M. McGowan/L. Mead
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
M. Stone/C. Cahill
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
E. Duhon/R. Thompson
 
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
36
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
27
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
35
30 Womens Junior A 2-
17
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
K. Klassen/O. Martens
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Livingston/H. Sheldon
 
    Fedemex (A)
K. Reza/P. Ramirez
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
D. Coller/H. Lenner
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
L. Vespoli/M. Gray
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Rohde/K. Taylor
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. O'Malley/A. Kime
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
N. Nicely/K. O'Conor
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Luo/K. Ernst
 
    Fedemex (B)
R. Haniel/F. Villanueva
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
E. Nabi/S. Nurgun
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
E. Orrick/C. Warren
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Stockwood/K. Fanikos
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
H. Dark/C. Moshfegh
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Knudsen/D. Beck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
S. Murphy/v. Zahopoulos
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
A. Howell/M. Cosgrove
 
31 Mens Senior 4x
5
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
11
34 Mens Junior A 2-
24
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
G. Obee/N. Paltiel
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ladd/S. Myslinski
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Blanzy/C. Mott
 
    Fedemex (A)
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Caywood/W. Muhr
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
J. Lee/N. Hardy
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
R. Kuntz/A. Kirkland
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
A. 2/A. 1
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
B. Coull/A. Crowley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Casals/J. Heinlein
 
    Fedemex (B)
A. Perez/C. Lara
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
D. Moon/J. Podolosky
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Dunfee/N. Tobat
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
B. 2/B. 1
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Barry/C. Bernardo
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
T. Eisenberg/A. Tranakas
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
C. 2/C. 1
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
R. Conant/N. Hajian
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (D)
A. Gomez-Rivera/J. Friedman
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
D. 2/D. 1
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
I. Drew/D. Masi
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
A. Chavez/L. Luo
 
35 Womens Junior A 1x
36
36 Womens Senior 4-
8
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
5
Sunday, July 18, 2010
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
6
39 Mens Junior A 8+
20
40 Womens Junior A 4x
21
41 Mens Senior 2-
30
42 Womens Senior 1x
13
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
13
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
45 Mens Junior B 1x
20
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
25
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
33
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
50 Mens Junior B 4+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Leddy/A. Brown/N. Harriman/E. Stockwood/E. Emmerich (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Gaglione/M. Podlesak/N. Berman/A. Mauboussin/M. Reddin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Amado/B. Chuter/J. Chuter/L. Farewell/A. De Paulis (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
J. Friedman/A. Gomez/J. Yang/B. Halim/A. Dicce (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
P. Thatos/M. Kuczmarski/J. Schoenbart/G. Rohrberg/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
B. Rush/S. Hammond/M. Mercanti/R. Clark/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Giles/W. Tiemeyer/H. Thayer/M. Williams/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
K. Bridges/E. Holmvik/M. Dutko/M. Colella/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
N. Breeser/M. Consiglio/Z. Fancher/J. Green/M. Haar (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Giroux/P. Burrus/E. Zik/C. McClurg/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Graham/D. Hosler/M. Park/J. Sloate/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
K. Hobbs/S. Weiner/G. Keating/R. Madani/L. Placeholder (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
C. D'Amato/J. Spencer/M. Coughlin/J. Crimmen/M. Craik (Cox)
 
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
    Boston Sculling (A)
L. Carbeck/S. Blacklow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett/C. Madden
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Hughes/C. Walker
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Zimmerman/E. Pengeroth
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Wall/K. Jackson
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (A)
M. Leitch/E. Putherbough
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
D. Coller/H. Lenner
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Beiling/M. Taaffe
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Duca/R. Berkowitz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hebert/M. Pollock
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bozzini/M. Howard
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Leach/M. Creighton
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/L. Hoover
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
A. Andres/A. Lu
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Adler/M. Florentino
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
C. Platt/M. Sullivan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Corbett/C. Guinee
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
R. Cook/M. O'Brien
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Aaron/T. LaBelle
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Taaffe/V. Mierles
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
S. Jonas/S. Lueken
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
P. Walsh/L. Enstrom
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
A. Kennedy/M. Sovie
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Chavez/E. Knudsen
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
K. Schoensee/M. McCarren
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Matel/A. Marks
 
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
11
57 Womens Senior 4+
8
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
C. Harvey/M. Steel
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ladd/S. Myslinski
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/J. Schrader
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Hill/F. Petrucci
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. Gomez/J. Friedman
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
J. Geisbrecht/C. McCleary
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Casals/J. Heinlein
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
D. Hogan/J. Kosbie
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
B. Halim/T. Eisenberg
 
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
10
61 Womens Senior 4x
3
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
36
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
19
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
7
67 Womens Junior B 8+
4
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
1
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
10
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change