USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 14, 2010 To Jul 18, 2010
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 17, 2010 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 36 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 30 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley/C. Harvey/G. Lindstrom/H. Dhurani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canauhtli Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morales/J. Valderrama/E. Trueba/C. Nilsen/E. Ayala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Bernardo/A. Brown/P. Burrus/T. Casals/L. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez/A. Perez/C. Lara/R. Leal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eagan/N. Flynn/A. Vernon/O. Viera/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Adubato/D. Amado/J. Berg/B. Blair/R. Arevalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Podolosky/A. Tranakas/D. Moon/T. Eisenberg/A. Dicce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hummel/S. McIntee/R. Pavelka/M. Kuczmarski/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
B. CROUCH/S. Hammond/B. Rush/A. Siegel/K. Heffron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
C. Ward/E. Hamilton/K. Bae/R. Souders/C. Cissel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Frigo/J. Heinrich/M. Schumaker/W. Wong/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson/N. Van der Vink/L. Suvak/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 4/A. 3/A. 2/A. 1/A. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dowd/J. Almand/Z. Connerton/W. Downing/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Conant/J. Denitto/I. Drew/T. Giroux/C. Classen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Bradshaw/C. Calcagni/M. Caywood/B. Chuter/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
R. Messer/D. Annecca/J. Carter/K. Worthington/Z. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Dunfee/J. Ross/H. Holroyd/N. Tobat/S. Snoitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 4/B. 3/B. 2/B. 1/B. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. Crimmen/T. Tobias/E. Ogiony/L. Moffett/K. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Sullivan/G. Ughetta/E. Stockwood/C. White/J. Mallen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Chuter/A. Cosio/S. Costic/M. Davidson/A. De Paulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
C. Salcedo/R. Brown/M. Weinstein/P. Walsh/A. Triay (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 4/C. 3/C. 2/C. 1/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
L. Farwell/S. Frum/C. Garvey/G. Lucas/K. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
N. Payan/I. Feeney/W. Brownlee/S. Swanson/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
M. Gossele/J. Graham/T. Harrison/A. Horn/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 13 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/C. Madden/E. Corrolo/L. Luniewicz/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/E. Hughes/K. Schoensee/E. Cobau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Coller/H. Lenner/E. Nabi/S. Nurgun/A. Dicce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
O. Henry/K. Miller/M. Donner/G. DellAquilo/J. Yunokow (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kloss/S. Woo/S. Brown/M. Bishop/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
J. Kish/C. King/L. Albrecht/E. Akin/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pollock/J. Hebert/L. Farrell/E. DelBarba/J. Odle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Frazee/E. Hill/C. Maher/M. Messick/I. Bilotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Graf/G. Lucia/I. Ferris/D. Roger/M. Thomasmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Annunziata/P. Gannon/K. Heubusch/M. Maliszak/E. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Knudsen/M. Florentino/E. Adler/B. B/H. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
T. Pascua/M. Bouquet/D. Schurr/S. Edmonds/C. Dorigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
H. Vossler/H. Victor/K. O'brochta/S. Miller/A. Frey (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Karwoski/G. Yost
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
G. Obee/N. Paltiel
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Neumann/A. Chin
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
T. Aghai/B. Ruble
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Krajewski/T. Brown
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Lee/N. Hardy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/J. Corry
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
S. Gilbert/F. Green
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Asmuth/M. Siegel
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
G. Wilson/M. VanVoorhis
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
C. Dobrowolski/N. Garratt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. A/R. B
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rubino/C. Gioulekas
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
M. Hinkamp/B. Betts
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
J. Byington/D. Keating
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B) |
K. Browne/C. Gear
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
A. Puttmann/J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
R. C/R. D
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
S. Kazmierczak/J. Karney
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (C) |
J. Hadar/A. Weiland
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C) |
C. Sullivan/N. Barnes
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
S. Dommer/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (D) |
T. Dawson/C. Stiles
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (D) |
D. Morson/P. Shay
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (E) |
D. Moore/Z. Niemeyer
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (E) |
e. Herrera/T. Mathison
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (F) |
D. Agostinacchio/L. McNicholas
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (F) |
M. McGowan/L. Mead
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (G) |
M. Stone/C. Cahill
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (H) |
E. Duhon/R. Thompson
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 35 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 17 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
K. Klassen/O. Martens
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Livingston/H. Sheldon
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
K. Reza/P. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Coller/H. Lenner
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
L. Vespoli/M. Gray
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Rohde/K. Taylor
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. O'Malley/A. Kime
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
N. Nicely/K. O'Conor
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Luo/K. Ernst
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
R. Haniel/F. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
E. Nabi/S. Nurgun
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
E. Orrick/C. Warren
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Stockwood/K. Fanikos
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
H. Dark/C. Moshfegh
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Knudsen/D. Beck
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
S. Murphy/v. Zahopoulos
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
A. Howell/M. Cosgrove
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 24 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
G. Obee/N. Paltiel
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ladd/S. Myslinski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Blanzy/C. Mott
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
G. Silva/D. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Caywood/W. Muhr
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Lee/N. Hardy
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
R. Kuntz/A. Kirkland
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Zeng/Z. Johnson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. 2/A. 1
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (B) |
B. Coull/A. Crowley
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Casals/J. Heinlein
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
A. Perez/C. Lara
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
D. Moon/J. Podolosky
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
A. Dunfee/N. Tobat
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. 2/B. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Barry/C. Bernardo
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (C) |
T. Eisenberg/A. Tranakas
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
C. 2/C. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
R. Conant/N. Hajian
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (D) |
A. Gomez-Rivera/J. Friedman
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
D. 2/D. 1
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
I. Drew/D. Masi
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
A. Chavez/L. Luo
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 36 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 18, 2010 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 20 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 21 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 30 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 13 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 25 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 33 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 15 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Leddy/A. Brown/N. Harriman/E. Stockwood/E. Emmerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gaglione/M. Podlesak/N. Berman/A. Mauboussin/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Amado/B. Chuter/J. Chuter/L. Farewell/A. De Paulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Friedman/A. Gomez/J. Yang/B. Halim/A. Dicce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Thatos/M. Kuczmarski/J. Schoenbart/G. Rohrberg/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rush/S. Hammond/M. Mercanti/R. Clark/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
B. Giles/W. Tiemeyer/H. Thayer/M. Williams/I. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
K. Bridges/E. Holmvik/M. Dutko/M. Colella/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
N. Breeser/M. Consiglio/Z. Fancher/J. Green/M. Haar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Giroux/P. Burrus/E. Zik/C. McClurg/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. Graham/D. Hosler/M. Park/J. Sloate/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Hobbs/S. Weiner/G. Keating/R. Madani/L. Placeholder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. D'Amato/J. Spencer/M. Coughlin/J. Crimmen/M. Craik (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 27 |
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
L. Carbeck/S. Blacklow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/C. Madden
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Hughes/C. Walker
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Zimmerman/E. Pengeroth
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wall/K. Jackson
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
M. Leitch/E. Putherbough
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Coller/H. Lenner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Beiling/M. Taaffe
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Duca/R. Berkowitz
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hebert/M. Pollock
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Bozzini/M. Howard
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leach/M. Creighton
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Heiderscheit/L. Hoover
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (B) |
A. Andres/A. Lu
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Adler/M. Florentino
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Platt/M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Corbett/C. Guinee
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
R. Cook/M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. Aaron/T. LaBelle
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Taaffe/V. Mierles
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jonas/S. Lueken
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
P. Walsh/L. Enstrom
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (C) |
A. Kennedy/M. Sovie
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Chavez/E. Knudsen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
K. Schoensee/M. McCarren
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
A. Matel/A. Marks
|
|
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 11 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 9 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
C. Harvey/M. Steel
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ladd/S. Myslinski
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
R. Klein/J. Schrader
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Hill/F. Petrucci
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Gomez/J. Friedman
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (B) |
J. Geisbrecht/C. McCleary
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Casals/J. Heinlein
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
D. Hogan/J. Kosbie
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
B. Halim/T. Eisenberg
|
|
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 3 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 36 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 19 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 7 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 10 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change