USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2010
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
3 Womens Junior B 1x
36
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
21
6 Womens Junior A 8+
17
7 Mens Senior 1x
30
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
11
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
11 Mens Junior A 4+
28
12 Womens Junior A 2x
36
13 Mens Senior 4+
15
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
    Badger Development Camp (A)
J. Koykkar/J. Baldwin/C. Robbins/N. Boneham/K. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
K. Gleadow/R. Webber/M. Aylard/M. Watson/S. Pitre (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Laine/M. Miles/C. Gray/S. Barber/A. Metzler (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Ladell/M. Grunseth/G. Schneider/T. Logemann/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
N. Tsamis/M. Ajello/A. Hammerberg/K. Barnes/K. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Boyle/L. Keane/A. Ohrstrom/E. Jorgensen/D. Levin (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Bogan/K. Yannes/K. DiCiurcio/A. Villa/N. Hall (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Bott/L. Maguire/S. Jonas/C. Costello/A. Leach (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Fosdyck/B. Arrington/J. Gaul/K. Geithman/E. Levey (Cox)
 
    USR CanAmMex (A)
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Phillips/K. Solowski/K. Van Cleave/B. Whalen/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
K. Murphy/K. Mitchell/G. Wolff/S. Daanen/A. Egner (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Linnemanstons/A. Nelson/S. Lueken/S. Tenpas/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Gennings/R. Johnson/L. Hassell/S. Ginsberg/J. Jang (Cox)
 
    USR CanAmMex (B)
A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/A. Sel Camp/C. Sel Camp (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
S. Knudsen/A. Matel/A. Marks/B. Achs/J. Stein (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
J. Rogers/C. Rollman/J. Lewandowski/L. Ream/M. Block (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
C. Gellatly/J. Ruskin/K. Hill/L. Ayers/E. Parker (Cox)
 
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
19 Mens Junior B 2x
20
20 Womens Junior B 4+
13
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
31
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
36
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Dehaven
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Rennie
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Trick
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Gray
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Cloud
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Drozynski
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Schiro
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Reed-Hudson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
M. Gray
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Shook
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Moore
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kwiecinski
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
C. Kuehnel
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
A. Doolin
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
S. Stafford
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Fast
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. George
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Warren
 
    RowPittsburgh (B)
K. Gilmour
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
H. Saddler
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
M. Pearson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
L. Keyser
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
E. Manovich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    RowPittsburgh (C)
L. Vespoli
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (C)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
K. Everett
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
N. Ritchie
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
27
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Swinford
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
A. Blackhall
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Mercuri
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
D. Runyan
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Nase
 
    Miami Rowing Club (A)
J. Arellano, Jr.
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. D'Antoni
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sharp
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Walters
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. North
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. McArdle
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibel
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
M. Fournier
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Sullivan
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Chapman
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
N. Massey
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
M. Schumaker
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
P. Garberson
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
J. Black
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
W. Wong
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
G. Dupont
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
B. O'Laughlin
 
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
35
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Luebbe
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
C. Smith
 
    Culver Academies (A)
T. Weaser
 
    Fedemex (A)
E. Villalon
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Buck
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
J. Sinclair
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Roski
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Lacey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Pavelka
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sobotka
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Shimizu
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Hoell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Varilek
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
H. Engel
 
    Fedemex (B)
M. Curiel
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Hill
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Trebilcock
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Malec
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
P. DelBarba
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Heinrich
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
K. Trahan
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
E. Palermo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
A. Vogt
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Schumaker
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
O. Jennings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Clark
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D)
W. Wong
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
R. Wallace
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
N. Bortells
 
30 Womens Junior A 2-
17
31 Mens Senior 4x
5
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
11
34 Mens Junior A 2-
24
35 Womens Junior A 1x
36
36 Womens Senior 4-
8
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
5
Sunday, July 18, 2010
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
6
39 Mens Junior A 8+
20
40 Womens Junior A 4x
21
41 Mens Senior 2-
30
42 Womens Senior 1x
13
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
13
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
45 Mens Junior B 1x
20
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
25
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
33
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
50 Mens Junior B 4+
15
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
11
57 Womens Senior 4+
8
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
10
61 Womens Senior 4x
3
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
36
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
19
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
7
67 Womens Junior B 8+
4
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
1
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
10
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change