USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2010
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
3 Womens Junior B 1x
36
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
J. Geisbrecht/C. McCleary/A. Blackhall/M. Fournier
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Van Dyck/A. Ladd/J. Piccirilli/T. Casals
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Traubert/C. Roberts/J. O'Mara/S. travers
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. A/Y. B/Y. C/Y. D
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
P. Garberson/J. Gatti/G. Dupont/H. McAdam
 
5 Mens Junior A 4x
21
6 Womens Junior A 8+
17
7 Mens Senior 1x
30
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
11
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan/E. Euiler
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
C. chucholowski/J. Brady
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
A. Gill/S. Huff
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Orlov/A. Mushinski
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Imfeld/E. McCombs
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Schmieg/H. Schmidt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sneff/C. Connell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield/N. Wagner
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
H. Tanasijevich/T. Mann
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Foster/E. Hamilton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Clawson/C. Flanagan
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
C. Wakeham/G. Doepker
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
G. Read/E. Wylie
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Fendrock/R. Taylor-Burns
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Ciccotti/B. Gribbin
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
A. VanVleet/P. Sztorc
 
11 Mens Junior A 4+
28
12 Womens Junior A 2x
36
13 Mens Senior 4+
15
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Weil/S. Wolfe
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
J. Dart/T. Young
 
    Culver Academies (A)
T. Weaser/J. Anderson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Crim/W. Griffith
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/J. Rivero
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
B. Whyms/Z. Niemeyer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Mitchell/D. Mercante
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Murphy/R. Welsh
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. York/M. Carzolio
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
S. Genise/A. Keiser
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe/M. Leasure
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
B. Senst/S. Rawl
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/P. DelBarba
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/A. Meininghaus
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker/B. Barker
 
    USR CanAmMex (A)
A. Bury/H. Leeming
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
R. Chabot/M. Thornton
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
S. Hoidal/L. McNicholas
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Sobotka/K. Schmidt
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. White/B. O'Laughlin
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Corry/A. Negroski
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Traubert/A. Madden
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski/F. Petrucci
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew/N. D'Antoni
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sharp/S. Felton
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Kleijn/Z. Petronic
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Andre/H. McAdam
 
    RowPittsburgh (B)
A. Kirkland/R. Kuntz
 
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
19 Mens Junior B 2x
20
20 Womens Junior B 4+
13
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
31
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
36
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Dehaven
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Rennie
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Trick
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Gray
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Cloud
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Drozynski
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Schiro
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Reed-Hudson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
M. Gray
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Shook
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Moore
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kwiecinski
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
C. Kuehnel
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Anders
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
A. Doolin
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
S. Stafford
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Fast
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. George
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Warren
 
    RowPittsburgh (B)
K. Gilmour
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
H. Saddler
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
M. Pearson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
L. Keyser
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
E. Manovich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    RowPittsburgh (C)
L. Vespoli
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (C)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
K. Everett
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
N. Ritchie
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
27
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Swinford
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
A. Blackhall
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Mercuri
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
D. Runyan
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Nase
 
    Miami Rowing Club (A)
J. Arellano, Jr.
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. D'Antoni
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sharp
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Walters
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. North
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. McArdle
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibel
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
M. Fournier
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Sullivan
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
A. Chapman
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
N. Massey
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
M. Schumaker
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
P. Garberson
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
J. Black
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
W. Wong
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
G. Dupont
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
B. O'Laughlin
 
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
35
30 Womens Junior A 2-
17
31 Mens Senior 4x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Murphy/R. Welsh/J. Gautreau/A. Leonardi
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Carzolio/C. York/J. Devlin/C. Scribner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker/C. Biddle/R. Andre/B. Barker
 
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
11
34 Mens Junior A 2-
24
35 Womens Junior A 1x
36
36 Womens Senior 4-
8
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
5
Sunday, July 18, 2010
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
6
39 Mens Junior A 8+
20
40 Womens Junior A 4x
21
41 Mens Senior 2-
30
42 Womens Senior 1x
13
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
13
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
R. Chabot/M. Thornton/J. Dart/T. Young
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Murphy/D. Walton/J. Gautreau/A. Leonardi
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/F. Sanders/J. Von Peters/B. Sharp
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Nistal/E. Schwirtz/S. Crim/J. Arellano
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Carzolio/C. York/C. Scribner/J. Devlin
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
R. Kuntz/Z. Petronic/S. Genise/A. Kirkland
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sobotka/M. Leasure/A. Taaffe/K. Schmidt
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker/C. Biddle/B. Barker/D. Ansel
 
    USR CanAmMex (A)
H. Leeming/A. Bury/J. Stafford/J. Rosow
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
 
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
45 Mens Junior B 1x
20
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
25
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
33
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Dehaven/H. Yoest
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Youngling/V. Miereles
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
K. Gleadow/K. Proznick
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. DeClercq/L. Maher
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Boxberger/M. Doyle
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Drozynski/A. Fast
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Schiro/M. George
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Couwenhoven/S. Warren
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
K. Gilmour/L. Vespoli
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Brooks/A. Brooks
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Kurkjian/J. Moore
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Van Fossen/B. Bauer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge/N. Wagner
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
M. Pearson/E. Crump
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Theys/V. Opitz
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
C. Vanelli/K. Jackson
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
M. Grunseth/K. Ladell
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Helen Reick/K. Burke
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
K. DiCiurcio/N. Martines
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Karpinski/K. McKeen
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
C. Kuehnel/K. Everett
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
H. Andrus/M. McAuliffe
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
A. Kendall/G. Kubik
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Rennie/K. Rosoff
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
M. Leineweber/E. Lobkowicz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
D. Hanehman/D. Mitchell
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Hamrick/G. Zarate de Macedo
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D)
A. Kwiecinski/S. Flaster
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (D)
S. Fowle/E. Bower
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
L. Keyser/N. Ritchie
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (E)
S. Nute/R. Neschke
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (F)
M. Dow/A. Smith
 
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
50 Mens Junior B 4+
15
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
C. McCleary/M. Fournier
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara/N. Massey
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Traubert/C. Roberts
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Gautreau/A. Haight
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew/N. D'Antoni
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Scribner/J. Devlin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. RItter/B. Clark
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Wong/M. Schumaker
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
G. Dupont/P. Garberson
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
J. O'Mara/S. travers
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Gatti/D. Ansel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
J. White/B. O'Laughlin
 
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
11
57 Womens Senior 4+
8
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
C. Wakeham
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
A. Gill
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Gorman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
H. Schmidt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sneff
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Mosier
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Brooks
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Rosoff
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
T. Laney
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
E. Hamilton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Mitchell
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Ionescu
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
M. Donovan
 
    Canada-CanAmMex (B)
S. Huff
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
V. Stutz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Connell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Flaster
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
T. Mann
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Darnton
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (C)
G. Doepker
 
60 Mens Senior 8+
10
61 Womens Senior 4x
3
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
36
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. von Peters
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Weil
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
H. McKeegan
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
J. Hood
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Koch
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
W. Griffith
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Nase
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
S. Smith
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Leonardi
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Goodman
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoppenfeld
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Morrison
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
S. Rawl
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
T. Stuart
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
P. DelBarba
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Helfer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Biddle
 
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Seymour
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
 
    USR CanAmMex (A)
J. Stafford
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
B. Whyms
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Zapel
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Leasure
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
B. Senst
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Heinrich
 
    USR CanAmMex (B)
J. Rosow
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
C. Samul
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
L. McNicholas
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
M. Sobotka
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
Z. Niemeyer
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
K. Schmidt
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
E. Palermo
 
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
19
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Corbett
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Mercuri
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
A. Madden
 
    Miami Rowing Club (A)
J. Arellano, Jr.
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sharp
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Flood
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. North
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Kleijn
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Andre
 
    RowPittsburgh (B)
Z. Petronic
 
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
7
67 Womens Junior B 8+
4
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
1
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
10
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change