USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 17, 2010
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
18
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
3 Womens Junior B 1x
36
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
21
    Canada-CanAmMex (A)
R. Chabot/M. Thornton/J. Dart/T. Young
 
    Canauhtli Rowing Club (A)
D. Morales/J. Valderrama/C. Nilsen/E. Trueba
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Van Dyck/A. Ladd/J. Piccirilli/T. Casals
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul/A. Fildes/Z. VonSeeger/J. Blanzy
 
    Fedemex (A)
M. Curiel/L. Joel/L. García/D. Fonseca
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
K. McNamara/J. Sinclair/J. Anderson/N. Massey
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (A)
C. Davis/M. Bednarek/D. Zambon/N. Vantfoort
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Franco/S. Yanoff/M. Squitieri/R. Hanavan
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan/M. Trebilcock/M. Doolittle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Lacey/N. Al-Naji/R. Rasmussen/J. Hanlon
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Kleijn/A. Keiser/Z. Petronic/S. Genise
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/R. Shimizu/M. Masperi/R. Wallace
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Console/J. Hambry/D. Setzer/M. Glace
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo/J. Heinrich/M. Schumaker/W. Wong
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Varilek/K. Trahan/C. Tinsman/J. Tinsman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Stockwood/J. Mallen/C. White/D. Neilson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Sullivan/C. Mott/A. Fuller/E. Dillard
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Meade/W. Richhart/T. Myers/G. Gellatly
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Vogt/N. Bortells/C. Babinec/B. Clark
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Casey/D. Thom/B. Vihstadt/P. Bates
 
6 Womens Junior A 8+
17
7 Mens Senior 1x
30
8 Womens Senior 2-
10
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
11
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
11 Mens Junior A 4+
28
12 Womens Junior A 2x
36
13 Mens Senior 4+
15
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
19 Mens Junior B 2x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Leddy/J. Heinlein
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Duncan/N. Wilson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelley/P. Wren
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnaman/E. Nilon
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
J. Blythe/J. Olson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuczmarski/G. Rohrberg
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Taaffe/O. Jennings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Masperi/M. Gibson
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Mercanti/B. Rush
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
J. Shim/M. Williams
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Schumaker/W. Wong
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/C. Tinsman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Harriman/A. Kiladjian
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
I. Thompson/J. Trudel
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Podlesak/A. Mauboussin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Petterson/J. Morrison
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
R. Clark/T. Esposito
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. McClurg/E. Zik
 
20 Womens Junior B 4+
13
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
31
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
36
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
1
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
27
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
35
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Luebbe
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
C. Smith
 
    Culver Academies (A)
T. Weaser
 
    Fedemex (A)
E. Villalon
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Buck
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
J. Sinclair
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Roski
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Lacey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Pavelka
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sobotka
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Shimizu
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Hoell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Frigo
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Varilek
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
H. Engel
 
    Fedemex (B)
M. Curiel
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Hill
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Trebilcock
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Malec
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
P. DelBarba
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Heinrich
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
K. Trahan
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
E. Palermo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
A. Vogt
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Schumaker
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
O. Jennings
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Clark
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (D)
W. Wong
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
R. Wallace
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
N. Bortells
 
30 Womens Junior A 2-
17
31 Mens Senior 4x
5
32 Womens Senior 8+
6
33 Mens Senior 4-
11
34 Mens Junior A 2-
24
35 Womens Junior A 1x
36
36 Womens Senior 4-
8
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
5
Sunday, July 18, 2010
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
6
39 Mens Junior A 8+
20
40 Womens Junior A 4x
21
41 Mens Senior 2-
30
42 Womens Senior 1x
13
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
13
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
45 Mens Junior B 1x
20
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
25
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
33
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
5
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
50 Mens Junior B 4+
15
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
9
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
C. Smith/G. Farison
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Fliss/Z. Goodman
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul/A. Fildes
 
    Fedemex (A)
E. Villalon/D. Fonseca
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/S. Rouse
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Patterson/J. Werenskjold
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
J. Sinclair/J. Anderson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Roski/C. Hill
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner/A. Weiss
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Samra/A. Nunziato
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey/N. Colgan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Al-Naji/R. Rasmussen
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Keiser/A. Kleijn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/R. Shimizu
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Console/M. Glace
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
R. Ellis/J. Shim
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma/P. DelBarba
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Heinrich/A. Frigo
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
K. Trahan/D. Varilek
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
Z. VonSeeger/A. Fuller
 
    Fedemex (B)
J. Lopez/L. García
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Trebilcock/J. Olson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
P. Lacey/J. Hanlon
 
    RowPittsburgh (B)
S. Genise/Z. Petronic
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Wallace/A. Vogt
 
    USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
J. Blanzy/C. Mott
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Meade/G. Gellatly
 
    RowPittsburgh (C)
A. Kirkland/R. Kuntz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Bortells/C. Babinec
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (C)
J. Hambry/D. Setzer
 
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
Z. Weise/E. Dillard
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
W. Richhart/T. Myers
 
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
A. Casey/P. Bates
 
    Potomac Boat Club (F)
D. Thom/B. Vihstadt
 
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
11
57 Womens Senior 4+
8
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
9
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
10
61 Womens Senior 4x
3
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
36
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
19
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
5
66 Mens Junior B 4x
7
67 Womens Junior B 8+
4
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
2
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
1
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
10
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change